Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 3/9‏: Triplemania date and location announced



NEWS

AAA announced on Thursday that Triplemania XXI will happen on 6/16 at Arena Ciudad de Mexico City which was where they held the show last year.

RESULTS

EMLL 3/8 – Arena Mexico
1. Demus 3:16 & Pierrothito beat Astral & Mini Fantasy
2. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Virus defeated Fuego/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. when Namajague was thrown over the top rope to the floor.
3. Torneo Parejas Increibles – Block B – Quarterfinals: Dragon Rojo & Niebla Roja beat Rush & Damian el Terrible who fought each other.
4. Torneo Parejas Increibles – Block B – Quarterfinals: Blue Panther & Rey Escorpion defeated Delta & Tiger
5. Torneo Parejas Increibles – Block B – Quarterfinals: Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero beat Valiente & Polvora
6. Torneo Parejas Increibles – Block B – Quarterfinals: Diamante Azul & Euforia defeated Angel de Oro & Ephesto
7. Torneo Parejas Increibles – Block B – Semifinals: Dragon Rojo & Niebla Roja beat Blue Panther & Rey Escorpion
8. Torneo Parejas Increibles – Block B – Semifinals: Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero defeated Diamante Azul & Euforia
9. Torneo Parejas Increibles – Block B – Finals: Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero beat Dragon Rojo & Niebla Roja
10. La Nueva Generacion Dorada (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/La Sombra) defeated Negro Casas/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto) by DQ when Averno fouled Sombra.

IWRG 3/7 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Fulgore beat Galaxy
2. Alan Extreme & Imposible defeated Angel del Amor & Mr. Leo
3. Black Terry/Eita/Tomahawk beat Chico Che/Freelance/Saruman when Silver Kain and his students ran in for the DQ.
4. Centrvion/Dinamic Black/Golden Magic battled Argenis/Drago/Fenix to a double countout when everyone was taken out by dives. Fans threw money in the ring afterwards in appreciation.
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) defeated Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/X-Fly

UPCOMING SHOWS

ALIANZA UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

3/10 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Black Storm/Cerebro Maligno/Cirujano/Pecador vs. Conde Bartock/Misterio/Pancho el Malo/Violento
2. Los Payasos Tricolor (Coco Azul Jr./Coco Rojo Jr./Hijo del Coco Azul/Coco Verde) vs. Los Bastardos (Epitafio/Leviathan/Samael/Tormento)
3. Hijo del Black Shadow/Super Pinocho/La Chispita vs. Rocky Santana/Septiembre Negro II/Lola Gonzalez
4. Kraneo/Morphosis/Psicosis vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Hijo del Fishman/El Torero
5. Cuadrangular de Parejas por la Copa Joyas de Lucha Libre – Participants: Brazo de Platino & Super Brazo/Ringo & Cachorro Mendoza/Coco Amarillo & Coco Azul/Mascara Ano Dos Mil & Villano IV

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

3/17 – Plaza de Toros Monumental de Monterrey (Rey de Reyes)
1. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
2. Rey de Reyes – Grupo A – Participants: Cibernetico vs. Electroshock vs. Toscano vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. vs. Silver Kain vs. Luchador Sorpresa
3. Rey de Reyes – Grupo B – Participants: Heavy Metal vs. El Mesias vs. Octagon vs. La Parka Jr. vs. Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr.
4. Rey de Reyes – Grupo C – Participants: Drago vs. Jack Evans vs. L.A. Par-K vs. Chessman vs. Psicosis Original vs. Luchador Sorpresa
5. 4 Way Dance por la AAA Fusion Title: Crazy Boy vs. Fenix vs. Juventud Guerrera vs. Daga
6. 4 Way Dance por la Reina de Reinas: Fabi Apache vs. Mari Apache vs. LuFisto vs. Taya Valkyrie
7. AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: Hijo del Texano © vs. Blue Demon Jr.
8. Rey de Reyes – Finals:

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

3/10 – Arena Coliseo
1. Bengala & Metatron vs. Camorra & Cholo
2. Leono/Metalico/Pegasso vs. Bobby Zavala/Hijo del Signo/Nosferatu
3. Goya Kong/Luna Magica/Marcela vs. Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei
4. Delta vs. Vangelis
5. Angel de Oro/La Mascara/Shocker vs. Puma King/Sangre Azteca/Tiger
6. Maximo/Rush/La Sombra vs. Averno/Dragon Rojo/Volador Jr.

