Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 3/20‏



NEWS

The newest issue of Super Luchas magazine talks about the history of the magazine and mention that this would be the last issue for a while as they are going on hiatus for at least a few weeks but there is thought that the magazine may cease. Nothing is official yet but if it is gone it would definitely be missed.

RESULTS

EMLL 3/18 – Arena Puebla
1. Centauro de Fuego & Siki Osama Jr. beat Meyer & Tigre Rojo Jr.
2. Magnus/Metalico/Soberano defeated Apocalipsis/Artillero/Inquisidor
3. Diamante/Sagrado/Starman beat Cancerbero/Nitro/Raziel
4. Torneo Parejas Increibles – Block A – Quarterfinals: Rey Cometa & Shigeo Okumura defeated Mascara Dorada & Puma King
5. Torneo Parejas Increibles – Block A – Quarterfinals: Atlantis & Volador Jr. beat Blue Panther & Averno
6. Torneo Parejas Increibles – Block A – Quarterfinals: Thunder & Damian el Terrible defeated Angel de Oro & Rey Escorpion
7. Torneo Parejas Increibles – Block A – Quarterfinals: La Sombra & Mr. Aguila beat Valiente & Niebla Roja
8. Torneo Parejas Increibles – Block A – Semifinals: Atlantis & Volador Jr. defeated Rey Cometa & Shigeo Okumura
9. Torneo Parejas Increibles – Block A – Semifinals: La Sombra & Mr. Aguila beat Thunder & Damian el Terrible by DQ when after Terrible fouled Thunder he ripped off Sombra’s mask.
10. Torneo Parejas Increibles – Block A – Finals: Atlantis & Volador Jr. defeated La Sombra & Mr. Aguila

EMLL 3/19 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Divino beat Demonio Rojo
2. El Gallo & Leo defeated Rafaga & Sadico
3. Exterminador & Rey Trueno beat El Idolo & Metatron
4. Hijo del Javier Cruz & Sky Kid defeated Acertijo & In Memoriam
5. Escandalo/Hijo del Signo/Hooligan beat Hombre Bala Jr./Pegasso/Super Halcon Jr.
6. Angel de Oro/Rey Cometa/Valiente defeated Morphosis/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
7. Brazo de Plata/Diamante Azul/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. beat Damian el Terrible/Ultimo Guerrero/Universo Dos Mil by DQ when Universo fouled Rayo.

EMLL 3/19 – Arena Mexico
1. Camorra & Cholo beat Freesbee & Genesis
2. Demus 3:16/Mercurio/Pequeno Violencia defeated Aereo/Shockercito/Stukita
3. Diamante/Sagrado/Triton beat Puma King/Sangre Azteca/Vangelis
4. Lightning Match: Stuka Jr. defeated Polvora
5. Guerrero Maya Jr./Hijo del Fantasma/Shocker beat Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Psicosis by DQ when Aguila fouled Shocker.
6. Marco Corleone/Mascara Dorada/Maximo defeated Ephesto/Euforia/Niebla Roja

Independent 3/17 – Gimnasio del Valle de Pachuca
1. Los Principes Rebeldes I y II beat Futuro Dos Mil & Halcon Rojo Jr.
2. Chica Bacteria & La Yuca defeated La Hielera & La Yaki
3. Barrio Azteca/Deluto IV/Gato Tenton/El Sable beat Campesino del Valle Jr.//Drastico/Monarca Azul Jr./Piloto Suicida
4. Los Hermanos Dinamita (Cien Caras/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil) defeated Campesino del Valle/Justiciero/Solar I when Universo fouled and pinned Solar.

