Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 1/3‏



NEWS

Roberto Figueroa Salazar of Llaves y Canados in Monterrey posted on Twitter that he is still holding out hope for possibly booking Hulk Hogan for a match in Monterrey during the Summer which isn’t as far fetched as it seemed last year because Hogan wants to have another back surgery that would help him come back to wrestling.

RESULTS

EMLL 1/1 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Leo & Metatron beat Evola & Thunder Boy by DQ.
2. Halcon de Plata & Smaker defeated El Barbaro Cavernario & Exterminador by DQ when Barbaro ripped off Halcon’s mask.
3. La Comandante/Princesa Sugei/Zeuxis beat Lady Afrodita/Luna Magica/Silueta
4. Morphosis/Niebla Roja/Vangelis defeated Angel de Oro/El Gallo/Valiente
5. Blue Panther/Marco Corleone/Maximo beat La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)

EMLL 1/1 – Arena Mexico
1. Apocalipsis & Cholo beat Genesis & Horus
2. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Nosferatu defeated Hombre Bala Jr./Stigma/Super Halcon Jr.
3. Kraneo/Olimpico/Psicosis beat Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Triton
4. CMLL Welterweight Title: Polvora defeated Titan to retain his title.
5. Caballeras contra Caballeras: Bobby Zavala & Disturbio beat Leono & Tigre Blanco when Zavala fouled and pinned Blanco. Fans threw money afterwards.
6. Atlantis/La Mascara/Shocker defeated Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)/Tiger by DQ when Averno ripped off Mascara’s mask.

EMLL 1/1 – Arena Puebla
1. Dinamico & Tigre Rojo Jr. beat King Jaguar & Sauron
2. Bengala/Black Tiger/Metalico defeated Akuma/Inquisidor/Siki Osama Jr.
3. Guerrero Negro Jr./Hijo del Signo/Nitro beat Magnus/Pegasso/Sensei
4. Lightning Match: Namajague defeated Starman – There was a moment of applause for Emilio Charles Jr. afterwards.
5. Black Warrior/Puma King/Sangre Azteca beat Diamante/Rey Cometa/Sagrado
6. Brazo de Plata/Diamante Azul/Mascara Dorada defeated Mr. Aguila/Damian el Terrible/Volador Jr. when Azul pinned Terrible and challenged for a shot at his CMLL Heavyweight Title afterwards. Aguila was the story here as he was wearing TRT gear because he didn’t have his own and looked completely wasted which isn’t the first time this has happened in the last few months. The fans noticed this too and started booing him while he was taking a break midmatch.

IWRG 1/1 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Seiya & Serpiente de Oro beat Arana de Plata & Fulgore
2. Los Mini Oficiales (AK-47/Fierrito/911) defeated Mini Canis Lupis/Mini Cobra/Mini Multifacetico
3. AK-47/Cerebro Negro/Fierro beat Dave Clown/Niko/Rotten Clown when AK-47 fouled and pinned Niko.
4. Por la Copa High Power: Fuerza Guerrera/Arana de Plata/Fleeyzer/Jhon Crazy/King Boy/Mr. Leo/Rey Espacial/Rey Tabu defeated Black Terry/Alan Extreme/Carta Brava Jr./Dinamic Black/Eita/Golden Magic/Imposible/Saruman by DQ when Terry attacked Fuerza after he was eliminated.
5. Relevos Increibles Suicidas: El Angel (mascara) & 911 (mascara) beat Factor (Rey del Ring) & Hijo del Pirata Morgan (Junior de Juniors)
6. Rey del Ring contra Junior de Juniors: Factor defeated Hijo del Pirata Morgan to become doble campeon.

Perros del Mal 1/1 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. ?
2. Daisuke Hanaoka/Impulso/Terremoto defeated Douky/Fly Metalik/Mr. Leo with fans throwing money in the ring after the match.
3. Cosmico/Eita/Ivelisse Velez beat Celestial/Flamita/Sexy Lady
4. Las Traumas I y II defeated Fabi y Mari Apache
5. Perro Aguayo Jr./Daga/Hijo del Lizmark beat El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Toscano) with Toscano accidentally hitting Texano before the finish.

Promociones Cadena 12/30 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Angel Espacial/Former Lover/Lobo Rojo beat Chamaco Gurrola/Chico de Barrio/Infinito
2. Chico Latino/Crazzy Demon/Pegasso defeated Destructor/Eclipso/Rey Imagen
3. Desafio/Galactar/Mortifero beat Ciber Payaso/Gato Fantasma/Rey Infernal
4. Difunto I/Tigre Universitario/Vaquero Romo defeated Mongol Chino/Principe Franky/Silver Star by DQ when Tigre faked a foule by Silver Star.
5. Gardenia Azteca/Orquidea Negra/Pimpinela Escarlata beat Hator/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker
6. Huracan Ramirez & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. defeated Cien Caras & Mascara Ano Dos Mil by DQ when Cien fouled Rayo.

