Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 3/6‏



RESULTS

EMLL 3/4 – Arena Puebla
1. Espiritu Maligno & Fuerza Chicana beat Centauro de Fuego & Siki Osama Jr.
2. La Seductora/La Vaquerita/Zeuxis defeated Dalis la Caribena/Lady Afrodita/Luna Magica
3. Fuego/Sagrado/Stuka Jr. beat Arkangel de la Muerte/Hooligan/Vangelis
4. Lightning Match: Shigeo Okumura defeated Rey Cometa after a foule.
5. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla) beat Diamante Azul/Hijo del Fantasma/Mascara Dorada
6. Atlantis/La Sombra/Thunder defeated Euforia/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr. by DQ when Volador ripped off Sombra’s mask.

EMLL 3/5 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Black Metal & Sky Kid beat In Memoriam & Sadico by DQ.
2. Nitro & Rafaga defeated Starman & Stigma when Rafaga pinned Starman after Nitro pinned him.
3. Diamante/Fuego/Triton beat Escandalo/Raziel/Sangre Azteca with Escandalo & Raziel brawling afterwards.
4. Occidental Middleweight Title: El Barbaro Cavernario defeated Esfinge to retain his title.
5. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto) beat Angel de Oro/Delta/Hijo del Fantasma
6. Marco Corleone/Rush/Thunder defeated Damian el Terrible/Euforia/Ultimo Guerrero with Thunder going over Terrible clean.

EMLL 3/5 – Arena Mexico
1. Aereo & Pequeno Halcon beat Mercurio & Universito Dos Mil
2. Camaleon/Magnus/Molotov defeated Akuma/Apocalipsis/Artillero
3. Torneo Sangre Nueva – Semifinals: Taurus beat Guerrero Negro Jr. to advance to face Soberano next week. Order of Elimination: Genesis/Inquisidor/Zayco/Robin/Oro Jr./Sensei/Super Halcon Jr./Disturbio/Guerrero Negro Jr.
4. Brazo de Plata/Guerrero Maya Jr./Valiente defeated Kraneo/Misterioso II/Olimpico
5. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla) beat Blue Panther/La Mascara/Maximo

Promociones Cantu 3/4 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Mini Pitbull/Black Mamba/La Hiedra defeated El Brazo/Decnis/Chica Tormenta
3. Espartaco & Solar I beat Mongol Chino & Negro Navarro with fans throwing money in the ring afterwards in appreciation.
4. Rio Bravo/Las Traumas I y II defeated Fenix/Laredo Kid/Perseus when Bravo used the ropes when he pinned Fenix.
5. Los Perros del Mal (Daga/Halloween/Psicosis Original) beat El Consejo (Argos/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.) when Psicosis fouled and pinned Texano.

UPCOMING SHOWS

ALIANZA UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

3/10 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Black Storm/Cerebro Maligno/Cirujano/Pecador vs. Conde Bartock/Misterio/Pancho el Malo/Violento
2. Los Payasos Tricolor (Coco Azul Jr./Coco Rojo Jr./Hijo del Coco Azul/Coco Verde) vs. Los Bastardos (Epitafio/Leviathan/Samael/Tormento)
3. Hijo del Black Shadow/Super Pinocho/La Chispita vs. Rocky Santana/Septiembre Negro II/Lola Gonzalez
4. Kraneo/Morphosis/Psicosis vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Hijo del Fishman/El Torero
5. Cuadrangular de Parejas por la Copa Joyas de Lucha Libre – Participants: Brazo de Platino & Super Brazo/Ringo & Cachorro Mendoza/Coco Amarillo & Coco Azul/Mascara Ano Dos Mil & Villano IV

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

3/17 – Plaza de Toros Monumental de Monterrey (Rey de Reyes)
1. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
2. Rey de Reyes – Grupo A – Participants: Cibernetico vs. Electroshock vs. Toscano vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. vs. Silver Kain vs. Luchador Sorpresa
3. Rey de Reyes – Grupo B – Participants: Heavy Metal vs. El Mesias vs. Octagon vs. La Parka Jr. vs. Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr.
4. Rey de Reyes – Grupo C – Participants: Drago vs. Jack Evans vs. L.A. Par-K vs. Chessman vs. Psicosis Original vs. Luchador Sorpresa
5. 4 Way Dance por la AAA Fusion Title: Crazy Boy vs. Fenix vs. Juventud Guerrera vs. Daga
6. 4 Way Dance por la Reina de Reinas: Fabi Apache vs. Mari Apache vs. LuFisto vs. Taya Valkyrie
7. AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: Hijo del Texano (c) vs. Blue Demon Jr.
8. Rey de Reyes – Finals:

