Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 12/16‏



RESULTS

EMLL 12/10 – Arena Puebla
1. Black Tiger & Milenium beat Fuerza Chicana & Sauron
2. Metalico/Molotov/Sensei defeated Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)/Nitro
3. Lightning Match: Inquisidor beat Super Halcon Jr.
4. Dark Angel/Goya Kong/Luna Magica defeated La Comandante/La Seductora/Zeuxis by DQ due to excessive violence.
5. Euforia/Mephisto/Niebla Roja beat Sagrado/Stuka Jr./Valiente
6. Atlantis/Marco Corleone/Maximo defeated Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Ultimo Guerrero by DQ when UG fouled Atlantis.

EMLL 12/14 – Arena Mexico (Sin Piedad)
1. Astral/Bam Bam/Mini Fantasy beat Demus 3:16/Pequeno Olimpico/Pierrothito with Demus doing a stretcher job.
2. Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei defeated Dark Angel/Estrellita/Silueta
3. Titan/Triton/Valiente beat La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Negro Casas/Puma King)
4. Lightning Match: Averno defeated Mascara Dorada
5. Damian el Terrible/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr. beat Diamante Azul/Rush/Shocker
6. Por la Copa Juniors: La Sombra defeated Tama Tonga in a controversial finish when the ref counted three as Tama was kicking out.

EMLL 12/16 – Arena Mexico
1. Nitrito & Pequeno Warrior beat Aereo & Pequeno Halcon
2. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Hooligan defeated Angel Azteca Jr./Magnus/Starman
3. Cancerbero/Misterioso II/Raziel beat Fuego/Stuka Jr./Triton with Cancerbero & Raziel going over Fuego & Stuka and demanding a shot at their Arena Coliseo Tag Titles afterwards.
4. Lightning Match: Tiger defeated Diamante
5. Dragon Rojo/Ephesto/Polvora beat Maximo/La Sombra/Super Halcon Jr. (subbing for Brazo de Plata)
6. Mexican National Trios Titles: Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Psicosis defeated Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) with Kraneo using the Martillo Negro on Guerrero to win the titles. He was stretchered out afterwards.

IWRG 12/13 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Galaxy beat Arana de Plata
2. Dinamic Black & Saruman defeated Eita & Imposible
3. Dragoncito de Oro/Mini Rey Cometa/Voladorcito beat Bracito de Plata/Mini Policeman/Piratita Morgan
4. Canis Lupis/Cerebro Negro/Fuerza Guerrera defeated Black Terry/Centrvion/Dr. Cerebro
5. Extreme Tiger/Las Traumas I y II beat Eterno/911/X-Fly

UPCOMING SHOWS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

12/21 – Unidad Deportiva de Acapulco (TV taping)
1. Dinastia/Mascarita Dorada/Octagoncito vs. Mini Charly Manson/Mini Histeria/Mini Psicosis
2. Cuervo/Fabi Apache/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Halloween/Mari Apache/Polvo de Estrellas
3. Drago/Elegido/Fenix vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Toscano)
5. Cibernetico/El Mesias/La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Chessman/Psicosis Original

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

12/17 – Arena Puebla
1. Milenium & Tigre Rojo Jr. vs. Ares & Siki Osama Jr.
2. Mini Fantasy/Shockercito/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito
3. Metalico/Starman/Stigma vs. Cancerbero/Hijo del Signo/Raziel
4. Diamante/Sagrado/Triton vs. Kraneo/Morphosis/Olimpico
5. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./La Sombra vs. Euforia/Mephisto/Niebla Roja
6. Atlantis vs. Ultimo Guerrero

12/18 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Leo & Sky Kid vs. Evola & Thunder Boy
2. Esfinge & El Gallo vs. Exterminador & Rafaga
3. Angel Azteca Jr./Magnus/Starman vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Hooligan/Inquisidor
4. Angel de Oro/Shocker/Titan vs. Black Warrior/Misterioso II/Olimpico
5. Brazo de Plata/Marco Corleone/La Sombra vs. Mr. Aguila/Psicosis/Ultimo Guerrero

12/18 – Arena Mexico
1. Genesis & Oro Jr. vs. Espanto Jr. & Guerrero Negro Jr.
2. Leono/Sensei/Tigre Blanco vs. Bobby Zavala/Disturbio/Escandalo
3. Lightning Match: Pegasso vs. Sangre Azteca
4. La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/Triton vs. Mephisto/Polvora/Rey Escorpion
5. Atlantis/Guerrero Maya Jr./Maximo vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)
6. Euforia vs. Dragon Rojo

12/21 – Arena Mexico
1. Hombre Bala Jr. & Super Halcon Jr. vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Dalis la Caribena/Estrellita/Silueta vs. Amapola/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany
3. Fuego/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. vs. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Vangelis
4. Lightning Match: Valiente vs. Averno
5. Blue Panther/La Sombra/Titan vs. Damian el Terrible/Negro Casas/Tiger
6. Diamante Azul/Marco Corleone/Maximo vs. Mr. Aguila/Psicosis/Volador Jr.

INDEPENDENT

12/20 – Plaza de Toros San Roque de Tuxtla Gutierrez
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Argos/Super Fly/Mascarita Divina vs. Espiritu/Mini Abismo Negro/Yuriko
5. El Mesias & La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman & Silver Kain

12/23 – Plaza de Toros de Chilpancingo
1. Mini Dizzy & Octagoncito vs. Mascarita Negra & Mini Psycho Clown
2. Black Silver/Fabi Apache/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Apolo Estrada Jr./Mari Apache/Polvo de Estrellas
3. Atomic Boy/Drago/Juventud Guerrera vs. Devil Rocker/Dizzy/Soul Rocker
4. Extreme Rules: Joe Lider vs. Psicosis Original
5. Cibernetico/Elegido/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Zorro

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

12/20 – Arena Naucalpan (35th Anniversary Show)
1. Torneo Cibernetico por la Copa High Power – Participants: Alan Extreme/Centrvion/Dinamic Black/Eita/Eterno/Imposible/Saruman/Violencia Jr./Boycot/Fleeyzer/Halcon Diabolico/John Crazy/Kiwby/Mr. Leo/Rey Espacial/Rey Tabu
2. Super Libre: Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
3. Black Terry vs. Fuerza Guerrera
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Eterno/Head Hunter I/X-Fly
5. Steel Cage Match – Participants: Canek/Hijo del Canek/Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Damian 666/Bestia 666/Dr. Wagner Jr./Dr. Wagner III/Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan

MONTERREY

12/23 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Monje Negro Jr. & Potro Jr. vs. Danger & Difunto I
2. Demonio del Caribe & Silver Star vs. Demony & Vaquero Romo
3. Big Neurosis/Hator/Simbolo Dos Mil vs. Head Hunter I/Pierko el Boricua/Rico Rodriguez
4. L.A. Par-K & Hijo del L.A. Par-K vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Dr. Wagner III

Post Category: News

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Will Spike TV renew Impact Wrestling's contract?

Loading ... Loading ...

Are you a WWE Network subscriber?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Scott Hall be inducted into the GERWECK.NET hall of fame?

Loading ... Loading ...