Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 4/10‏



NEWS

Dr. Wagner Jr. stated over the weekend that he would be in EMLL in September which is what it is but now there are rumors that he & Villano IV would be involved in the Atlantis/Ultimo Guerrero mask match on the Arena Mexico 80th Anniversario. We will see.

Marco Corleone tweeted yesterday that he was in a bad car wreck coming home from the Arena Puebla show on Monday night where his car flipped over and was crushed but he and his driving companion were a little banged up but safe.

RESULTS

EMLL 4/8 – Arena Puebla
1. Ares & Espiritu Maligno beat Meyer & Milenium
2. Demus 3:16 & Pierrothito defeated Electrico & Shockercito
3. Amapola/Las Ladies de Polanco (Princesa Blanca & Princesa Sugei) beat Estrellita/Lady Afrodita/Marcela
4. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion) defeated Angel de Oro/Mistico II/La Sombra when Scorp ripped off Mistico’s mask and pinned him.
5. Shocker beat Rey Bucanero
6. CMLL Trios Titles: La Tercia Sensacion (Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush) defeated Los Nuevos Guerreros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero) to retain their titles.

EMLL 4/9 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Black Metal & Sky Kid beat Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
2. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus) defeated Pegasso/Starman/Triton who was stretchered out afterwards.
3. CMLL Minis Title: Pequeno Olimpico beat Astral to retain his title.
4. Rush/Shocker/Valiente defeated Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Psicosis
5. Atlantis/Mistico II/Thunder beat Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero) by DQ when UG ripped off Mistico’s mask.

EMLL 4/9 – Arena Mexico
1. Genesis & Metatron beat Herodes Jr. & Zayco
2. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Violencia/Pequeno Warrior defeated Pequeno Halcon/Shockercito/Ultimo Dragoncito by DQ when Violencia faked a foule by Shockercito.
3. Lightning Match: Zeuxis beat Dalis la Caribena
4. Fuego/Metalico/Sagrado defeated Escandalo/Hooligan/Nitro
5. La Fuerza TRT (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Tiger) beat Blue Panther/Diamante/Stuka Jr.
6. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla) defeated Brazo de Plata/Diamante Azul/Maximo

IWRG 4/7 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Angel del Amor & Mr. Leo beat Arana de Plata & Fulgore
2. Centrvion/Dinamic Black/Golden Magic defeated Alan Extreme/Carta Brava Jr./Imposible
3. Los Exoticos (Pasion Kristal/Polvo de Estrellas/Yuriko) beat Chico Che/Espartaco/Trauma II when Kristal fouled and pinned Chico.
4. IWRG Intercontinental Tag Titles: Negro Navarro & Trauma I defeated Cien Caras Jr. & Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil to retain their titles. The Clowns came out afterwards and challenged for a shot at the titles then brawled with the Navarro’s.
5. Danny Casas/Heavy Metal/Veneno beat The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) when Murder Clown was distracted by the Navarro’s and was pinned. The Navarro’s then challenged for a shot at the AAA Trios Titles afterwards.

UPCOMING SHOWS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

4/15 – Domo de la Feria de Leon (TV taping)
1. Dinastia/Mascarita Sagrada/Rey Celestial vs. Mini Abismo Negro/Mini Charly Manson/Mini Histeria
2. Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache/Lolita vs. Mari Apache/Sexy Lady/Taya Valkyrie
3. Aero Star/Argenis/Fenix vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. Los Mirreyes (Alan Stone/Elegido/Toscano) vs. El Consejo (Argos/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver Kain)
5. The Black Family (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu/Ozz) vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Daga/Halloween/Psicosis Original)
6. Parejas Increibles: El Mesias & Blue Demon Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K & Hijo del Texano

4/20 – Parque Beisborama de Cordoba (FUSION taping)
1. Jinzo & Lucky Boy vs. Black Mamba & Yuriko
2. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Dr. Cerebro & Eterno
3. Atomic Boy/Fabi Apache/La Jarochita vs. Gran Apache/Sexy Lady/Taya Valkyrie
4. Los Mirreyes (Alan Stone/Elegido/Toscano) vs. X
5. Drago/Fenix/Octagon vs. Chessman/Pentagon Jr./Silver Kain
6. La Secta Bizarra (Cibernetico/Cuervo/Escoria) vs. Los Perros del Mal (Daga/Halloween/Psicosis Original)

