Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 3/13‏



NEWS

Dorian Roldan tweeted yesterday that Villano IV will be one of the luchador sorpresas at this Sunday’s annual Rey de Reyes show in Monterrey making his first appearance in the promotion since 1996. He will be competing in the Grupo C block of the tournament up against Drago, Jack Evans, L.A. Par-K, Chessman, & Psicosis Original.

Enrique Estrada who is one of the Box y Lucha Libre commissioners in Tampico stated yesterday that he is ready to cancel the AAA spot show that is being held in Tampico on Friday night because the promoter did not get approval for the show from the commission mainly because he refused to pay their sanctioning fees last month and is using unlicensed talent.

RESULTS

EMLL 3/11 – Arena Puebla
1. Ares/Fuerza Chicana/King Jaguar beat Asturiano/Black Tiger/Dinamico
2. Metatron/Pegasso/Sensei defeated Canelo Casas/Guerrero Negro Jr./Nosferatu
3. Misterioso II/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura beat Blue Panther/Hijo del Fantasma/Sagrado when Okumura fouled and pinned BP.
4. Maximo/Rush/Thunder defeated Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero by DQ when Niebla pushed Tirantes down. Maximo was injured early in the match after a dive by Niebla and was stretchered out.
5. La Sombra beat Volador Jr. when after Volador threw his mask at Sombra he got cradled for the pin.

EMLL 3/12 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Evola & Magnum beat Leo & Virgo
2. Black Metal/Molotov/Stigma defeated Escandalo/Hooligan/Rafaga
3. Goya Kong/Luna Magica/Silueta beat Princesa Sugei/Tiffany/Zeuxis
4. Brazo de Plata/Diamante/Diamante Azul defeated Olimpico/Sangre Azteca/Vangelis
5. Maximo/Mistico II/Thunder II beat Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)

EMLL 3/12 – Arena Mexico
1. Akuma & Inquisidor beat Metatron & Robin
2. Mini Fantasy/Shockercito/Ultimo Dragoncito defeated Pequeno Violencia/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito by DQ when Violencia fouled Shockercito.
3. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus) beat Fuego/Pegasso/Starman
4. Torneo Sangre Nueva – Finals: Soberano defeated Taurus with Soberano doing a moonsault off the stage as the high spot of the night.
5. Marco Corleone/Rush/Shocker beat Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)

UPCOMING SHOWS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

3/17 – Plaza de Toros Monumental de Monterrey (Rey de Reyes)
1. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
2. Rey de Reyes – Grupo A – Participants: Cibernetico vs. Electroshock vs. Toscano vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. vs. Silver Kain vs. Luchador Sorpresa
3. Rey de Reyes – Grupo B – Participants: Heavy Metal vs. El Mesias vs. Octagon vs. La Parka Jr. vs. Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr.
4. Rey de Reyes – Grupo C – Participants: Drago vs. Jack Evans vs. L.A. Par-K vs. Chessman vs. Psicosis Original vs. Villano IV
5. 4 Way Dance por la AAA Fusion Title: Crazy Boy vs. Fenix vs. Juventud Guerrera vs. Daga
6. 4 Way Dance por la Reina de Reinas: Fabi Apache vs. Mari Apache vs. LuFisto vs. Taya Valkyrie
7. AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: Hijo del Texano © vs. Blue Demon Jr.
8. Rey de Reyes – Finals:

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

3/15 – Arena Mexico (Dos Leyendas)
1. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Triton vs. La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Puma King/Tiger)
2. La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/Valiente vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
3. Caballera contra Caballera: Estrellita vs. Amapola
4. Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Rush/Shocker vs. Damian el Terrible/Mr. Niebla/Universo Dos Mil
5. Torneo Parejas Increibles – Finals: Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero vs. La Sombra & Volador Jr.
6. Caballera & Mascara contra Mascara & Caballera: Rey Cometa & Stuka Jr. vs. Namajague & Shigeo Okumura

