Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

6/17 – 6/19 EMLL house show results



EMLL 6/17 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Avispon & Colmillo Blanco beat Lunatico & Miners
2. AK-47/Principe Cronos/Super Brazo Jr. defeated Aguila Enmascarada Jr./Kid Jaguar/Ojo de Halcon
3. Sexy Star & Mini Charly Manson beat Lolita & Mascarita Sagrada
4. Cerebro Negro/Dr. Cerebro/Fenix defeated Drago/Hecatombe/Hijo del Mascara Sagrada even after Fenix turned on the Cerebros.
5. 5 Way Dance por la Copa Xtreme: Halloween beat Super Crazy to win. Other participants: Extreme Tiger/Psicosis Original/Zumbi

EMLL 6/18 – Arena Puebla
1. Ares & Siki Osama Jr. beat Dinamico & Milenium
2. Leono/Metalico/Sensei defeaetd Bobby Zavala/Hooligan/Taurus
3. Amapola/Lady Afrodita/La Seductora beat Dalis la Caribena/Luna Magica/Marcela who lost the match to Seductora with help from Tirantes and she agreed to defend her CMLL Femenil Title next week against Seductora.
4. Angel de Oro/Atlantis/Blue Panther defeated Black Warrior/Olimpico/Psicosis by DQ when El Black ripped off Atlantis’ mask.
5. CMLL Trios Titles: La Tercia Sensacion (Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush) beat Los Nuevos Guerreros (Dragon Rojo/Rey Escorpion/Ultimo Guerrero) to retain their titles.

EMLL 6/19 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Metatron & Virgo beat Magnum & Thunder Boy
2. Black Metal & El Gallo defeated Exterminador & Rafaga
3. Amapola & Princesa Blanca beat Dark Angel & Marcela
4. Torneo Cibernetico por la Copa 53rd Anniversario: Volador Jr. eliminated La Sombra to win. Other participants: Delta/Diamante Azul/Guerrero Maya Jr./La Mascara/Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Olimpico/Psicosis
5. CMLL Tag Titles: Dragon Rojo & Ultimo Guerrero defeated Marco Corleone & Maximo to retain their titles.

EMLL 6/19 – Arena Mexico
1. Cholo & Ramstein beat Freesbee & Soberano
2. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Olimpico/Pierrothito defeated Astral/Electrico/Ultimo Dragoncito
3. Hijo del Fantasma/Sagrado/Valiente beat Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Nitro
4. Lightning Match: Angel de Oro defeated Misterioso II
5. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Yujiro Takahashi beat La Fuerza TRT (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Tiger) with Yujiro going over Terrible to set up their title match.
6. Brazo de Plata/Mascara Dorada/Shocker defeated Ephesto/Mephisto/Mr. Niebla by DQ when Niebla fouled Shocker.

Post Category: News

Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Will Spike TV renew Impact Wrestling's contract?

Loading ... Loading ...

Are you a WWE Network subscriber?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Scott Hall be inducted into the GERWECK.NET hall of fame?

Loading ... Loading ...