Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 1/7‏



RESULTS

EMLL 1/4 – Arena Mexico
1. Herodes Jr. & Inquisidor beat Camaleon & Oro Jr.
2. Dalis la Caribena/Estrellita/Goya Kong defeated Amapola/La Comandante/La Seductora by DQ due to excessive violence on Goya.
3. Angel de Oro/Diamante/Stuka Jr. beat Shigeo Okumura/Vangelis/Virus
4. Lightning Match: Rey Cometa defeated Namajague by DQ after a foule.
5. Diamante Azul/La Sombra/Titan beat Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)
6. Mr. Aguila/Psicosis/Volador Jr. defeated La Tercia Sensacion (Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush) when Volador fouled Marco as Tirantes was being kissed by Maximo and pinned him. Volador wanted a CMLL Trios Titles match afterwards.

EMLL 1/6 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara (Dia de Reyes)
1. El Brillante & Hijo del Javier Cruz beat Acertijo & Demonio Rojo
2. Demonio Maya & Infierno defeated Black Metal & Leo
3. Esfinge/Leon Blanco/Smaker beat Espectrum/Exterminador/Malefico by DQ when Espectrum fouled Blanco.
4. Delta & Guerrero Maya Jr. defeated Rafaga & Sangre Azteca
5. Mascara Dorada beat Polvora

EMLL 1/6 – Arena Mexico (Dia de Reyes)
1. Molotov & Sensei beat Camorra & Zayco
2. Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany defeated Luna Magica/Marcela/Silueta with Blanca going over Marcela and demanding a shot at her CMLL Femenil Title afterwards.
3. Torneo Cibernetico Mini Reyes del Aire: Aereo beat Pequeno Olimpico to win. Order of Elimination: Pequeno Halcon/Universito Dos Mil/Acero/Shockercito/Nitrito/Pequeno Warrior/Mini Fantasy/Mercurio/Pequeno Violencia/Bam Bam/Pequeno Olimpico
4. Damian el Terrible/Tiger/Ultimo Guerrero defeated Blue Panther/La Mascara/Valiente
5. Brazo de Plata/Marco Corleone/Maximo beat La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)

IWRG 1/6 – Arena Naucalpan (Dia de Reyes)
1. Epidemia & Fulgore beat Galaxy & Seiya
2. Dinamic Black & Saruman defeated Alan Extreme & Dragon Celestial after Alan left the ring with an injury.
3. Los Mini Oficiales (AK-47/Fierrito/911) beat Los Mini Bucaneros (Muerte Bucanera/Piratita Morgan/Piratita Morgan Jr.)
4. Canis Lupis/Carta Brava Jr./Eita defeated Centrvion/Dr. Cerebro/Pantera
5. El Angel/Golden Magic/Head Hunter I beat 911/Super Nova/X-Fly in a bloody match with Angel & 911 also ripping up each other’s masks.

UPCOMING SHOWS

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

1/7 – Arena Puebla
1. Asturiano & Milenium vs. Espiritu Maligno & Fuerza Chicana
2. Horus/Robin/Sensei vs. Espanto Jr./Guerrero Negro Jr./Zayco
3. Lightning Match: Stigma vs. Hijo del Signo
4. Fuego/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. vs. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Virus
5. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Shocker vs. Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Psicosis
6. CMLL Heavyweight Title: Damian el Terrible © vs. Diamante Azul

1/8 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Sky Kid vs. In Memoriam
2. Halcon de Plata & Metatron vs. Exterminador & Rafaga
3. Angel Azteca Jr./Magnus/Soberano vs. Bobby Zavala/Disturbio/Nitro
4. El Gallo/Stuka Jr./Triton vs. Cancerbero/Raziel/Sangre Azteca
5. La Tercia Sensacion (Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush) vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)

1/8 – Arena Mexico
1. Freesbee & Oro Jr. vs. Apocalipsis & Ramstein
2. Aereo/Astral/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Demus 3:16/Mercurio/Pequeno Olimpico
3. Diamante/Fuego/Sagrado vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Hooligan
4. Lightning Match: Rey Cometa vs. Olimpico
5. Angel de Oro/Blue Panther/La Mascara vs. Misterioso II/Shigeo Okumura/Vangelis
6. Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Titan vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

1/11 – Arena Mexico
1. Hombre Bala Jr. & Super Halcon Jr. vs. Herodes Jr. & Inquisidor
2. Estrellita/Luna Magica/Silueta vs. Amapola/Tiffany/Zeuxis
3. Hijo del Fantasma/Stuka Jr./Valiente vs. Namajague/Puma King/Tiger
4. Lightning Match: Diamante Azul vs. Rey Escorpion
5. Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)
6. CMLL Trios Titles: La Tercia Sensacion (Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush) (c) vs. Mr. Aguila/Psicosis/Volador Jr.