3/17 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Divino & Hijo del Javier Cruz vs. Relampago Azul & Thunder Boy
2. Azteca de Oro/Black Metal/El Hippie vs. Acertijo/Demonio Rojo/Sadico
3. El Alteno/Esfinge/Leo vs. Infierno/Malefico/Rafaga
4. Estrellita & Silueta vs. La Vaquerita & Zeuxis
5. El Gallo/Hijo del Fantasma/Rey Cometa vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura

3/17 – Arena Mexico
1. Camaleon & Leono vs. Espanto Jr. & Herodes Jr.
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Magnus/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Bobby Zavala/Disturbio/Hooligan
3. Diamante/Metalico/Triton vs. Escandalo/Hijo del Signo/Nitro
4. Lightning Match: Fuego vs. Sangre Azteca
5. Angel de Oro/Diamante Azul/La Mascara vs. Averno/Kraneo/Misterioso II
6. Marco Corleone/Mistico II/La Sombra vs. Euforia/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr.

3/18 – Arena Puebla
1. Meyer & Tigre Rojo Jr. vs. Centauro de Fuego & Siki Osama Jr.
2. Magnus/Metalico/Soberano vs. Apocalipsis/Artillero/Inquisidor
3. Diamante/Sagrado/Starman vs. Cancerbero/Nitro/Raziel
4. Torneo Parejas Increibles – Participants: Angel de Oro & Rey Escorpion/Atlantis & Volador Jr./Blue Panther & Averno/Mascara Dorada & Puma/Rey Cometa & Shigeo Okumura/La Sombra & Mr. Aguila/Thunder & Damian el Terrible/Valiente & Niebla Roja

3/19 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Idolo & Metatron vs. Exterminador & Rey Trueno
2. Camaleon/Robin/Sky Kid vs. Bobby Zavala/Disturbio/In Memoriam
3. Hombre Bala Jr./Pegasso/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Escandalo/Hijo del Signo/Hooligan
4. Angel de Oro/Rey Cometa/Valiente vs. Morphosis/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
5. Brazo de Plata/Diamante Azul/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Damian el Terrible/Ultimo Guerrero/Universo Dos Mil

3/19 – Arena Mexico
1. Freesbee & Genesis vs. Camorra & Cholo
2. Aereo/Shockercito/Stukita vs. Demus 3:16/Mercurio/Pequeno Violencia
3. Diamante/Sagrado/Triton vs. Puma/Sangre Azteca/Vangelis
4. Lightning Match: Stuka Jr. vs. Polvora
5. Guerrero Maya Jr./Hijo del Fantasma/Shocker vs. Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Psicosis
6. Atlantis/Marco Corleone/Maximo vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

3/16 – Centro Civico de Ecatepec
1. Marabunta Jr. vs. Scrash
2. Charly Madrid & Super Calo Jr. vs. Maiden & Rider
3. El Brazo/Fabi Apache/Mascarita Sagrada vs. Gran Apache/Sexy Lady/Mini Abismo Negro
4. Axel/Hijo del Anibal/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. Dr. Wagner Jr./Electroshock/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Cien Caras Jr./Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.

3/17 – Palenque de la Feria de Texcoco
1. Charly Madrid & Marabunta Jr. vs. Maiden & Rider
2. Mascarita Sagrada & La Parkita vs. Mini Cibernetico & Mini Electroshock
3. Axel/Hijo del Anibal/Huracan Ramirez Jr. vs. Dr. Cerebro/Hijo del Espanto/Hijo del Pirata Morgan
4. Brazo de Plata/Dr. Wagner III/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Mephisto/Scorpio Jr./Shocker

INDEPENDENT

3/15 – Auditorio General Jose Maria Arteaga de Queretaro
1. ?
2. Octagoncito & La Parkita vs. Mini Charly Manson & Mini Chessman
3. Aero Star & Drago vs. Cuervo & Escoria
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Cibernetico/Elegido/Vampiro vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Chessman/Hijo del Texano

3/15 – Auditorio Municipal de Tampico
1. ?
2. ??
3. Fabi Apache & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Mari Apache & Yuriko
4. Jack Evans & Fenix vs. Daga & Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.
5. Bull Terrier Match: El Mesias vs. La Parka Jr. vs. Halloween