Promociones Cantu 3/18 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. Genesis & Mini Laredo Kid beat Mini Rio Bravo & Mini Sobredosis
2. Fabi Apache & La Hiedra defeated Mari Apache & Taya Valkyrie
3. Los Exoticos (La Braza/Pimpinela Escarlata/Yuriko) beat The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Rio Bravo/Sobredosis) defeated Fenix/Laredo Kid/Perseus
5. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Daga/Psicosis Original) beat Cuervo/Electroshock/Ozz

UPCOMING SHOWS

ALIANZA UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

3/24 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Rey Kaleph & Ukkonen vs. Antheus & Black Panther
2. King Dragon & Metadragon vs. Pequeno Angel & Pequeno Demonio
3. Angel de la Noche/Mr. Flama/Rey Krystal vs. Los Decadentes (Casi Muerto/Decadentes/Psicopata)
4. Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Olimpus/Yakuza vs. Los Apocalipticos (Cerebro Maligno/Herejia/Judas el Traidor/Rey Krimen)
5. Revancha Extrema Match: Los Bastardos (Epitafio/Leviathan/Samael/Tormento) vs. Aero Boy/Dement Xtreme/Paranoico/Violento Jack
6. Los Fantasticos Recargados (Hijo de Blackman/Kendo Jr./Kung Fu Jr.) vs. La Dinastia de la Muerte (Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II)

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

3/22 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Sensei vs. Akuma & Taurus
2. Estrellita/Goya Kong/Marcela vs. Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei
3. Angel de Oro/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. vs. Misterioso II/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
4. Diamante Azul/La Mascara/Shocker vs. Mr. Aguila/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla
5. Rush/La Sombra/Thunder vs. Damian el Terrible/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)
6. Atlantis vs. Ultimo Guerrero

3/24 – Arena Coliseo
1. Oro Jr. & Robin vs. Espanto Jr. & Ramstein
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Stigma/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Hijo del Signo
3. Delta/Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Ephesto/Olimpico/Virus
4. Lightning Match: Mascara Dorada vs. Mephisto
5. Shocker/La Sombra/Valiente vs. Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Tiger
6. Atlantis/Marco Corleone/Maximo vs. Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Volador Jr.

3/24 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Indigo vs. El Novato
2. Halcon de Plata/Metatron/Sky Kid vs. Espectrum/Exterminador/Magnum
3. Revancha Match: Azteca de Oro/Black Metal/El Hippie vs. Acertijo/Demonio Rojo/Sadico
4. Rey Cometa vs. Shigeo Okumura
5. La Mascara & Rush vs. Euforia & Ultimo Guerrero

3/25 – Arena Puebla
1. Asturiano & Milenium vs. Akron & Blue Center
2. Camaleon & Stigma vs. Artillero & Taurus
3. Escandalo/Hooligan/Nitro vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus)
4. Torneo Parejas Increibles – Block B – Participants: Diamante Azul & Psicosis/Hijo del Fantasma & Felino/La Mascara & Dragon Rojo/Maximo & Mephisto/Mistico II & Ultimo Guerrero/Rush & Euforia/Shocker & Rey Bucanero/Stuka Jr. & Namajague

INDEPENDENT

3/21 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. ?
2. ??
3. Estrellita/Goya Kong/Marcela vs. Amapola/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany
4. Rey Cometa & Stuka Jr. vs. Namajague & Shigeo Okumura
5. Atlantis/La Mascara/Rush vs. Damian el Terrible/UltimO Guerrero/Volador Jr.

3/24 – Arena Gladiador de Matamoros
1. ?
2. Asiel & Polux vs. Fairo & King Cobra
3. Guerrillero Jr./Jorobado/Lince vs. Guerrero Azteca/Horuz/Quetzal
4. Laredo Kid & Skayde vs. Chamaco Becerra & Etreus

3/30 – Auditorio Municipal de Torreon
1. Angel Misterioso & Silver Boy vs. Jerry Brown & Radamantis
2. Halcon Jr./Magnifico II/Piloto Suicida/Strong vs. Alfil/Diabolico Jr./V-57/Vector
3. Arabe/Autentico/Pequeno Halcon/Soberano vs. Bobby Zavala/Espanto Jr./Guerrero Negro Jr./Tony Rodriguez
4. Angel de Oro/Diamante Azul/Stuka Jr. vs. Misterioso II/Polvora/Vangelis
5. Mistico II/Rush/La Sombra vs. Euforia/Mephisto/Niebla Roja

