Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

Taeler Hendrix



taeler hendrix

Real name: Taelor Conrad
Height: 5’7″
Weight: 125 lbs.
Date of birth: June 7, 1989
From: New Bedford, MA
Pro debut: 2008
Trained by: Bob Evans, OVW
Finishing move: Kiss Goodnight

Biography

– On November 1, 2008, Hendrix defeated NECW Womens Champion Ariel by DQ
– On May 22, 2010, Conrad (as Taeler) made her ROH debut, teaming with Rayna von Tosh to defeat Luscious Latasha & Roxie Cotton
– On June 25, 2010, Hendrix defeated Awesome Kong
– On October 12, 2011, Hendrix defeated OVW Womens Champion Lady JoJo by DQ
– On November 12, 2011, Hendrix defeated Lady JoJo to win the OVW Womens Title
– On November 19, 2011, Hendrix defeated Lady JoJo & Holly Blossom in a Triple Threat Match to retain the OVW Womens Title
– On December 28, 2011, Hendrix defeated Taryn Shay to retain the OVW Womens Title
– On January 21, 2012, Hendrix defeated Bobbie Bardot & CJ Lane in a Triple Threat Match to retain the OVW Womens Title
– On March 21, 2012, Hendrix defeated Cheyenne to retain the OVW Womens Title
– On April 25, 2012, Hendrix defeated Epiphany to retain the OVW Womens Title
– On June 21, 2012, Hendrix participated in TNA’s Gut Check, losing to Tara. One week later, she was signed to a TNA contract
– In July 2013, Hendrix was released by TNA.


Post Category: Active

Tags: , ,

Comments are closed.

Sponsors

Polls

Greatest Female Wrestler tournament - Round 1 (East bracket)

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Greatest Female Wrestler tournament - Round 1 (South bracket)

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Chyna be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...