3/15 – Gimnasio Municipal de Ciudad Juarez
1. Delta Jr./Ghost Rider/Golden Star vs. Fuego/Peluchin Maldad/Romano
2. Cinta de Oro/Rocky Star/Samuray vs. Crazy 33/Crazzy 32/Pagano
3. Baby Star & Marcela vs. Amapola & Princesa Guerrera
4. Angel de Oro/Angelix/Mascara Dorada vs. Dragon Rojo/Ultimo Guerrero/Ultimo Samuray

3/16 – Arena Coliseo de Chihuahua
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Mistico II & Shocker vs. Felino & Mr. Niebla

3/16 – Mercado las Aguilas de Neza
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Axel/Fantastik/Groon XXX vs. Tony Rivera/Veneno/Zumbido

3/16 – Palacio de los Deportes de Villahermosa
1. Ciclope & Ovni vs. Bendaval & Wolverine
2. Lucero Jr./Mega Steel/Tribal vs. Forajido/Full Back Jr./Killer Steel
3. Dinastia/Krosty/Pequeno Maya vs. Lince/Lucero Mortal/Mini Psicosis
4. Centenario/Demoledor/Pasion Kristal vs. Full Back/Guerrero Mistico/Diva Salvaje
5. Birdman/Golden Boy/Lucero Jr./Triple-X vs. Los Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker/Uro Rocker)
6. Birdman Jr./Octagon/La Parka Jr. vs. Parka Negra/Pentagon Jr./Luchador Sorpresa

3/17 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Chica Bacteria & Yuca vs. La Hielera & Yaki
2. Golden Cat & Roy Reyes vs. Arafat & Rey Justicia
3. Aramis/Teseo/Ukkonen vs. Ciber Punk/Epidemia/Karma
4. Huracan Ramirez/Iron Love/Juan el Ranchero vs. Judas el Traidor/Magnifico/Negro Navarro
5. Justiciero/Solar I/Ultraman vs. Los Hermanos Dinamita (Cien Caras/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil)

3/17 – Gimnasio del Valle de Pachuca
1. Horror/Roco Vann Jr./Talos la Momia Jr. vs. Custodio de la Muerte/Kulkitaka/Rangel
2. Drastico/Futuro Dos Mil/Halcon Rojo Jr. vs. Barrio Azteca/Los Principes Rebeldes I y II
3. Chica Bacteria & La Yuca vs. La Hielera & La Yaki
4. Campesino del Valle Jr./Monarca Azul Jr./Piloto Suicida vs. Deluto IV/Gato Tenton/El Sable
5. Huracan Ramirez/Solar I/Ultraman vs. Los Hermanos Dinamita (Cien Caras/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil)

3/21 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. ?
2. ??
3. Estrellita/Goya Kong/Marcela vs. Amapola/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany
4. Rey Cometa & Stuka Jr. vs. Namajague & Shigeo Okumura
5. Atlantis/La Mascara/Rush vs. Damian el Terrible/UltimO Guerrero/Volador Jr.

3/30 – Auditorio Municipal de Torreon
1. Angel Misterioso & Silver Boy vs. Jerry Brown & Radamantis
2. Halcon Jr./Magnifico II/Piloto Suicida/Strong vs. Alfil/Diabolico Jr./V-57/Vector
3. Arabe/Autentico/Pequeno Halcon/Soberano vs. Bobby Zavala/Espanto Jr./Guerrero Negro Jr./Tony Rodriguez
4. Angel de Oro/Diamante Azul/Stuka Jr. vs. Misterioso II/Polvora/Vangelis
5. Mistico II/Rush/La Sombra vs. Euforia/Mephisto/Niebla Roja

FUERZA IMPERIAL

3/16 – Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera del Distrito Federal (Ray Mendoza Jr. Retirement Show)
1. Corsario Negro Jr./Eragon/Extreme Boy/Pankratos vs. Fresero Jr./Gallego/Mohicano/Romano Garcia
2. Cerebro Negro/Dr. Cerebro/Kaving/Kortiz vs. Eita/Fenix/Freelance/Micke Segura
3. Black Terry/La Dinastia de la Muerte (Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II) vs. Pirata Morgan/Barba Roja/Pirata Morgan Jr./Scorpio Jr.
4. Heavy Metal/Pantera/Super Astro/Super Muneco vs. Chessman/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Villano III
5. Ruleta de la Muerte – Participants: Ray Mendoza Jr. & Villano IV vs. El Mesias & Mil Mascaras vs. Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Mascara Ano Dos Mil vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan & Cassandro vs. Cien Caras & Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Solar I & Toscano vs. L.A. Par-K & Universo Dos Mil vs. Super Nova & Hijo del Texano