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

3/8 – Arena Mexico
1. Astral & Mini Fantasy vs. Demus 3:16 & Pierrothito
2. Fuego/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. vs. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Virus
3. Torneo Parejas Increibles – Block B – Participants: Angel de Oro & Ephesto/Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero/Blue Panther & Rey Escorpion/Delta & Tiger/Diamante Azul & Euforia/Rush & Damian el Terrible/Valiente & Polvora/Dragon Rojo & Niebla Roja
4. La Nueva Generacion Dorada (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/La Sombra) vs. Negro Casas/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)

3/10 – Arena Coliseo
1. Bengala & Metatron vs. Camorra & Cholo
2. Leono/Metalico/Pegasso vs. Bobby Zavala/Hijo del Signo/Nosferatu
3. Goya Kong/Luna Magica/Marcela vs. Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei
4. Delta vs. Vangelis
5. Angel de Oro/La Mascara/Shocker vs. Puma King/Sangre Azteca/Tiger
6. Maximo/Rush/La Sombra vs. Averno/Dragon Rojo/Volador Jr.

3/10 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Azteca de Oro & El Divino vs. Demonio Rojo & El Pirana
2. Halcon de Plata/The Hippie/Sky Kid vs. Sadico/Mr. Trueno/Rey Trueno
3. El Gallo/Leon Blanco/Smaker vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Espectrum/Malefico
4. Mascara contra Mascara: El Alteno vs. Infierno
5. Diamante Azul/Sagrado/Valiente vs. Damian el Terrible/Misterioso II/Rey Escorpion

INDEPENDENT

3/7 – Palenque de la Feria de Aguascalientes
1. ?
2. Dalis la Caribena & Princesa Blanca vs. La Comandante & Zeuxis
3. Fuego & Stuka Jr. vs. Namajague & Shigeo Okumura
4. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla) vs. Mr. Aguila/Psicosis/Rey Escorpion
5. Rush & La Sombra vs. Damian el Terrible & Volador Jr.

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

3/7 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Galaxy vs. Fulgore
2. Angel del Amor & Mr. Leo vs. Alan Extreme & Imposible
3. Chico Che/Freelance/Saruman vs. Black Terry/Eita/Tomahawk
4. Centrvion/Dinamic Black/Golden Magic vs. Argenis/Drago/Fenix
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/X-Fly

3/10 – Arena Naucalpan
1. ?
2. Galaxy & Serpiente de Oro vs. Fulgore & Imposible
3. Centrvion/Chico Che/Freelance vs. Apolo Estrada Jr./Avisman/Cerebro Negro
4. El Angel/Dinamic Black/Dr. Cerebro vs. Canis Lupis/Carta Brava Jr./911
5. Electroshock/Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan vs. La Familia Dinamita (Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.)

MONTERREY

3/10 – Arena Solidaridad
1. Norteno vs. Norteno Jr.
2. Infinito & Super Cometa vs. Demonio del Caribe & Iron
3. Principe de Oro/Slayer Boy/Orquidea Negra vs. Ciber Payaso/Desafio/Mortifero
4. Angel Dorado/Angel Dorado Jr./Silver Star vs. Coco Viper/Espanto Jr./Galactar
5. Diluvio Negro II vs. Vaquero Romo
6. Las Traumas I y II vs. Negro Navarro & Rey Hechicero

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

BAJA STARS WRESTLING

3/15 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Eddie Randle & Ryan Kid vs. Johnny Goodtime & Johnny Yuma
2. Silver Star & SoCal Crazy vs. Pitbull & Ultratumba Jr.
3. Angel Garces/Camaleon de Oro/Rubi Gardenia vs. Enfermero Jr./King Azteca/Pancho Cachondo
4. Hijo del Rey Misterio II & Tony Casanova vs. Arandu & Dr. Wagner III
5. Canek & Hijo del Santo vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Hijo del Solitario


Post Category: News

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Will Spike TV renew Impact Wrestling's contract?

Loading ... Loading ...

Are you a WWE Network subscriber?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Scott Hall be inducted into the GERWECK.NET hall of fame?

Loading ... Loading ...