3/10 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Azteca de Oro & El Divino vs. Demonio Rojo & El Pirana
2. Halcon de Plata/The Hippie/Sky Kid vs. Sadico/Mr. Trueno/Rey Trueno
3. El Gallo/Leon Blanco/Smaker vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Espectrum/Malefico
4. Mascara contra Mascara: El Alteno vs. Infierno
5. Diamante Azul/Sagrado/Valiente vs. Damian el Terrible/Misterioso II/Rey Escorpion

3/11 – Arena Puebla
1. Asturiano/Black Tiger/Dinamico vs. Ares/Fuerza Chicana/King Jaguar
2. Metatron/Pegasso/Sensei vs. Canelo Casas/Guerrero Negro Jr./Nosferatu
3. Blue Panther/Hijo del Fantasma/Sagrado vs. Misterioso II/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
4. Maximo/Rush/Thunder vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo GuerrerO0
5. La Sombra vs. Volador Jr.

3/12 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Leo & Virgo vs. Evola & Magnum
2. Black Metal/Molotov/Stigma vs. Escandalo/Hooligan/Rafaga
3. Goya Kong/Luna Magica/Silueta vs. Princesa Sugei/Tiffany/Zeuxis
4. Brazo de Plata/Diamante/Diamante Azul vs. Olimpico/Sangre Azteca/Vangelis
5. Maximo/Mistico II/Thunder II vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)

3/12 – Arena Mexico
1. Metatron & Robin vs. Akuma & Inquisidor
2. Mini Fantasy/Shockercito/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Pequeno Violencia/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito
3. Fuego/Pegasso/Starman vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus)
4. Torneo Sangre Nueva – Finals: Soberano vs. Taurus
5. Marco Corleone/Rush/Shocker vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)

3/15 – Arena Mexico (Dos Leyendas)
1. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Triton vs. La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Puma King/Tiger)
2. La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/Valiente vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
3. Caballera contra Caballera: Estrellita vs. Amapola
4. Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Rush/Shocker vs. Damian el Terrible/Mr. Niebla/Universo Dos Mil
5. Torneo Parejas Increibles – Finals: Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero vs. La Sombra & Volador Jr.
6. Caballera & Mascara contra Mascara & Caballera: Rey Cometa & Stuka Jr. vs. Namajague & Shigeo Okumura

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

3/16 – Centro Civico de Ecatepec
1. Marabunta Jr. vs. Scrash
2. Charly Madrid & Super Calo Jr. vs. Maiden & Rider
3. El Brazo/Fabi Apache/Mascarita Sagrada vs. Gran Apache/Sexy Lady/Mini Abismo Negro
4. Axel/Hijo del Anibal/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. Dr. Wagner Jr./Electroshock/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Cien Caras Jr./Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.