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

3/14 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Mr. Leo vs. Imposible
2. Black Terry/Eita/Tomahawk vs. Oro Negro/Silver King Jr./Violencia Jr.
3. Centrvion/Dinamic Black/Trauma II vs. Argenis/Drago/Fenix
4. Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Trauma I vs. Eterno/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/X-Fly
5. IWRG Intercontinental Heavyweight Title: Cien Caras Jr. © vs. Psycho Clown

3/17 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Galaxy & Mr. Leo vs. Arana de Plata & Fulgore
2. Angel del Amor & Saruman vs. Avisman & Imposible
3. Chico Che/Golden Magic/Veneno vs. Apolo Estrada Jr./Black Terry/Tomahawk
4. IWRG Intercontinental Welterweight Title: Dinamic Black © vs. Carta Brava Jr.
5. El Prision Fatal where the loser must shave or unmask – Participants: Pirata Morgan/Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Cien Caras Jr./Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.

KING BULLS WRESTLING

3/31 – Auditorio Americo Villarreal de Ciudad Madero
1. Gallo Dorado/Ninja de Oro/Soldado Universal vs. Eclipse/Guerrero Jaguar/Iron Boy
2. El Bronco/Peligro/Silver Fox vs. Guerrera Negra/Orquidea Negra/Princesa Metalica
3. Black Master/Dark Misterio/Disturbio vs. Lumino/Okusono/Patriarcha
4. La Mascara & Rush vs. Damian el Terrible & King Metal
5. Maximo & Mr. Niebla vs. Psicosis & Rey Escorpion
6. Mascara contra Mascara: Arsenal vs. Sadico

LEGEND PRODUCCIONES

3/17 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Black Silver/Cachorro/El Hacha Dorada/Piel Roja vs. Ciber Punk/Olimpus/Sol de Oriente/Spider Boy
2. Los Dragones Chinos I y II/Falcon vs. Gallego/Rocky Santana/Romano Garcia
3. Black Shadow Jr./Huracan Ramirez Jr./El Impala vs. El Triangulo de la Muerte (Cuchillo/Kahoz/Rambo)
4. El Fantasma/Kendo/Villano III vs. Blue Panther/Scorpio Jr./Zeus
5. El Signo Retirement Match: Los Misioneros de la Muerte (Black Power/Negro Navarro/El Signo) vs. Los Brazos (Oro/Plata/Platino)

LUCHAS 2000

3/30 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Centrvion & Chico Che vs. Alan Extreme & Imposible
2. Dinamic Black/Freelance/Golden Magic vs. Carta Brava Jr./Comando Negro/Micke Segura
3. Dr. Wagner III & Oriental vs. Decnis & Hijo del Pirata Morgan
4. Los Hermanos Dinamita (Cien Caras/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil) vs. Jaque Mate/Sangre Chicana/Satanico
5. Torneo Cibernetico por la Copa Luchas 2000 – Participants: Atlantis/Blue Panther/Brazo de Oro/Brazo de Plata/Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Shocker vs. Black Terry/El Fantasma/Negro Navarro/Scorpio Jr./Shu el Guerrero/Solar I/Los Villanos III y IV

MONTERREY

3/17 – Arena Halcon
1. ?
2. ??
3. Exterminio/Lobo Rojo/Mr. Vega vs. Black Soul/Palomo Negro/Picoro
4. Angel Dorado/Angel Dorado Jr./Hijo del Angel Dorado vs. Bengali/Difunto I/Monje Negro Jr.
5. Delta & Hijo del Mongol Chino vs. Androide & Mr. Niebla

