Cameron

Jun 11, 2012 - by Jamie Cruickshank

Real name: Ariane Nicole Andrew
Height: ???
Weight: 107 lbs.
Date of birth: November 3, 1987
From: North Hollywood, CA
Pro debut: July 7, 2011
Trained by: FCW, Trish Stratus, Booker T & Bill DeMott
Finishing move: Clothesline

Biography

– Andrew was a behavior therapist before being selected for the revival series of WWE Tough Enough
– On April 4, 2011, Andrew was the first person eliminated from Tough Enough, with the trainers citing ‘a lack of passion for the business’
– Despite this, she was immediately signed to a WWE development deal
– On July 7, 2011, Andrew debuted in FCW as the ring announcer
– On July 9, 2011, Andrew (as Cameron Lynn) made her in-ring debut in a battle royal
– On September 22, 2011, Lynn & Naomi defeated Caylee Turner & Kaitlyn (Lynn’s standard match debut)
– On January 9, 2012, Lynn debuted on Raw as one of Brodus Clay’s dancers, later renamed ‘The Funkadactyls’
– At Survivor Series ’13, The Funkadactyls (Cameron & Naomi), The Bella Twins (Nikki & Brie), Jojo, Eva Marie & Natalya defeated AJ Lee, Aksana, Alicia Fox, Kaitlyn, Summer Rae & Tamina Snuka in an Elimination Match
– At Elimination Chamber ’14, Cameron defeated WWE Divas Champion AJ Lee by DQ
– In the summer of 2014, Cameron turned on Naomi, breaking up The Funkadactyls
– On the Battleground ’14 pre-show, Cameron defeated Naomi
– On April 14, 2015, Cameron scored her first main-show victory in 6 months, defeating Alicia Fox & Natalya in a Triple Threat Match on Smackdown
– Cameron was released by WWE on May 6, 2016

(Visited 36 times, 1 visits today)

Comments are closed.