1/13 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Indigo & El Tapatio vs. El Hippie & Pirana
2. Black Metal & Leo vs. Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
3. Leon Blanco vs. Espectrum
4. El Gallo/Halcon de Plata/Smaker vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Malefico/Rafaga
5. Brazo de Plata & Diamante Azul vs. Felino & Ultimo Guerrero

1/13 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Metatron vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Metalico/Pegasso/Stigma vs. Cancerbero/Nosferatu/Raziel
3. Diamante/Hijo del Fantasma/Sagrado vs. Escandalo/Sangre Azteca/Virus
4. CMLL Femenil Title: Marcela (c) vs. Princesa Blanca
5. Angel de Oro/Mascara Dorada/Shocker vs. Black Warrior/Damian el Terrible/Tiger
6. La Mascara/La Sombra/Titan vs. Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion

FANTASTICAMANIA

1/18 – Korakuen Hall in Tokyo
1. Tama Tonga & Titan vs. Euforia & Shigeo Okumura
2. Tetsuya Bushi/Diamante/Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Tomohiro Ishii/Rey Escorpion/Yujiro Takahashi
3. Rush vs. YOSHI-HASHI
4. La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/Maximo vs. Taichi Ishikari/TAKA Michinoku/Volador Jr.
5. Jushin Thunder Liger/Mistico II/Tiger Mask IV vs. Gedo/Jado/Mephisto
6. Prince Devitt vs. Dragon Rojo
7. La Sombra & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Misterioso II & Shinsuke Nakamura

1/19 – Korakuen Hall in Tokyo
1. Maximo & Tama Tonga vs. Taichi Ishikari & TAKA Michinoku
2. Jushin Thunder Liger/Tiger Mask IV/Titan vs. Gedo/Jado/Misterioso II
3. Diamante & Mascara Dorada vs. Mephisto & Shigeo Okumura
4. Tetsuya Bushi/Prince Devitt/Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Dragon Rojo/Tomohiro Ishii/YOSHI-HASHI
5. Mistico II vs. Euforia
6. La Mascara/Rush/Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kazuchida Okada/Rey Escorpion/Volador Jr.
7. IWGP Intercontinental Title: Shinsuke Nakamura (c) vs. La Sombra

1/20 – Korakuen Hall in Tokyo
1. Maximo vs. Taichi Ishikari
2. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Tetsuya Bushi/Diamante/Jushin Thunder Liger/Mascara Dorada/Tiger Mask IV/Titan vs. Gedo/Tomohiro Ishii/Jado/Misterioso II/Shigeo Okumura/YOSHI-HASHI
3. Rush vs. Rey Escorpion
4. NWA Historic Welterweight Title: Dragon Rojo (c) vs. La Sombra
5. Mexican National Lt. Heavyweight Title: La Mascara (c) vs. Volador Jr.
6. Prince Devitt/Mistico II/Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Euforia/Mephisto/Kazuchida Okada

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

1/10 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Seiya & Serpiente de Oro vs. Arana de Plata & Power Bull
2. Amazona & Jarochita vs. Black Fury & Cristal
3. Chico Che/Dinamic Black/Saruman vs. Alan Extreme/Cerebro Negro/Eita
4. Centrvion/Dr. Cerebro/Golden Magic vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
5. El Angel/Electroshock/Veneno vs. La Familia de Tijuana (Eterno/Super Nova/X-Fly)

REVOLUTION WRESTLING VERACRUZ

1/26 – Unidad Deportiva Salvador Campa de Veracruz
1. ?
2. Arkangel Sagrado/Kampa Xtreme/Silver Boy/Tiburon vs. Black Syrius/Dark Goth/Justicia Americana/Matrix
3. Captain de los Mares/Captain de los Mares Jr./Dr. Tamer vs. Dr. Siniestro/Enfermero/Quimico
4. Dinastia/Odin/Premier vs. Espectrito Jr./Halcon Guerrero/Mini Histeria
5. GHC Jr. Heavyweight Tag Titles: Ricky Marvin & Super Crazy (c) vs. Fenix & Pesadilla

Post Category: News

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Evolution reforms

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Are you a WWE Network subscriber?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Scott Hall be inducted into the GERWECK.NET hall of fame?

Loading ... Loading ...