PROMOCIONES CANTU

3/18 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. Genesis & Mini Laredo Kid vs. Mini Rio Bravo & Mini Sobredosis
2. Fabi Apache & La Hiedra vs. Mari Apache & Taya Valkyrie
3. Los Exoticos (La Braza/Pimpinela Escarlata/Yuriko) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. Fenix/Laredo Kid/Perseus vs. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Rio Bravo/Sobredosis)
5. Cuervo/Electroshock/Ozz vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Daga/Psicosis Original)

PROMOCIONES CORTEZ

3/20 – Centro de Espectaculos Modelo de Ciudad Obregon
1. ?
2. Academico Star & Electroman vs. Black Jack & Sexi Alan
3. Rayito de Oro & El Ruso vs. Horus & Templario
4. Aztec/Principe Azgard/Rey Centella vs. Blue Star/Rey Cobra/Willie Cortez Jr.
5. Los Exoticos (La Braza/Pimpinela Escarlata/Yuriko) vs. Mocho Cota/Guero Cota/Tigre Cota
6. La Bizarra Cibernetica (Cibernetico/Cuervo/Ozz) vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Daga/Psicosis Original)

PROMOCIONES MARTINEZ

3/27 – Estadio Teodoro Mariscal de Mazatlan
1. Argus/Misterio Blanco/El Pajaro vs. El Hechicero/Sargento Negro/Wilbert
2. Mascarita Divina & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Mini Monster Clown & Mini Zombie Clown
3. Fly Metal/Mercurio/Tornado vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. Extreme Rules: Joe Lider vs. Daga
5. Fenix & La Parka Jr. vs. Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr.

PROMOCIONES MONSERRATH

3/17 – Arena Coliseo de Reynosa
1. ?
2. Abaddon & Furia Roja vs. Black Star & Black Steel
3. Gaela & Misteriosa vs. Hija del Zarzy & Sweety
4. Cruz el Hermoso/Diamante/Hijo del Talisman vs. Ephesto/Medico Jr./Orquidea Negra
5. Estrellato & Rey Astral vs. Polvora & Rey Escorpion
6. Sagrado/Stuka Jr./Super Chucky vs. Damian el Terrible/Halcon de Oro/Mr. Niebla

PROMOCIONES NUEVA GENERACION

3/17 – Gimnasio Municipal de Escuinapa
1. ?
2. ??
3. Hombre Verde vs. Venny
4. Mascarita Sagrada & La Parkita vs. Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis
5. Atlantis/Eclipse/Serpiente Marina vs. Muerte Negra/Rey Bucanero/Tiger

TODOS X TODOS

3/23 – Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera del Distrito Federal
1. Mascarita Sagrada & Tzuki vs. Lobito & Rockerito
2. Dinamic Black & Saruman vs. Alan Extreme & Imposible
3. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Hijo del Solitario vs. Shaun Ricker & Derek Sanders
4. WWA Welterweight Title: Angel Blanco Jr. (c) vs. Rayman
5. Por el CMB Campeonato: Hijo del Santo (c) vs. Oliver John

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

BAJA STARS WRESTLING

3/15 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Eddie Randle & Ryan Kid vs. Johnny Goodtime & Johnny Yuma
2. Silver Star & SoCal Crazy vs. Pitbull & Ultratumba Jr.
3. Angel Garces/Camaleon de Oro/Rubi Gardenia vs. Enfermero Jr./King Azteca/Pancho Cachondo
4. Hijo del Rey Misterio II & Tony Casanova vs. Arandu & Dr. Wagner III
5. Canek & Hijo del Santo vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Hijo del Solitario

UNITED STATES

HEX WRESTLING PROMOTION

3/16 – Ocean View Jr. High School in Oxnard, California
1. ?
2. ??
3. Meteorik & Scarcrow vs. Harlekin & Original Gangster
4. Bionico/Lestat/Lil’ Cholo vs. Blood Eagle/Latigo Blanco/Sombra Oriental
5. Durango Kid/Misterioso Jr./Valiente vs. Acero Dorado/Psicosis/Shamu Jr.


Post Category: News

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors



Polls

2014 GERWECK.NET Year End Awards: TV Show of the year

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Alberto Del Rio sign with TNA?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should "Mean" Gene Okerlund be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...