Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

Meet the newest TNA Knockout



Real name: Taeler Conrad
Height: 5’7″
Weight: 125 lbs.
Date of birth: June 7, 1989
From: New Bedford, MA
Pro debut: 2008
Trained by: Bob Evans, OVW
Finishing move: Kiss Goodnight

- On November 1, 2008, Hendrix defeated NECW Womens Champion Ariel by DQ
- On May 22, 2010, Conrad (as Taeler) made her ROH debut, teaming with Rayna von Tosh to defeat Luscious Latasha & Roxie Cotton
- On June 25, 2010, Hendrix defeated Awesome Kong
- On October 12, 2011, Hendrix defeated OVW Womens Champion Lady JoJo by DQ
- On November 12, 2011, Hendrix defeated Lady JoJo to win the OVW Womens Title
- On November 19, 2011, Hendrix defeated Lady JoJo & Holly Blossom in a Triple Threat Match to retain the OVW Womens Title
- On December 28, 2011, Hendrix defeated Taryn Shay to retain the OVW Womens Title
- On January 21, 2012, Hendrix defeated Bobbie Bardot & CJ Lane in a Triple Threat Match to retain the OVW Womens Title
- On March 21, 2012, Hendrix defeated Cheyenne to retain the OVW Womens Title
- On April 25, 2012, Hendrix defeated Epiphany to retain the OVW Womens Title
- On June 21, 2012, Hendrix participated in TNA’s Gut Check, losing to Tara. One week later, she was signed to a TNA contract

Post Category: News

Tags:

2 Responses

  1. DBRude says:

    I love redheads.

  2. trevor says:

    great to see a new knockout in tna good luck Taeler

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Evolution reforms

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Are you a WWE Network subscriber?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Scott Hall be inducted into the GERWECK.NET hall of fame?

Loading ... Loading ...