Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 4/2



http://euro.mediotiempo.com/media/2013/04/01/diamita.jpg

http://sphotos-b.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-ash3/527255_508806495835658_1340972003_n.jpg

Credit to AAA, Alexis Salazar, Ana Gutierrez, Angel Arredondo, Diego Mejia Eguiluz, Eduardo Reyes, EMLL, Jesus Marin, KBW, Loaiza

RESULTS

EMILL 3/30 – Auditorio Municipal de Alfajayucan
1. Destructor Alfa beat Cupido Jr.
2. Alas de Oro & Vaquerita defeated Magnetico & Chica Tormenta
3. Aero Boy/Trauma II/Violento Jack beat Drastico/Daisuke Hanaoka/Karma by DQ when Trauma faked a foule.
4. Dr. Cerebro/Freeyser/Pesadilla defeated Cirujano/Kung Fu Jr./Saruman
5. Extreme Tiger/Hijo del Canek/Trauma I beat Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Fishman/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil by DQ when MA2K ripped off Canek’s mask.

EMLL 4/1 – Arena Puebla
1. King Jaguar & Siki Osama Jr. beat Black Tiger & Tigre Rojo
2. Astral/Electrico/Stukita defeated Demus 3:16/Pierrothito/Universito Dos Mil
3. Escandalo/Hooligan/Nitro beat Fuego/Starman/Stigma
4. Lightning Match: Namajague defeated Stuka Jr. after a foule.
5. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero) beat La Tercia Sensacion (Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush) and the Guerreros challenged for a CMLL Trios Titles shot next week.
6. Torneo Parejas Increibles – Finals: Atlantis & Volador Jr. defeated Shocker & Rey Bucanero who blamed Shocker for the loss and challenged him to a hair match.

EMLL 4/2 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Divino & El Gallo beat Infierno & Malefico
2. Acero/Astral/Ultimo Dragoncito defeated Demus 3:16/Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Warrior
3. Olimpico/Rafaga/Sangre Azteca beat Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Sagrado
4. La Fuerza TRT (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Tiger) defeated La Avalancha Alvarado (Brazo de Plata/La Mascara/Maximo)
5. Atlantis/Mistico II/Thunder beat La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

EMLL 4/2 – Arena Mexico
1. Herodes Jr. & Inquisidor beat Bengala & Genesis
2. Mercurio/Nitrito/Pequeno Violencia defeated Aereo/Mini Fantasy/Shockercito when Violencia fouled and pinned Shockercito.
3. Diamante/Fuego/Hijo del Fantasma beat Arkangel de la Muerte/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura by DQ when Namajague fouled Fuego.
4. Lightning Match: Marcela defeated Amapola
5. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero) beat Marco Corleone/Mascara Dorada/Rush
6. Mexican National Trios Titles: Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Psicosis defeated Angel de Oro/Shocker/Valiente to retain their titles.

IWRG 3/31 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Eita & Tomahawk beat Angel del Amor & Seiya
2. 5 Way #1 Contender Dance por el IWRG Intercontinental Middleweight Title: Centvrion defeated Carta Brava Jr./Fulgore/Mr. Leo/Power Bull
3. Dinamic Black/Dr. Cerebro/Veneno beat El Angel/Black Terry/Scorpio Jr.
4. Guerra de Familias – Semifinals: Las Traumas I y II defeated Eterno & X-Fly with Trauma I reinjuring his knee here.
5. Guerra de Familias – Semifinals: Cien Caras Jr. & Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil beat Danny Casas & Heavy Metal when Cien fouled and pinned Metal.
6. Guerra de Familias – Finals: Cien Caras Jr. & Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil defeated Las Traumas I y II in basically a handicap match because Trauma I was pulled from the match with his injury. The Dinamitas then challenged for a shot at the IWRG Intercontinental Tag Titles afterwards.

KBW 3/31 – Auditorio Americo Villarreal de Ciudad Madero
1. Eclipse & Soldado Universal beat Gallo Dorado & Ninja de Oro
2. El Bronco/Iron Boy/Silver Fox defeated Guerrera Negra/Orquidea Negra/Princesa Metalica
3. Black Master/Disturbio/Peligro beat Lumino/Okusono/Patriarca
4. La Mascara & Rush defeated Damian el Terrible & King Metal
5. Mascara contra Mascara: Sadico beat Arsenal
6. Maximo & Mr. Niebla defeated Psicosis & Rey Escorpion

Luchas 2000 3/30 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Steve Pain beat Fulgore
2. Centvrion & Chico Che defeated Alan Extreme & El Joker
3. Carta Brava Jr./Comando Negro/Micke Segura beat Dinamic Black/Freelance/Golden Magic
4. Decnis & Hijo del Pirata Morgan defeated Dr. Wagner III & Oriental
5. Los Hermanos Dinamita (Cien Caras/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil) beat Jaque Mate/Sangre Chicana/Satanico after some unseen foules.
6. Torneo por la Copa Luchas 2000 – Semifinals: Atlantis/Blue Panther/Brazo de Oro/Negro Casas defeated El Fantasma/Shu el Guerrero/Solar I/Villano III with Atlantis going over Solar and advancing.
7. Torneo por la Copa Luchas 2000 – Semifinals: Black Terry/Negro Navarro/Scorpio Jr./Villano IV beat Brazo de Plata/Felino/Mr. Niebla/Shocker with V-4 getting the pin and advancing. Highlight of the match was Guapito & Perico el Zacarias fighting.
8. Torneo por la Copa Luchas 2000 – Finals: Atlantis defeated Villano IV to win the Copa and afterwards V-4 challenged Atlantis to a mask match if he gets past Ulitmo Guerrero at the Arena Mexico 80th Anniversario Show.