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

4/12 – Arena Mexico
1. Acero/Aereo/Mini Fantasy vs. Mercurio/Nitrito/Pequeno Olimpico
2. Goya Kong/Luna Magica/Silueta vs. La Comandante/Tiffany/La Vaquerita
3. Lightning Match: Rey Cometa vs. Namajague
4. Torneo Gran Alternativa – Block A – Participants: Atlantis & Hombre Bala Jr./La Mascara & Stigma/Mascara Dorada & Oro Jr./Maximo & Robin/Averno & Taurus/Mephisto & Akuma/Ultimo Guerrero & Guerrero Negro Jr./Volador Jr. & Disturbio
5. Marco Corleone/Shocker/La Sombra vs. Mr. Aguila/Dragon Rojo/Rey Escorpion

4/14 – Arena Coliseo
1. Bengala & Camaleon vs. Apocalipsis & Camorra
2. Magnus/Soberano/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Bobby Zavala/Nosferatu
3. Lightning Match: Metalico vs. Hijo del Signo
4. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Rey Cometa vs. Misterioso II/Shigeo Okumura/Puma
5. Marco Corleone/Rush/Thunder vs. Damian el Terrible/Ephesto/Felino
6. Relevos Increibles: Maximo/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto) vs. Mistico II/Valiente/Volador Jr.

4/14 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Meteoro vs. El Pirana
2. Halcon de Plata & Hijo del Javier Cruz vs. Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
3. Azteca de Oro vs. Demonio Rojo
4. Leo/Leon Blanco/Smaker vs. Olimpico/Sangre Azteca/Virus
5. Angel de Oro/Diamante Azul/El Gallo vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Dragon Rojo/Rafaga

4/15 – Arena Puebla
1. Black Tiger & Tigre Rojo Jr. vs. El Malayo & Siki Osama
2. Metalico/Starman/Stigma vs. Escandalo/Hijo del Signo/Hooligan
3. Diamante/Hijo del Fantasma/Sagrado vs. Misterioso II/Morphosis/Vangelis
4. Atlantis/La Mascara/Mascara Dorada vs. Ephesto/Mephisto/Psicosis
5. Revancha Match: Angel de Oro/Mistico II/La Sombra vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)

4/16 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Idolo & Virgo vs. Demonio Maya & Evola
2. Black Metal/Metatron/Sky Kid vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Nosferatu/Raziel)
3. Estrellita/Goya Kong/Silueta vs. Amapola/La Comandante/Zeuxis
4. Diamante Azul/Marco Corleone/Rush vs. Damian el Terrible/Mr. Niebla/Rey Bucanero
5. Mistico II vs. Ultimo Guerrero

INDEPENDENT

4/13 – Palacio de los Deportos el Chontal de Cunduacan
1. Ave de Fuego & Ovni vs. Ciclope & Wolverine
2. Centenario/Krosty/Lucero Jr. vs. Guerrero Mixteco Jr./Lucero Mortal/Pequeno Maya
3. Demoledor/Mega Steel/Pasion Kristal vs. Crossman/Killer Steel/Tribal
4. Birdman/Drago/Fenix vs. Full Back Jr./Golden Boy/Guerrero Mixteco
5. Birdman Jr./Elegido/El Mesias vs. Forajido/Full Back/Pentagon Jr.

4/14 – Arena Xalapa
1. Master vs. Gitano
2. Diamante Rojo Jr. & Thunder Kat vs. Atake 77 & Fantasma del Espacio
3. Destello Azul/Jaguar/Planetario vs. Bucanero Infernal/Guerrero del Ring/Rey Infierno
4. Relevos Increibles: Full Contac/Linterna Verde/Gabriel o Gabriela vs. Crazy Man/Peligro/Poseidon
5. Cosmos/Drago/Fenix vs. Corsario de Fuego/Daga/Pentagon Jr.

5/3 – Auditorio Jose Maria Arteaga de Queretaro
1. Black Buitre & El Sicario vs. Los Bandidos I y II
2. Capitan Centella & Rey Impacto vs. Delirius & Thor
3. Brujo Maya/Perro del Ring/Rey Toro III vs. Brillante Azul/Crazzy Latino/Fuego Latino
4. Fire Fighter/Principe Otomi/Ursus vs. Los Reyes Toros I y II/Zarpa de Tigre Jr.
5. Hijo del Santo & Ricky Marvin vs. Angel Blanco Jr. & Dr. Wagner Jr.

INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

4/13 – Domo del DIF Municipal de Huehuetoca
1. Babel & Ultimo Corcel vs. Blazer Black & Gatillero
2. Kid Jaguar & Shadow vs. Los Medics I y II
3. Dinastia/Tony Boy/Pequeno Demonio vs. Mini Charly Manson/Pequeno Picudo/Yuriko
4. Tables/Ladders/Chairs Match – Participants: Angel del Amor/Arkanos/Carrona/Corcel/Epidemia/Impulso/Quimico Jr./Red Monster/Templario
5. Centinela/Ninja de Fuego/Pantera/Tony Rivera vs. Ojo Diabolico Jr./Perico/Sepulturero/Terror
6. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett) vs. La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera)
7. 3 Way #1 Contenders Match por el IWL Tag Titles: La Parka Jr. & Toscano vs. Micke Segura & Zumbido vs. Escoria & Ozz

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

4/11 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Galaxy vs. Dragon Celestial
2. Mr. Leo & Saruman vs. Alan Extreme & Fulgore
3. Dinamic Black/Trauma II/Veneno vs. Eita/Apolo Estrada Jr./Tomahawk
4. IWRG Intercontinental Middleweight Title: El Angel (c) vs. Eterno
5. CIMA/Toscano/Trauma I vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Super Nova/X-Fly

4/14 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Saruman/Seiya/Cristal vs. Alan Extreme/Fulgore/La Hielera
2. Centvrion/Dinamic Black/Golden Magic vs. Canis Lupis/Carta Brava Jr./Imposible
3. Astro Rey Jr./Chico Che/Veneno vs. Los Exoticos (Pasion Kristal/Polvo de Estrellas/Yuriko)
4. La Dinastia de la Muerte (Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II) vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. Danny Casas/Heavy Metal/Toscano vs. Eterno/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.

LUCHA LIBRE DE PIEDRAS NEGRAS

4/16 – Gimnasio Beto Estrada de Piedras Negras
1. Blackstone & Guerrero Universal vs. Bengala & Maleficio
2. Azteca Jr. & Killer Bird vs. Black Star & Blackstone Jr.
3. Luzbel II & Valente Castillo vs. Chico de Barrio & Conde Azteca
4. Los Magnificos (Hombre sin Miedo/Rio Bravo/Sobredosis) vs. Los Exoticos (La Braza/Pimpinela Escarlata/Yuriko)
5. Octagon & La Parka Jr. vs. Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr.

MONTERREY

4/21 – Arena Solidaridad (Hector Garza Benefit Show w/special guest Latin Lover)
1. Extreme Boy/Sky/Silencio vs. Ciber Payaso/Desafio/Mortifero
2. La Dinastia Garza (Hector Garza Jr./Humberto Garza/Ultimo Ninja/Ninja Jr.) vs. Las Bestias Solovinos I y II/Titanik
3. Big Neurosis/Hijo del Ninja/Simbolo Dos Mil vs. Coco Viper/Pierko el Boricua/Sombra
4. Los Exoticos (Bello Rubi/Orquidea Negra/Pimpinela Escarlata) vs. Bengali/Difunto I/Potro Jr.
5. Los Diluvios Negros I y II/Rey Hechicero/Silver Star vs. Golden Boy/Mongol Chino/Rey Demonio/Vaquero Romo
6. Los Payasos Tricolor (Coco Amarillo/Coco Azul/Coco Rojo) vs. Antifaz del Norte/Dizzy/Pirata Morgan
7. Atlantis & Rey Bucanero vs. Euforia & Ultimo Guerrero
8. Cibernetico/Elegido/L.A. Par-K vs. Parka Negra/Psicosis Original/Perro Sorpresa

PROMOCIONES CANTU

4/15 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Estrella Explosiva & Lady Puma vs. La Hiedra & La Pantera
3. 3 Way Dance: Aero Boy & Violento Jack vs. Cerebro Negro & Micke Segura vs. Ciclope & Drastick Boy
4. Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pirata Morgan Jr. vs. Los Exoticos (Black Mamba/La Braza/Pimpinela Escarlata)
5. Octagon & La Parka Jr. vs. Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr.

