Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for Easter Sunday‏



RESULTS

AAA 3/29 – Arena Naucalpan (TV taping)
1. Atomic Boy/Flamita/Jinzo beat Gran Apache/Lucky Boy/Nino de Ebano with Atomic Boy challenging a bloody Apache to a mask/hair match.
2. Argenis/Dinastia/Bugambilla del Norte defeated Argos/Mini Abismo Negro/Black Mamba
3. Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Willie Mack beat AR Fox/Dr. Cerebro/Eterno – Mack & Fox were in Mexico for DTU shows earlier in the week and were added here.
4. Jennifer Blake & Fabi Apache defeated Mari Apache & Taya Valkyrie
5. Super Libre: Perro Aguayo Jr. & Daga beat Cibernetico & Cuervo in a match filled with weapons.
6. Revancha Match: Blue Demon Jr. defeated Hijo del Texano with a German Suplex. Demon of course challenged for a title rematch afterwards.

EMLL 3/29 – Arena Mexico
1. Demus 3:16 & Pierrothito beat Astral & Shockercito with Astral being stretchered out.
2. Metalico/Pegasso/Triton defeated Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Nitro
3. Diamante/Fuego/Rey Cometa beat Morphosis/Sangre Azteca/Vangelis
4. Lightning Match: Rey Escorpion defeated Mascara Dorada who did a dive off the stage before losing.
5. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto) beat La Mascara/Maximo/La Sombra
6. Mr. Aguila/Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero defeated Marco Corleone/Rush/Shocker when Aguila fouled and pinned Shocker with that feud continuing.

EMLL 3/31 – Arena Coliseo
1. Bengala & Leono beat Apocalipsis & Inquisidor
2. Hijo del Signo/Hooligan/Nosferatu defeated Metalico/Sensei/Soberano when Signo fouled and pinned Metalico.
3. Amapola/La Comandante/Tiffany beat Dalis la Caribena/Estrellita/Luna Magica
4. Lightning Match: Hijo del Fantasma fought Tiger to a 10:00 draw.
5. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/La Sombra defeated Averno/Dragon Rojo/Olimpico with Sombra going over Dragon and challenged him for a shot at his CMLL Middleweight Title for next week which Dragon refused at first then accepted later.
6. Diamante Azul/Mistico II/Valiente beat Euforia/Niebla Roja/Volador Jr.

EMLL 3/31 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Brillante beat El Pirana
2. Rey Trueno defeated Virgo
3. Exterminador beat Smaker after he was fouled and pinned.
4. Torneo Cibernetico won by Sadico. Order of Elimination: Jocker/Sky Kid/Black Metal/El Hippie/Leo/Acertijo/Demonio Rojo
5. Atlantis/Delta/Mascara Dorada defeated Felino/Negro Casas/Rey Bucanero with Dorada using a Casita on Negro to win and challenged him for a shot at his NWA Welterweight Title afterwards which was accepted.

Promociones Martinez 3/27 – Estadio Teodoro Mariscal de Mazatlan
1. ?
2. Dinastia & Mascarita Divina defeated Mini Monster Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
3. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker) beat Fly Metal/Histeria/Tornado
4. Extreme Rules: Joe Lider defeated Daga and then he challenged Daga for a shot at the AAA Cruiserweight Title afterwards.
5. Fenix & La Parka Jr. beat Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr. by DQ when Negra fouled Parka.

UPCOMING SHOWS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

4/6 – Arena Lopez Mateos (FUSION taping)
1. Flamita/Jinzo/Lanceloth vs. Eterno/Lucky Boy/Nino de Ebano
2. Dinastia & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
3. Atomic Boy/Lolita/Pasion Kristal vs. Gran Apache/Sexy Lady/Black Mamba
4. Argenis/Dizzy/Zumbi vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Daga & Psicosis Original
6. Electroshock/Fenix/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Parka Negra Jr./Pentagon Jr.

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

4/1 – Arena Puebla
1. Black Tiger & Tigre Rojo vs. King Jaguar & Siki Osama Jr.
2. Astral/Electrico/Stukita vs. Demus 3:16/Pierrothito/Universito Dos Mil
3. Fuego/Starman/Stigma vs. Escandalo/Hooligan/Nitro
4. Lightning Match: Stuka Jr. vs. Namajague
5. La Tercia Sensacion (Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush) vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)
6. Torneo Parejas Increibles – Finals: Atlantis & Volador Jr. vs. Shocker & Rey Bucanero

4/2 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Divino & El Gallo vs. Infierno & Malefico
2. Acero/Astral/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Warrior
3. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Sagrado vs. Misterioso II/Olimpico/Sangre Azteca
4. La Avalancha Alvarado (Brazo de Plata/La Mascara/Maximo) vs. La Fuerza TRT (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Tiger)
5. Atlantis/Mistico II/Thunder vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

4/2 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Genesis vs. Herodes Jr. & Inquisidor
2. Aereo/Mini Fantasy/Shockercito vs. Mercurio/Nitrito/Pequeno Violencia
3. Diamante/Fuego/Hijo del Fantasma vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
4. Lightning Match: Marcela vs. Amapola
5. Marco Corleone/Mascara Dorada/Rush vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)
6. Mexican National Trios Titles: Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Psicosis (c) vs. Angel de Oro/Shocker/Valiente