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

3/21 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Seiya vs. Fulgore
2. Chico Che/Saruman/Micke Segura vs. Eita/Imposible/Tomahawk
3. Centrvion/Freeyser/Golden Magic vs. Ek-Balam/Oro Negro/Silver King Jr.
4. Las Traumas I y II/Veneno vs. Carta Brava Jr./Eterno/X-Fly
5. IWRG Intercontinental Welterweight Title: Dinamic Black (c) vs. Fenix

KING BULLS WRESTLING

3/31 – Auditorio Americo Villarreal de Ciudad Madero
1. Gallo Dorado/Ninja de Oro/Soldado Universal vs. Eclipse/Guerrero Jaguar/Iron Boy
2. El Bronco/Peligro/Silver Fox vs. Guerrera Negra/Orquidea Negra/Princesa Metalica
3. Black Master/Dark Misterio/Disturbio vs. Lumino/Okusono/Patriarcha
4. La Mascara & Rush vs. Damian el Terrible & King Metal
5. Maximo & Mr. Niebla vs. Psicosis & Rey Escorpion
6. Mascara contra Mascara: Arsenal vs. Sadico

LUCHAS 2000

3/30 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Centrvion & Chico Che vs. Alan Extreme & Imposible
2. Dinamic Black/Freelance/Golden Magic vs. Carta Brava Jr./Comando Negro/Micke Segura
3. Dr. Wagner III & Oriental vs. Decnis & Hijo del Pirata Morgan
4. Los Hermanos Dinamita (Cien Caras/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil) vs. Jaque Mate/Sangre Chicana/Satanico
5. Torneo Cibernetico por la Copa Luchas 2000 – Participants: Atlantis/Blue Panther/Brazo de Oro/Brazo de Plata/Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Shocker vs. Black Terry/El Fantasma/Negro Navarro/Scorpio Jr./Shu el Guerrero/Solar I/Los Villanos III y IV

PROMOCIONES CORTEZ

3/20 – Centro de Espectaculos Modelo de Ciudad Obregon
1. ?
2. Academico Star & Electroman vs. Black Jack & Sexi Alan
3. Rayito de Oro & El Ruso vs. Horus & Templario
4. Aztec/Principe Azgard/Rey Centella vs. Blue Star/Rey Cobra/Willie Cortez Jr.
5. Los Exoticos (La Braza/Pimpinela Escarlata/Yuriko) vs. Mocho Cota/Guero Cota/Tigre Cota
6. La Bizarra Cibernetica (Cibernetico/Cuervo/Ozz) vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Daga/Psicosis Original)

PROMOCIONES MARTINEZ

3/27 – Estadio Teodoro Mariscal de Mazatlan
1. Argus/Misterio Blanco/El Pajaro vs. El Hechicero/Sargento Negro/Wilbert
2. Mascarita Divina & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Mini Monster Clown & Mini Zombie Clown
3. Fly Metal/Mercurio/Tornado vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. Extreme Rules: Joe Lider vs. Daga
5. Fenix & La Parka Jr. vs. Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr.

PROMOCIONES OCEANIC

3/26 – Cancha German Evers de Mazatlan
1. Argus/Misterio Blanco/El Pajaro vs. El Hechicero/Sargento Negro/Wilbert
2. Mascarita Divina & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Mini Monster Clown & Mini Zombie Clown
3. Joe Lider vs. Daga
4. Fly Metal/Kempo Dragon/Relampago/Tornado vs. Los Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker/Uro Rocker)
5. Fenix & La Parka Jr. vs. Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr.

TODOS X TODOS

3/23 – Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera del Distrito Federal
1. Mascarita Sagrada & Tzuki vs. Lobito & Rockerito
2. Dinamic Black & Saruman vs. Alan Extreme & Imposible
3. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Hijo del Solitario vs. Shaun Ricker & Derek Sanders
4. WWA Welterweight Title: Angel Blanco Jr. © vs. Rayman
5. Por el CMB Campeonato: Hijo del Santo © vs. Oliver John


Post Category: News

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Evolution reforms

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Are you a WWE Network subscriber?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Scott Hall be inducted into the GERWECK.NET hall of fame?

Loading ... Loading ...