INDEPENDENT

3/10 – Arena Neza
1. Las Fugazis I y II vs. Black Metal & Tromba
2. Coquito Azul/Mini Electroshock/Pequeno Boricua/Torito vs. Espectrito/Mini Dr. Xtreme/Mini Head Hunter I/Mosquito de la Merced
3. Torneo por la Copa Gran Petroneo – Participants: Angel Negro Jr./Asesino del Futuro/Cosmotron/Dr. Trauma/Heron/Maythor/Sable/Tsunami/Gato Negro/Maximo Salvaje/Mixteco Jr./Principe Mixteco/Seiya/Spawn/Super Chiva/Trauma Xtreme
4. Steel Cage Match where the loser must shave or unmask – Participants: Bazooka/Black Machine/Dr. Cerebro/Escandalo/Espiral Negro/Golden Bull/Hombre Bala Jr./Mohicano III/Monsther/Rayo Tapatio III/Warrior Stell Jr.
5. Steel Cage Match where the loser must shave or unmask – Participants: Arkangel de la Muerte/Dement Xtreme/Luis Lopez/Mephisto/Mohicano I/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Oriental/Rayo Tapatio II/La Roca/Starman/Super Muneco
6. Steel Cage Match where the loser must shave or unmask – Participants: Arkanos/Averno/Cocolores/Coco Verde/Enemigo Publico/Guerrero Maya Jr./Loco Blanco/Mohicano II/Ramstein/Rayo Tapatio I/Tony Ledesma/Warrior Stell
7. Atlantis/Diamante Azul/Kraneo/Maximo vs. Damian el Terrible/Fuerza Guerrera/Morphosis/Ultimo Guerrero

3/10 – Arena Pavilion del Norte de Saltillo
1. ?
2. ??
3. Piloto Dos Mil & Zorro Plateado Jr. vs. Las Traumas I y II
4. Por la Campeonato Maestros: Espartaco (c) vs. Negro Navarro

3/12 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Furia Salvaje vs. Dr. Boris
2. Alejandro I & Condorman I vs. Condorman II & Alex Guajardo
3. Espacial & Golden Magic vs. Chica Yeye & Black Mamba
4. Guerrero Mixteco & Low Rider vs. X-Fly & Bugambilla del Norte
5. Chico Che & Mr. Niebla vs. Henry & Volador Jr.

3/15 – Auditorio General Jose Maria Arteaga de Queretaro
1. ?
2. Octagoncito & La Parkita vs. Mini Charly Manson & Mini Chessman
3. Aero Star & Drago vs. Cuervo & Escoria
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Cibernetico/Elegido/Vampiro vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Chessman/Hijo del Texano

3/15 – Auditorio Municipal de Tampico
1. ?
2. ??
3. Fabi Apache & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Mari Apache & Yuriko
4. Jack Evans & Fenix vs. Daga & Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.
5. Bull Terrier Match: El Mesias vs. La Parka Jr. vs. Halloween

3/16 – Mercado las Aguilas de Neza
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Axel/Fantastik/Groon XXX vs. Tony Rivera/Veneno/Zumbido

3/16 – Palacio de los Deportes de Villahermosa
1. Ciclope & Ovni vs. Bendaval & Wolverine
2. Lucero Jr./Mega Steel/Tribal vs. Forajido/Full Back Jr./Killer Steel
3. Dinastia/Krosty/Pequeno Maya vs. Lince/Lucero Mortal/Mini Psicosis
4. Centenario/Demoledor/Pasion Kristal vs. Full Back/Guerrero Mistico/Diva Salvaje
5. Birdman/Golden Boy/Lucero Jr./Triple-X vs. Los Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker/Uro Rocker)
6. Birdman Jr./Octagon/La Parka Jr. vs. Parka Negra/Pentagon Jr./Luchador Sorpresa

FUERZA IMPERIAL

3/16 – Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera del Distrito Federal (Ray Mendoza Jr. Retirement Show)
1. Corsario Negro Jr./Eragon/Extreme Boy/Pankratos vs. Fresero Jr./Gallego/Mohicano/Romano Garcia
2. Cerebro Negro/Dr. Cerebro/Kaving/Kortiz vs. Eita/Fenix/Freelance/Micke Segura
3. Black Terry/La Dinastia de la Muerte (Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II) vs. Pirata Morgan/Barba Roja/Pirata Morgan Jr./Scorpio Jr.
4. Heavy Metal/Pantera/Super Astro/Super Muneco vs. Chessman/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Villano III
5. Ruleta de la Muerte – Participants: Ray Mendoza Jr. & Villano IV vs. El Mesias & Mil Mascaras vs. Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Mascara Ano Dos Mil vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan & Cassandro vs. Cien Caras & Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Solar I & Toscano vs. L.A. Par-K & Universo Dos Mil vs. Super Nova & Hijo del Texano

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

3/10 – Arena Naucalpan
1. ?
2. Galaxy & Serpiente de Oro vs. Fulgore & Imposible
3. Centrvion/Chico Che/Freelance vs. Apolo Estrada Jr./Avisman/Cerebro Negro
4. El Angel/Dinamic Black/Dr. Cerebro vs. Canis Lupis/Carta Brava Jr./911
5. Electroshock/Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan vs. La Familia Dinamita (Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.)

