Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

Ivelisse Vélez



Ivelisse Vélez

Real name: Ivelisse Velez
Height: 5’7″
Weight:
Date of birth: September 21, 1988
From: Ponce, Puerto Rico
Pro debut: 2005
Trained by: Carlos Colón, Sr.
Finishing move: Tornado DDT

Biography

- In March 2011, Vélez was announced as one of the fourteen contestants for the revival of Tough Enough. On the May 10 edition on Tough Enough, Vélez was eliminated from the competition due to an injury.
- After being cut from Tough Enough, on November 11, 2011, Vélez signed a contract with WWE. She was assigned to FCW, and given the ring name of Sofia Cortez.
- Vélez was released by WWE in August 2012.

Post Category: Active, Divas

Tags: , , ,

Comments are closed.

Sponsors

Polls

The Undertaker's streak ends at Wrestlemania 30

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Would you like to see The Rock vs. Brock Lesnar at Wrestlemania 31?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Scott Hall be inducted into the GERWECK.NET hall of fame?

Loading ... Loading ...