4/5 – Arena Mexico
1. Camaleon & Molotov vs. Bobby Zavala & Disturbio
2. Pegasso/Starman/Triton vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus)
3. Blue Panther/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Olimpico/Puma King/Vangelis
4. Lightning Match: Maximo vs. Tiger
5. Angel de Oro/Diamante Azul/Stuka Jr. vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)
6. Atlantis/Shocker/Thunder vs. Mr. Aguila/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)

4/7 – Arena Coliseo (70th Anniversary Show)
1. Oro Jr. & Soberano vs. Espanto Jr. & Guerrero Negro Jr.
2. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Dalis la Caribena/Estrellita/Goya Kong/Marcela/Silueta/Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany/Zeuxis
3. Averno/Blue Panther/Shocker vs. Black Terry/Negro Navarro/Villano IV
4. Atlantis/Diamante Azul/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Ray Mendoza Jr./Universo Dos Mil
5. CMLL Middleweight Title: Dragon Rojo (c) vs. La Sombra

INDEPENDENT

4/6 – Explanada Municipal de San Martin de las Piramides
1. Albatros & Guardian de Acero vs. Celta Black & Relampago Veloz
2. The Black & Sable vs. Barrio Azteca & Barrio Latino
3. Apestoso/Blue Dragon/Rodman vs. Black Terror Jr./Demonio Baltazar/Miedo Extremo
4. Marcela & Sahori vs. Amapola & Keira
5. Oriental/Rey Bucanero/Stuka Jr. vs. Morphosis/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura

4/7 – Arena Azteca de Torreon
1. ?
2. Los Fantasticos I y II vs. Los Tarantulas I y II
3. Omega & Dulce Gardenia vs. Escriba & Gran Kalifa
4. Charly Montana/Emperador Azteca/Magnifico II vs. Arana del Futuro/Espanto V/Mr. Guerrero
5. Angel Azteca Jr./Mr. Niebla/Sexy Piscis vs. Chamaco Trevino/Psycho/Rey Bucanero

INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING CARTEL

4/13 – Domo del DIF Municipal de Huehuetoca
1. Babel & Ultimo Corcel vs. Blazer Black & Gatillero
2. Kid Jaguar & Shadow vs. Los Medics I y II
3. Dinastia/Tony Boy/Pequeno Demonio vs. Mini Charly Manson/Pequeno Picudo/Yuriko
4. Tables/Ladders/Chairs Match – Participants: Angel del Amor/Arkanos/Carrona/Corcel/Epidemia/Impulso/Quimico Jr./Red Monster/Templario
5. Centinela/Ninja de Fuego/Pantera/Tony Rivera vs. Ojo Diabolico Jr./Perico/Sepulturero/Terror
6. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett) vs. La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera)
7. 3 Way #1 Contenders Match por el IWL Tag Titles: La Parka Jr. & Toscano vs. Micke Segura & Zumbido vs. Escoria & Ozz

LUCHA LIBRE DE PIEDRAS NEGRAS

4/16 – Gimnasio Beto Estrada de Piedras Negras
1. Blackstone & Guerrero Universal vs. Bengala & Maleficio
2. Azteca Jr. & Killer Bird vs. Black Star & Blackstone Jr.
3. Luzbel II & Valente Castillo vs. Chico de Barrio & Conde Azteca
4. Los Magnificos (Hombre sin Miedo/Rio Bravo/Sobredosis) vs. Los Exoticos (La Braza/Pimpinela Escarlata/Yuriko)
5. Octagon & La Parka Jr. vs. Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr.

PROMOCIONES CANTU

4/1 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Street Boy & La Hiedra vs. Pit Bull & Taya Valkyrie
3. Por el AAA Fusion Campeonato: Fenix © vs. Rio Bravo
4. Daga/Hombre sin Miedo/Super Fly vs. Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pirata Morgan Jr.
5. Huracan Ramirez/Octagon/La Parka Jr. vs. Jaque Mate/Parka Negra/Pentagon Jr.

PROMOCIONES JUNIORS

4/17 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi
1. Aero Fly & Divino vs. Destroyer & Mr. Jack
2. Fabi Apache/Lolita/Sexy Salazar vs. Diablo Negro/Lady Dinamita/Mari Apache
3. Dinastia vs. Mini Psicosis
4. Drago/Fenix/Toscano vs. Conde Bartock/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.
5. Cibernetico & La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Parka Negra

TORYUMON MEXICO

4/14 – Sala del Armas Magdalena Mixhuca del Distrito Federal
1. Sangre Imperial & Sangre Latina vs. Angel del Infierno & Kratoz
2. Barbye Anyma vs. Bastet
3. Astral & Shockercito vs. Demus 3:16 & Nitrito
4. Super Libre: Las Celesticks I y II vs. Douky & Daisuke Hanaoka
5. Brazo de Platino/Hijo del Fantasma/Magnus vs. Akuma 3:16/Herodes Jr./Hijo del Signo
6. NWA Welterweight Title: Negro Casas (c) vs. Ultimo Dragon



Post Category: News

Tags: ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Will Spike TV renew Impact Wrestling's contract?

Loading ... Loading ...

Are you a WWE Network subscriber?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Scott Hall be inducted into the GERWECK.NET hall of fame?

Loading ... Loading ...