Meet the newest TNA Knockout

Jun 29, 2012 - by Jamie Cruickshank

Real name: Taeler Conrad
Height: 5’7″
Weight: 125 lbs.
Date of birth: June 7, 1989
From: New Bedford, MA
Pro debut: 2008
Trained by: Bob Evans, OVW
Finishing move: Kiss Goodnight

– On November 1, 2008, Hendrix defeated NECW Womens Champion Ariel by DQ
– On May 22, 2010, Conrad (as Taeler) made her ROH debut, teaming with Rayna von Tosh to defeat Luscious Latasha & Roxie Cotton
– On June 25, 2010, Hendrix defeated Awesome Kong
– On October 12, 2011, Hendrix defeated OVW Womens Champion Lady JoJo by DQ
– On November 12, 2011, Hendrix defeated Lady JoJo to win the OVW Womens Title
– On November 19, 2011, Hendrix defeated Lady JoJo & Holly Blossom in a Triple Threat Match to retain the OVW Womens Title
– On December 28, 2011, Hendrix defeated Taryn Shay to retain the OVW Womens Title
– On January 21, 2012, Hendrix defeated Bobbie Bardot & CJ Lane in a Triple Threat Match to retain the OVW Womens Title
– On March 21, 2012, Hendrix defeated Cheyenne to retain the OVW Womens Title
– On April 25, 2012, Hendrix defeated Epiphany to retain the OVW Womens Title
– On June 21, 2012, Hendrix participated in TNA’s Gut Check, losing to Tara. One week later, she was signed to a TNA contract

(Visited 4 times, 1 visits today)

Leave a Reply