Promociones Kdena 3/31 – Arena Solidaridad
1. Bad Falcon & Desafio Negro beat Destructor & El Mercenario2
2. Desafio/Galactar/Mortifero defeated Atomo/Sky/Orquidea Negra
3. Mongol Chino/Silver Star/Slayer Boy/Lady Puma beat Coco Viper/Espanto Jr./Mini Hator/Taya Valkyrie
4. Bull Terrier Match: Diluvio Negro II defeated Vaquero Romo with hair match challenges made afterwards.
5. 4 Way Dance por el AAA Cruiserweight Title: Daga beat Fenix to retain his title. Other participants: Super Fly & Pentagon Jr.
6. Steel Cage Match where the loser gets shaved: Norteno eliminated Harry el Sucio who was shaved. Other participants: Angel Espacial/Bad Falcon/Ciber Payaso/Rey Unicornio/Solovino

UPCOMING SHOWS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

4/6 – Arena Lopez Mateos (FUSION taping)
1. Flamita/Jinzo/Lanceloth vs. Eterno/Lucky Boy/Nino de Ebano
2. Dinastia & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
3. Atomic Boy/Lolita/Pasion Kristal vs. Gran Apache/Sexy Lady/Black Mamba
4. Argenis/Dizzy/Zumbi vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Daga & Psicosis Original
6. Electroshock/Fenix/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Parka Negra Jr./Pentagon Jr.

4/15 – Domo de la Feria de Leon (TV taping)
1. Dinastia/Mascarita Sagrada/Rey Celestial vs. Mini Abismo Negro/Mini Charly Manson/Mini Histeria
2. Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache/Lolita vs. Mari Apache/Sexy Lady/Taya Valkyrie
3. Aero Star/Argenis/Fenix vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. Los Mirreyes (Alan Stone/Elegido/Toscano) vs. El Consejo (Argos/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver Kain)
5. The Black Family (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu/Ozz) vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Daga/Halloween/Psicosis Original)
6. Parejas Increibles: El Mesias & Blue Demon Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K & Hijo del Texano

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

4/5 – Arena Mexico
1. Camaleon & Molotov vs. Bobby Zavala & Disturbio
2. Pegasso/Starman/Triton vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus)
3. Blue Panther/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Olimpico/Puma King/Vangelis
4. Lightning Match: Maximo vs. Tiger
5. Angel de Oro/Diamante Azul/Stuka Jr. vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)
6. Atlantis/Shocker/Thunder vs. Mr. Aguila/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)

4/7 – Arena Coliseo (70th Anniversary Show)
1. Metatron & Soberano vs. Espanto Jr. & Guerrero Negro Jr.
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Metalico/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Hijo del Signo/Nosferatu/Taurus
3. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Dalis la Caribena/Estrellita/Goya Kong/Marcela/Silueta/Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany/Zeuxis
4. Averno/Blue Panther/Shocker vs. Black Terry/Negro Navarro/Villano IV
5. Atlantis/Diamante Azul/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Ray Mendoza Jr./Universo Dos Mil
6. CMLL Middleweight Title: Dragon Rojo (c) vs. La Sombra

4/7 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Divino vs. Relampago Azul
2. Azteca de Oro & Black Metal vs. Acertijo & Demonio Rojo
3. El Hippie vs. Sadico
4. El Gallo/Leo/Leon Blanco/Smaker vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Olimpico/Sangre Azteca/Virus
5. NWA Welterweight Title: Negro Casas (c) vs. Mascara Dorada

4/8 – Arena Puebla
1. Meyer & Milenium vs. Ares & Espiritu Maligno
2. Revancha Match: Astral/Electrico/Stukita vs. Demus 3:16/Pierrothito/Universito Dos Mil
3. Estrellita/Lady Afrodita/Marcela vs. Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei
4. Angel de Oro/Mistico II/La Sombra vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)
5. Shocker vs. Rey Bucanero
6. CMLL Trios Titles: La Tercia Sensacion (Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush) (c) vs. Los Nuevos Guerreros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)

INDEPENDENT

4/6 – Explanada Municipal de San Martin de las Piramides
1. Albatros & Guardian de Acero vs. Celta Black & Relampago Veloz
2. The Black & Sable vs. Barrio Azteca & Barrio Latino
3. Apestoso/Blue Dragon/Rodman vs. Black Terror Jr./Demonio Baltazar/Miedo Extremo
4. Marcela & Sahori vs. Amapola & Keira
5. Oriental/Rey Bucanero/Stuka Jr. vs. Morphosis/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura

4/7 – Arena Azteca de Torreon
1. ?
2. Los Fantasticos I y II vs. Los Tarantulas I y II
3. Omega & Dulce Gardenia vs. Escriba & Gran Kalifa
4. Charly Montana/Emperador Azteca/Magnifico II vs. Arana del Futuro/Espanto V/Mr. Guerrero
5. Angel Azteca Jr./Mr. Niebla/Sexy Piscis vs. Chamaco Trevino/Psycho/Rey Bucanero

4/7 – Gimnasio Aero de Tenancingo
1. Los Stripers I y II vs. Haciel & Orion
2. Lightning Match: X-Boy vs. John Terry
3. IWCL Tag Titles: Asesino Negro & Arturo Gaona (c) vs. Simbolo Dos Mil & Star Boy
4. El Nuevo Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco Jr./Super Pinocho Jr./Super Raton Jr.) vs. Dave the Clown/Fantasma de la Opera/Rothen Clown
5. Groon XXX/Hijo del Huracan Ramirez/Mascara Sagrada vs. Alan Stone/Tony Rivera/Zumbido w/Guapito

INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

4/13 – Domo del DIF Municipal de Huehuetoca
1. Babel & Ultimo Corcel vs. Blazer Black & Gatillero
2. Kid Jaguar & Shadow vs. Los Medics I y II
3. Dinastia/Tony Boy/Pequeno Demonio vs. Mini Charly Manson/Pequeno Picudo/Yuriko
4. Tables/Ladders/Chairs Match – Participants: Angel del Amor/Arkanos/Carrona/Corcel/Epidemia/Impulso/Quimico Jr./Red Monster/Templario
5. Centinela/Ninja de Fuego/Pantera/Tony Rivera vs. Ojo Diabolico Jr./Perico/Sepulturero/Terror
6. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett) vs. La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera)
7. 3 Way #1 Contenders Match por el IWL Tag Titles: La Parka Jr. & Toscano vs. Micke Segura & Zumbido vs. Escoria & Ozz

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

4/7 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Angel del Amor & Mr. Leo vs. Arana de Plata Jr. & Fulgore
2. Centvrion/Dinamic Black/Golden Magic vs. Alan Extreme/Carta Brava Jr./Imposible
3. Chico Che/Espartaco/Trauma II vs. Los Exoticos (Pasion Kristal/Polvo de Estrellas/Yuriko)
4. IWRG Intercontinental Tag Titles: Negro Navarro & Trauma I (c) vs. Cien Caras Jr. & Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil
5. Danny Casas/Heavy Metal/Veneno vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

LUCHA LIBRE DE PIEDRAS NEGRAS

4/16 – Gimnasio Beto Estrada de Piedras Negras
1. Blackstone & Guerrero Universal vs. Bengala & Maleficio
2. Azteca Jr. & Killer Bird vs. Black Star & Blackstone Jr.
3. Luzbel II & Valente Castillo vs. Chico de Barrio & Conde Azteca
4. Los Magnificos (Hombre sin Miedo/Rio Bravo/Sobredosis) vs. Los Exoticos (La Braza/Pimpinela Escarlata/Yuriko)
5. Octagon & La Parka Jr. vs. Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr.

PROMOCIONES JUNIORS

4/17 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi
1. Aero Fly & Divino vs. Destroyer & Mr. Jack
2. Fabi Apache/Lolita/Sexy Salazar vs. Diablo Negro/Lady Dinamita/Mari Apache
3. Dinastia vs. Mini Psicosis
4. Drago/Fenix/Toscano vs. Conde Bartock/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.
5. Cibernetico & La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Parka Negra

PROMOCIONES ROSALES

4/19 – Explanada de la Iglesia del San Lorenzo Tezonco de Iztapalapa
1. Murano & Tacubo vs. Emperador Azteca & X
2. Mascarita Divina & Mini Dizzy vs. Mascarita Negra & Mini Charly Manson
3. 4 Way Dance por el AAA Cruiserweight Title: Daga (c) vs. Atomic Boy vs. Dizzy vs. Fenix
4. Steel Cage Match: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Cibernetico/Drago/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Pentagon Jr.

TORYUMON MEXICO

4/14 – Sala del Armas Magdalena Mixhuca del Distrito Federal
1. Sangre Imperial & Sangre Latina vs. Angel del Infierno & Kratoz
2. Barbye Anyma vs. Bastet
3. Astral & Shockercito vs. Demus 3:16 & Nitrito
4. Super Libre: Las Celesticks I y II vs. Douky & Daisuke Hanaoka
5. Brazo de Platino/Hijo del Fantasma/Magnus vs. Akuma 3:16/Herodes Jr./Hijo del Signo
6. NWA Welterweight Title: Negro Casas (c) vs. Ultimo Dragon

Post Category: News

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Will Spike TV renew Impact Wrestling's contract?

Loading ... Loading ...

Are you a WWE Network subscriber?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Scott Hall be inducted into the GERWECK.NET hall of fame?

Loading ... Loading ...