UPCOMING SHOWS

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

1/4 – Arena Mexico
1. Camaleon & Oro Jr. vs. Herodes Jr. & Inquisidor
2. Dalis la Caribena/Estrellita/Goya Kong vs. Amapola/La Comandante/La Seductora
3. Angel de Oro/Diamante/Stuka Jr. vs. Shigeo Okumura/Vangelis/Virus
4. Lightning Match: Rey Cometa vs. Namajague
5. Diamante Azul/La Sombra/Titan vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)
6. La Tercia Sensacion (Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush) vs. Mr. Aguila/Psicosis/Volador Jr.

1/6 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara (Dia de Reyes)
1. El Brillante & Hijo del Javier Cruz vs. Acertijo & Pirana
2. Black Metal & Leo vs. In Memoriam & Infierno
3. Esfinge/Leon Blanco/Smaker vs. Espectrum/Exterminador/Malefico
4. Delta & Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Misterioso II & Sangre Azteca
5. Mascara Dorada vs. Polvora

1/6 – Arena Mexico (Dia de Reyes)
1. Molotov & Sensei vs. Camorra & Zayco
2. Luna Magica/Marcela/Silueta vs. Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany
3. Torneo Cibernetico Mini Reyes del Aire – Participants: Acero/Aereo/Bam Bam/Mercurio/Mini Fantasy/Pequeno Halcon/Shockercito/Nitrito/Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Violencia/Pequeno Warrior/Universito Dos Mil
4. Blue Panther/La Mascara/Valiente vs. Damian el Terrible/Tiger/Ultimo Guerrero
5. Brazo de Plata/Marco Corleone/Maximo vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)

1/7 – Arena Puebla
1. Asturiano & Milenium vs. Espiritu Maligno & Fuerza Chicana
2. Horus/Robin/Sensei vs. Espanto Jr./Guerrero Negro Jr./Zayco
3. Lightning Match: Stigma vs. Hijo del Signo
4. Fuego/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. vs. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Virus
5. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Shocker vs. Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Psicosis
6. CMLL Heavyweight Title: Damian el Terrible (c) vs. Diamante Azul

1/8 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Sky Kid vs. In Memoriam
2. Halcon de Plata & Metatron vs. Exterminador & Rafaga
3. Angel Azteca Jr./Magnus/Soberano vs. Bobby Zavala/Disturbio/Nitro
4. El Gallo/Stuka Jr./Triton vs. Cancerbero/Raziel/Sangre Azteca
5. La Tercia Sensacion (Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush) vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)

1/8 – Arena Mexico
1. Freesbee & Oro Jr. vs. Apocalipsis & Ramstein
2. Aereo/Astral/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Demus 3:16/Mercurio/Pequeno Olimpico
3. Diamante/Fuego/Sagrado vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Hooligan
4. Lightning Match: Rey Cometa vs. Olimpico
5. Angel de Oro/Blue Panther/La Mascara vs. Misterioso II/Shigeo Okumura/Vangelis
6. Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Titan vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

INDEPENDENT

1/6 – Arena Independiente del Tultitlan (Dia de Reyes)
1. Creyente & Dr. Alfa vs. Mr. Dragon & Zerveruz
2. Alastor/Crazzy Dragon/Pequeno Demonio vs. Puma Black/Rey Kristal/X-Boy
3. Los Bastardos (Leviathan/Samael/Tormento) vs. Cirujano/Ojo Diabolico/Ultimo Rosario
4. Bull Terrier Match: Epitafio vs. Centinela
5. Extreme Rules: Ultimo Gladiador vs. Sepulturero

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

1/6 – Arena Naucalpan (Dia de Reyes)
1. Galaxy & Seiya vs. Epidemia & Fulgore
2. Dinamic Black & Saruman vs. Alan Extreme & Dragon Celestial
3. Muerte Bucanera/Piratita Morgan/Piratita Morgan Jr. vs. Los Mini Oficiales (AK-47/Fierrito/911)
4. Centrvion/Dr. Cerebro/Pantera vs. Canis Lupis/Carta Brava Jr./Eita
5. El Angel/Golden Magic/Luchador Sorpresa vs. 911/Super Nova/X-Fly

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

PROMOCIONES FELIX

1/6 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana (Dia de Reyes)
1. Star Dragon vs. Camaleon Negro Jr.
2. Onix & Venum Black Jr. vs. Calavera & Kanalla
3. Kato Kung Lee II/TJ Boy/Mini Mr. Aguila vs. Espectro Jr./Espantapajaro I/Zarco
4. 3 Way Extreme Dance: Extreme Tiger vs. Hijo del Rey Misterio II vs. Bestia 666
5. Mascara Sagrada/Super Muneco/El Supremo vs. Damian 666/Fugitivo de Texas/Leatherface

Post Category: News

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

2014 GERWECK.NET Year End Awards: TV Show of the year

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Alberto Del Rio sign with TNA?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should "Mean" Gene Okerlund be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...