Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for Valentine’s Day‏



NEWS

El Signo announced on Tuesday that he will be having his official retirement match on 3/17 at Arena Lopez Mateos teaming Misioneros de la Muerte members Black Power & Negro Navarro against eternal rivals Los Brazos (Oro/Plata/Platino.)

RESULTS

EMLL 2/11 – Arena Puebla
1. Aereo/Astral/Pequeno Halcon beat Mercurio/Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Violencia by DQ
2. Espiritu Maligno/Fuerza Chicana/King Jaguar defeated Camaleon/Horus/Leono
3. Dark Angel/Goya Kong/Marcela beat Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei/Zeuxis
4. Marco Corleone/Maximo/Thunder defeated Damian el Terrible/Euforia/Niebla Roja
5. Rush beat Ultimo Guerrero with the Martillo Negro.

EMLL 2/12 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. In Memoriam & Sadico beat Hijo del Javier Cruz & Virgo
2. El Barbaro Cavernario & Inquisidor defeated Esfinge & Sensei
3. Hombre Bala Jr./Starman/Super Halcon Jr. beat Hijo del Signo/Hooligan/Nosferatu
4. Angel de Oro/Brazo de Plata/La Mascara defeated Black Warrior/Ephesto/Misterioso II
5. Atlantis/Diamante Azul/La Sombra beat Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)

EMLL 2/12 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Metatron beat Akuma & Zayco
2. Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Warrior/Universito Dos Mil defeated Acero/Bam Bam/Mini Fantasy
3. Diamante/Rey Cometa/Sagrado beat Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Vangelis
4. Lightning Match: Polvora defeated Guerrero Maya Jr.
5. Fuego (subbing for Rush who was hurt but there)/Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush beat Damian el Terrible/Rey Escorpion/Tiger
6. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla) defeated Blue Panther/Mascara Dorada/Shocker

UPCOMING SHOWS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

2/18 – Lienzo Charro Ignacio Leon Ornelas de Irapuato (TV taping)
1. Argenis & X vs. Argos & Ultimo Gladiador
2. AAA Minis Title: Mini Psicosis © vs. Dinastia
3. Atomic Boy/Fabi Apache/Pasion Kristal vs. Gran y Mari Apache/Black Mamba
4. Drago/Fenix/Joe Lider vs. Los Perros del Mal (Daga/Halloween/Psicosis Original)
5. AAA Trios Titles: El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Toscano) © The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
6. El Mesias & L.A. Par-K vs. Chessman & Parka Negra

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

2/15 – Arena Mexico
1. Magnus/Pegasso/Stigma vs. Bobby Zavala/Disturbio/Taurus
2. Dalis la Caribena/Estrellita/Silueta vs. Amapola/La Comandante/La Seductora
3. Angel de Oro/Stuka Jr./Valiente vs. Namajague/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)
4. Lightning Match: Hijo del Fantasma vs. Dragon Rojo
5. Atlantis/Brazo de Plata/La Mascara vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)
6. Por el Reyes del Aire: La Sombra vs. Volador Jr.

2/17 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Novato vs. Relampago Azul
2. Azteca de Oro & El Hippie vs. Acertijo & Thunder Boy
3. 3 Way #1 Contenders Match por el Occidental Welterweight Title: Black Metal vs. Sadico vs. Sky Kid
4. El Alteno/Halcon de Plata/Leon Blanco/Smaker vs. Espectrum/Infierno/Rafaga/Mr. Trueno
5. Hijo del Fantasma/Sagrado/Shocker vs. Olimpico/Polvora/Tiger

2/17 – Arena Mexico
1. Oro Jr. & Robin vs. Camorra & Herodes Jr.
2. Shockercito/Stukita/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Demus 3:16/Mercurio/Pequeno Olimpico
3. Diamante/Metalico/Triton vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus)
4. Lightning Match: Delta vs. Puma King
5. Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr./Stuka Jr. vs. Misterioso II/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
6. CMLL Trios Titles: La Tercia Sensacion (Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush) © vs. Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Psicosis

2/18 – Arena Puebla
1. Dinamico & Milenium vs. Centauro de Fuego & Siki Osama Jr.
2. Asturiano & Bengala vs. Artillero & Blue Center
3. Lightning Match: Astral vs. Pequeno Olimpico
4. Magnus/Starman/Stigma vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus)
5. Blue Panther/Shocker/Stuka Jr. vs. Felino/Morphosis/Olimpico
6. La Mascara/Mistico II/La Sombra vs. Kraneo/Psicosis/Volador Jr.

