Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 3/4‏



NEWS

Blue Demon Jr. made his return to AAA at their TV taping in San Luis Potosi last night after a 9 year absence to accept Hijo del Texano’s open challenge to anyone for the AAA Mega Heavyweight Title and Joaquin Roldan made the match official for the big Rey de Reyes show on 3/17 at Plaza de Toros Monumental de Monterrey.

Octagon Jr. aka Samuray del Sol was supposed to work last night’s AAA TV taping in San Luis Potosi but again he no-showed although this time he tweeted earlier that he wouldn’t be there. He has Rey de Reyes on his calendar but Dorian Roldan tweeted last night that he didn’t know about that.

RESULTS

AAA 3/3 – Domo de la Feria de San Luis Potosi (TV taping)
1. Atomic Boy/Nino Hamburguesa/Zumbi beat Gran Apache/Ultimo Gladiador/Black Mamba – Apache injured Atomic Boy here but he would come back and threw a glass of soda in his face.
2. Jennifer Blake/LuFisto/Taya Valkyrie defeated La Jarochita/Lolita/Cinthia Moreno and Blake was beaten up by her teammates afterwards.
3. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker) beat Angelico/Drago/Jack Evans

Hijo del Texano came out next and did his usual open challenge for the AAA Mega Heavyweight Title which was accepted by Zumbi who was beaten quickly and Texano kept beating on him until Blue Demon Jr. came out to make a challenge of his own which will happen at Rey de Reyes.

4. Mexican Power (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Juventud Guerrera) defeated Los Perros del Mal (Daga/Halloween/Psicosis Original)
5. AAA Trios Titles: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) beat El Consejo (Argos/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.) to retain their titles but after the match Texano used a steel chair on the Clowns until Demon ran back out to make the save.
6. No DQ Match: Cibernetico/Electroshock/El Mesias defeated Perro Aguayo Jr./Chessman/L.A. Par-K when Ciber chokeslammed a bloody Perrito through a table. Perrito & Par-K had to be held back from beating each other afterwards.

EMLL 3/3 – Arena Coliseo
1. Apocalipsis & Inquisidor beat Freesbee & Oro Jr.
2. Acero/Pequeno Halcon/Shockercito defeated Mercurio/Pequeno Violencia/Pequeno Warrior
3. Diamante/Rey Cometa/Sagrado beat Puma King/Sangre Azteca/Vangelis
4. Lightning Match: Misterioso II defeated Triton
5. Arena Coliseo Tag Titles: Namajague & Shigeo Okumura beat Fuego & Stuka Jr. to win the titles. Fuego & Stuka held the titles for 5 years and through 9 defenses. Stuka was upset at the referee afterwards saying his shoulders weren’t down which was actually true.
6. Averno/Dragon Rojo/Mr. Niebla defeated Atlantis/Diamante Azul/Mistico II who did the job in the 3rd fall and was booed heavily.

EMLL 3/3 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Brillante & Meteoro beat Relampago Azul & Thunder Boy
2. Halcon de Plata/Metatron/Smaker defeated Evola/Exterminador/Gran Kenut
3. El Alteno & Leon Blanco beat Espectrum & Infierno and Alteno/Infierno are heading to a mask match.
4. Angel de Oro & Delta defeated Niebla Roja & Tiger
5. CMLL Welterweight Title: Polvora beat Mascara Dorada to retain his title and fans threw money in the ring afterwards in appreciation.

Independent 3/2 – Arena Metropolitana Jorge Cuesy de Chiapas
1. Charly Galan/Halcon Samurai/Tarot Magico beat Capitan Furia/Montecristo/Verdugo
2. Brillantina & Romboide defeated Draken & Venganza de Fuego
3. Angel Dinamico & Silverman beat Diamante Rojo & Guerrero Infernal
4. Mascarita Sagrada & Octagoncito defeated Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
5. Por el Trofeo Chiapas: Elegido/Lolita/May Flowers beat Gran Apache/Jennifer Blake/Polvo de Estrellas
6. Cibernetico/Octagon/La Parka Jr. defeated El Mesias/L.A. Par-K/Perro Aguayo Jr. after miscommunication with Perrito and his teammates.