PROMOCIONES JUNIORS

4/17 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi
1. Aero Fly & Divino vs. Destroyer & Mr. Jack
2. Fabi Apache/Lolita/Sexy Salazar vs. Diablo Negro/Lady Dinamita/Mari Apache
3. Dinastia vs. Mini Psicosis
4. Drago/Fenix/Toscano vs. Conde Bartock/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.
5. Cibernetico & La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Parka Negra

PROMOCIONES KDENA

4/14 – Arena Solidaridad
1. Big Yayo & Cruzito vs. Mini Sagitario & Terulita
2. Infinito & Tacua vs. Dark War & Harry
3. Desafio/Mortifero/Picudo Jr. vs. Atomo/Sky/Orquidea Negra
4. Diluvio Negro II/Potro Jr./Silver Star vs. Mongol Chino/Mongol Chino Jr./Monje Negro Jr.
5. 3 Way Dance: Lolita vs. Sexy Lady vs. Taya Valkyrie
6. Dinamic Black/Apolo Estrada Jr./Golden Magic vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)

PROMOCIONES ROSALES

4/19 – Explanada de la Iglesia del San Lorenzo Tezonco de Iztapalapa
1. Murano & Tacubo vs. Emperador Azteca & X
2. Mascarita Divina & Mini Dizzy vs. Mascarita Negra & Mini Charly Manson
3. 4 Way Dance por el AAA Cruiserweight Title: Daga (c) vs. Atomic Boy vs. Dizzy vs. Fenix
4. Steel Cage Match: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Cibernetico/Drago/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Pentagon Jr.

TODOS X TODOS

4/27 – Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Dr. Wagner Jr./Hijo del Santo/Hijo del Solitario vs. Oliver John/Shaun Ricker/Derek Sanders)

TORYUMON MEXICO

4/14 – Sala del Armas Magdalena Mixhuca del Distrito Federal
1. Sangre Imperial & Sangre Latina vs. Angel del Infierno & Kratoz
2. Barbye Anyma vs. Bastet
3. Astral & Shockercito vs. Demus 3:16 & Nitrito
4. Super Libre: Las Celesticks I y II vs. Douky & Daisuke Hanaoka
5. Brazo de Platino/Hijo del Fantasma/Magnus vs. Akuma 3:16/Herodes Jr./Hijo del Signo
6. NWA Welterweight Title: Negro Casas (c) vs. Ultimo Dragon

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

5/1 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. ?
2. Black Fury & La Vaquerita vs. Diosa Egipcia & Keira
3. Mr. Flama/Iron Love/Terry Dos Mil vs. The Killer Family (Rey Krimen/Sadico/Sepulturero)
4. AULL Lt. Heavyweight Title: Chucho el Roto (c) vs. Herejia
5. Solar I/Super Astro/Ultraman vs. Black Terry/Fuerza Guerrera/Negro Navarro
6. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla) vs. Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Psicosis

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

LUCHA PROFESIONAL FRONTEIRZA

4/11 – Arena Coliseo de Mexicali
1. ?
2. ??
3. La Ola Roja (Furia Roja/Guerrero Rojo/Rey Cobra) vs. La Familia de Mexicali (El Estudiante/El Humilde/Negro Azteca)
4. Daga vs. Hijo del Texano

THE CRASH

4/12 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. 3 Way Dance: El Tirano vs. Bufalo Ayala vs. Star Dragon
2. Black Boy/Eternus/Venum Black Jr. vs. Mosco Negro/Pensamiento Negro/Sargon
3. Silver Star & Spyder Black vs. El Animal & Mr. Maldito
4. Cuadrangular de Parejas por la Copa Refaccionarias del Valle 2013: Star Boy & Viento vs. Angel Metalico & Fenix vs. Drago & X-Torm vs. Daga & Zarco
5. La Parka Jr. & Ricky Marvin vs. Hijo del Texano & Parka Negra

UNITED STATES

FUERZA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

4/14 – Coliseum in El Paso, Texas
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Atlantis & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Cien Caras Jr. & Ultimo Guerrero
5. Hijo del Santo & L.A. Par-K vs. Angel Blanco Jr. & Dr. Wagner Jr.

5/10 – Pico Rivera Sports Arena in Los Angeles, California
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Hijo del Solitario vs. Angel Blanco Jr. & L.A. Par-K

PROMOCIONES GONZALEZ

4/26 – Los Portales Flea Market in Mission, Texas
1. ?
2. ??
3. Dr. Nocturno & Hijo del Arkangel vs. Enigma & Infernal
4. Laredo Kid & Pantera vs. Estelariz & Oriental
5. Steel Cage Match where the loser gets shaved or unmasked – Participants: Bestia 666/Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Medico Asesino/Luminoso Jr./Mario Rock Jr./Ryu Mashida/Unico Jr.



Post Category: News

Tags: ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Hot 100 Women of Wrestling 150 x 150

Polls

Hot 100 tournament - hottest all-time diva: Round 1

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Hot 100 tournament - hottest all-time diva: Round 1

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should The Junkyard Dog be inducted into the GERWECK.NET hall of fame?

Loading ... Loading ...