2/19 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Divino & El Idolo vs. Demonio Maya & Demonio Rojo
2. Esfinge & El Gallo vs. El Barbaro Cavernario & Exterminador
3. Goya Kong/Luna Magica/Marcela vs. Tiffany/La Vaquerita/Zeuxis
4. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Triton vs. Black Warrior/Ephesto/Vangelis
5. Mistico II/La Sombra/Valiente vs. Averno/Mr. Niebla/Volador Jr.

2/19 – Arena Mexico
1. Oro Jr. & Robin vs. Akuma & Espanto Jr.
2. Leono/Metalico/Soberano vs. Bobby Zavala/Disturbio/Hijo del Signo
3. Fuego/Hijo del Fantasma/Sagrado vs. Puma King/Sangre Azteca/Virus
4. Lightning Match: Diamante vs. Tiger
5. Angel de Oro/Atlantis/Maximo vs. Dragon Rojo/Mephisto/Polvora
6. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Diamante Azul vs. Felino/Negro Casas/Rey Escorpion

INDEPENDENT

2/16 – Auditorio Municipal de Tampico
1. ?
2. Las Aranas Malignas I y II vs. Sergio Aragon & Loco Castillo (retirement match)
3. Aero Star & Super Fly vs. Cuervo & Ozz
4. Elegido/Gronda II/Joe Lider vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Cibernetico & Octagon vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Parka Negra

2/16 – Palacio de los Deportes el Chontal de Cunducan
1. ?
2. Birdman Jr./Fenix/Lucero Jr. vs. Dark Dragon/Full Back Jr./Guerrero Mixteco
3. Fabi Apache/Lolita/Pasion Kristal vs. Jennifer Blake/Taya Valkyrie/Diva Salvaje
4. Demoledor/Drago/La Parka Jr. vs. Electroshock/Forajido/Full Back

2/17 – Canchas de la Clara Cordoba la Curva Villa de Nicolas Romero
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Divina & La Parkita vs. Mini Charly Manson & Mini Psicosis
4. Infierno Kid/Ojo Diabolico Jr./Ultimo Vampiro vs. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett)
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)

2/20 – Centro Civico de Ecatepec
1. Corsario Negro Jr./Cosaco Loco/Soy Raymunda vs. Drako/Driver X/Sakura
2. Goya Kong & Marcela vs. Amapola & Princesa Blanca
3. Delta/Mascara Dorada/Valiente vs. Polvora/Rey Escorpion/Tiger
4. La Tercia Sensacion (Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush) vs. Damian el Terrible/Euforia/Ultimo Guerrero

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

2/17 – Arena Naucalpan
1. ?
2. Freelance/Hijo del Pantera/Saruman vs. Avisman/Apolo Estrada Jr./Eita
3. 5 Way Dance: Alan Extreme vs. Centrvion vs. Dinamic Black vs. Golden Magic vs. Carta Brava Jr.
4. Revancha Match: Pantera/Trauma I/Veneno vs. Decnis/Dr. Wagner III/Scorpio Jr.
5. 3 Way Dance where the two losers meet in a mask match on 3/3: El Angel vs. 911 vs. Trauma II

MANTIZ PRODUCCIONES

2/16 – Arena Cuautepec
1. Blue Boy & Ojo de Fuego vs. Granaloco & Leon Salvaje
2. Centella Oriental/Cosmos/Mantiz vs. Demencia/King Flash/Salvaje
3. Ancla & Soy Raymunda vs. Corsario Negro I & Drako
4. Mascara Dorada & Valiente vs. Euforia & Rey Escorpion
5. Guerrero Maya Jr./La Mascara/Shocker vs. Damian el Terrible/Dragon Rojo/Mr. Niebla

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

2/16 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Los Gemelos Fantasticos I y II vs. Lover Dragon & Magia Negra
2. 3 Way Dance: Cinthia Moreno vs. Mari Apache vs. Chica Tormenta
3. Aero Boy/Dement Xtreme/Paranoico/Violento Jack vs. Los Apocalipticos (Epitafio/Leviathan/Samael/Tormento)
4. Daga/Decnis/Solar I vs. Eterno/Judas el Traidor/Negro Navarro
5. Dr. Wagner Jr./Pirata Morgan/Villano IV vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver Kain)

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

THE CRASH

2/15 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. El Tirano vs. Psicomantis
2. Black Boy/SoCal Crazy/Venum Black Jr. vs. Mosco Negro/Pensamiento Negro/Sargon
3. Jonathan & Sexy Lady vs. Sinico & Lolita
4. X-Torm & Zarco vs. Carta Blanca Jr. & Eterno
5. Angel Metalico & Octagon Jr. vs. Star Boy & Viento Negro
6. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Tony Casanova

Post Category: News

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Greatest Female Wrestler tournament - Round 3 (West bracket)

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Greatest Female Wrestler tournament - Round 3 (East bracket)

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Chyna be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...