IWRG 3/3 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Avisman & Imposible beat Alan Extreme & Mr. Leo after Alan walked out in the 3rd fall.
2. Chico Che/Dinamic Black/Saruman defeated Dave the Clown/Niko/Rothen Clown
3. Apolo Estrada Jr./Eita/Tomahawk beat Centrvion/Dr. Cerebro/Pantera
4. Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Super Astro/Veneno defeated Eterno/Scorpio Jr./X-Fly
5. Mascara contra Mascara contra Mascara: Trauma II beat El Angel in a match full of mask ripping with Angel not surprisingly revealing himself to be Oscar Omar Puentes aka Oscar Sevilla from AAA years ago, 35-years-old with 20 years experience. 911 was involved as well and beat both men to eliminate himself.

UWE 3/2 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Esther y Rossy Moreno beat Diosa Maya & Star Fire
2. Dinamic Black/Freelance/Golden Magic defeated Carta Brava Jr./Comando Negro/Micke Segura
3. Black Terry/Fuerza Guerrera/Pirata Morgan beat Decnis/Dr. Wagner III/Oriental
4. Huracan Ramirez/Solar I/Super Astro defeated Negro Navarro/Scorpio Jr./Shu el Guerrero
5. Hijo del Santo & Villano IV beat Angel Blanco Jr. & Hijo del Solitario by DQ when Solitario fouled V-4.

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

MV Promociones 3/1 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Tigrillo beat Dementor
2. Fantastic & Misionero de la Muerte defeated Angelus & Eternus
3. Fugitivo de Texas & Shamu beat Felino Salvaje & Thundermachine
4. Arandu/Hijo del Fishman/Sangre Fria Jr. defeated Extassis/Mr. Tempest/Rubi Gardenia
5. AK-47/Hijo del Canek/911 beat Hijo del Huracan Ramirez/Supremo Jr./TJ Boy

UPCOMING SHOWS

ALIANZA UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

3/10 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Black Storm/Cerebro Maligno/Cirujano/Pecador vs. Conde Bartock/Misterio/Pancho el Malo/Violento
2. Los Payasos Tricolor (Coco Azul Jr./Coco Rojo Jr./Hijo del Coco Azul/Coco Verde) vs. Los Bastardos (Epitafio/Leviathan/Samael/Tormento)
3. Hijo del Black Shadow/Super Pinocho/La Chispita vs. Rocky Santana/Septiembre Negro II/Lola Gonzalez
4. Kraneo/Morphosis/Psicosis vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Hijo del Fishman/El Torero
5. Cuadrangular de Parejas por la Copa Joyas de Lucha Libre – Participants: Brazo de Platino & Super Brazo/Ringo & Cachorro Mendoza/Coco Amarillo & Coco Azul/Mascara Ano Dos Mil & Villano IV

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

3/4 – Arena Puebla
1. Centauro de Fuego & Siki Osama Jr. vs. Espiritu Maligno & Fuerza Chicana
2. Dalis la Caribena/Lady Afrodita/Luna Magica vs. La Seductora/La Vaquerita/Zeuxis
3. Fuego/Sagrado/Stuka Jr. vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Hooligan/Vangelis
4. Lightning Match: Rey Cometa vs. Shigeo Okumura
5. Diamante Azul/Hijo del Fantasma/Mascara Dorada vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)
6. Atlantis/La Sombra/Thunder vs. Euforia/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr.

3/5 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Black Metal & Sky Kid vs. In Memoriam & Sadico
2. Starman & Stigma vs. Escandalo & Nitro
3. Diamante/Fuego/Triton vs. Cancerbero/Raziel/Sangre Azteca
4. Occidental Middleweight Title: El Barbaro Cavernario © vs. Esfinge
5. Angel de Oro/Delta/Hijo del Fantasma vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
6. Marco Corleone/Rush/Thunder vs. Damian el Terrible/Euforia/Ultimo Guerrero

3/5 – Arena Mexico
1. Aereo & Pequeno Halcon vs. Mercurio & Universito Dos Mil
2. Camaleon/Magnus/Molotov vs. Akuma/Apocalipsis/Artillero
3. Torneo Sangre Nueva – Semifinals: Genesis/Oro Jr./Robin/Sensei/Super Halcon/Disturbio/Guerrero Negro Jr./Inquisidor/Taurus/Zayco
4. Brazo de Plata/Guerrero Maya Jr./Valiente vs. Black Warrior/Misterioso II/Olimpico
5. Blue Panther/La Mascara/Maximo vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla

3/8 – Arena Mexico
1. Astral & Mini Fantasy vs. Demus 3:16 & Pierrothito
2. Fuego/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. vs. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Virus
3. Torneo Parejas Increibles – Block B – Participants: Angel de Oro & Ephesto/Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero/Blue Panther & Rey Escorpion/Delta & Tiger/Diamante Azul & Euforia/Rush & Damian el Terrible/Valiente & Polvora/Dragon Rojo & Niebla Roja
4. La Nueva Generacion Dorada (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/La Sombra) vs. Negro Casas/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)

3/10 – Arena Coliseo
1. Bengala & Metatron vs. Camorra & Cholo
2. Leono/Metalico/Pegasso vs. Bobby Zavala/Hijo del Signo/Nosferatu
3. Goya Kong/Luna Magica/Marcela vs. Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei
4. Delta vs. Vangelis
5. Angel de Oro/La Mascara/Shocker vs. Olimpico/Puma King/Tiger
6. Maximo/Rush/La Sombra vs. Averno/Dragon Rojo/Volador Jr.

3/10 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Azteca de Oro & El Divino vs. Demonio Rojo & El Pirana
2. Halcon de Plata/The Hippie/Sky Kid vs. Sadico/Mr. Trueno/Rey Trueno
3. El Gallo/Leon Blanco/Smaker vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Espectrum/Malefico
4. Mascara contra Mascara: El Alteno vs. Infierno
5. Diamante Azul/Sagrado/Valiente vs. Damian el Terrible/Misterioso II/Rey Escorpion

INDEPENDENT

3/5 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. ?
2. ??
3. Fantasma de la Opera/Flamita/Oriental vs. Dave the Clown/Espanto Jr./Rothen Clown
4. 3 Way Dance: Aero Boy vs. Violento Jack vs. X-Fly
5. Extreme Tiger/Groon XXX/Super Crazy/Zumbi vs. Mr. Aguila/Eterno/Super Nova/Luchador Sorpresa

3/7 – Palenque de la Feria de Aguascalientes
1. ?
2. Dalis la Caribena & Princesa Blanca vs. La Comandante & Zeuxis
3. Fuego & Stuka Jr. vs. Namajague & Shigeo Okumura
4. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla) vs. Mr. Aguila/Psicosis/Rey Escorpion
5. Rush & La Sombra vs. Damian el Terrible & Volador Jr.

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

3/7 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Galaxy vs. Fulgore
2. Angel del Amor & Mr. Leo vs. Alan Extreme & Imposible
3. Chico Che/Freelance/Saruman vs. Black Terry/Eita/Tomahawk
4. Centrvion/Dinamic Black/Golden Magic vs. Argenis/Drago/Fenix
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/X-Fly

LUCHA LIBRE PIEDRAS NEGRAS

3/5 – Plaza de Toros Monumental de Arizpe
1. Anola vs. Terremoto
2. Billy el Malo & Black Boy vs. Brujo Asesino & Luzbel
3. Valente Castillo & La Hiedra vs. Conde Azteca & Chica Tormenta
4. Triangular de Parejas: Decnis & Mascara Sagrada Jr. vs. Las Traumas I y II vs. Hijo del Canek & Hijo del Fishman
5. Angel Blanco Jr. & Hijo del Solitario vs. Cien Caras Jr. & Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil

PROMOCIONES CANTU

3/4 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. El Brazo/Decnis/Chica Tormenta vs. Mini Pitbull/Black Mamba/La Hiedra
3. Espartaco & Solar I vs. Mongol Chino & Negro Navarro
4. Fenix/Laredo Kid/Perseus vs. Rio Bravo/Las Traumas I y II
5. Los Perros del Mal (Daga/Halloween/Psicosis Original) vs. El Consejo (Argos/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.)

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

BAJA STARS WRESTLING

3/15 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Eddie Randle & Ryan Kid vs. Johnny Goodtime & Johnny Yuma
2. Silver Star & SoCal Crazy vs. Pitbull & Ultratumba Jr.
3. Angel Garces/Camaleon de Oro/Rubi Gardenia vs. Enfermero Jr./King Azteca/Pancho Cachondo
4. Hijo del Rey Misterio II & Tony Casanova vs. Arandu & Dr. Wagner III
5. Canek & Hijo del Santo vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Hijo del Solitario


Post Category: News

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Evolution reforms

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Would you like to see The Rock vs. Brock Lesnar at Wrestlemania 31?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Scott Hall be inducted into the GERWECK.NET hall of fame?

Loading ... Loading ...