3/14 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Mr. Leo vs. Imposible
2. Black Terry/Eita/Tomahawk vs. Oro Negro/Silver King Jr./Violencia Jr.
3. Centrvion/Dinamic Black/Trauma II vs. Argenis/Drago/Fenix
4. Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Trauma I vs. Eterno/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/X-Fly
5. IWRG Intercontinental Heavyweight Title: Cien Caras Jr. (c) vs. Psycho Clown

3/17 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Galaxy & Mr. Leo vs. Arana de Plata & Fulgore
2. Angel del Amor & Saruman vs. Avisman & Imposible
3. Chico Che/Golden Magic/Veneno vs. Apolo Estrada Jr./Black Terry/Tomahawk
4. IWRG Intercontinental Welterweight Title: Dinamic Black (c) vs. Carta Brava Jr.
5. El Prision Fatal where the loser must shave or unmask – Participants: Pirata Morgan/Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Cien Caras Jr./Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.

LEGEND PRODUCCIONES

3/17 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Black Silver/Cachorro/El Hacha Dorada/Piel Roja vs. Ciber Punk/Olimpus/Sol de Oriente/Spider Boy
2. Los Dragones Chinos I y II/Falcon vs. Gallego/Rocky Santana/Romano Garcia
3. Black Shadow Jr./Huracan Ramirez Jr./El Impala vs. El Triangulo de la Muerte (Cuchillo/Kahoz/Rambo)
4. El Fantasma/Kendo/Villano III vs. Blue Panther/Scorpio Jr./Zeus
5. El Signo Retirement Match: Los Misioneros de la Muerte (Black Power/Negro Navarro/El Signo) vs. Los Brazos (Oro/Plata/Platino)

MONTERREY

3/10 – Arena Solidaridad
1. Norteno vs. Norteno Jr.
2. Infinito & Super Cometa vs. Demonio del Caribe & Iron
3. Principe de Oro/Slayer Boy/Orquidea Negra vs. Ciber Payaso/Desafio/Mortifero
4. Angel Dorado/Angel Dorado Jr./Silver Star vs. Coco Viper/Espanto Jr./Galactar
5. Diluvio Negro II vs. Vaquero Romo
6. Las Traumas I y II vs. Negro Navarro & Rey Hechicero

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

BAJA STARS WRESTLING

3/15 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Eddie Randle & Ryan Kid vs. Johnny Goodtime & Johnny Yuma
2. Silver Star & SoCal Crazy vs. Pitbull & Ultratumba Jr.
3. Angel Garces/Camaleon de Oro/Rubi Gardenia vs. Enfermero Jr./King Azteca/Pancho Cachondo
4. Hijo del Rey Misterio II & Tony Casanova vs. Arandu & Dr. Wagner III
5. Canek & Hijo del Santo vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Hijo del Solitario

UNITED STATES

HEX WRESTLING PROMOTION

3/16 – Ocean View Jr. High School in Oxnard, California
1. ?
2. ??
3. Meteorik & Scarcrow vs. Harlekin & Original Gangster
4. Bionico/Lestat/Lil’ Cholo vs. Blood Eagle/Latigo Blanco/Sombra Oriental
5. Durango Kid/Misterioso Jr./Valiente vs. Acero Dorado/Psicosis/Shamu Jr.



Post Category: News

Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Hot 100 Women of Wrestling 150 x 150

Polls

Was WWE justified for firing Alberto Del Rio?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Eric Bischoff be inducted into the WWE Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Raven be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...