Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

Zema Ion



Real name: Michael Paris
Height: 5’8″
Weight: 160 lbs.
Date of birth: October 5, 1986
Born: Los Angeles, California
Pro debut: August 2004
Trained by: Super Hentai, Shirley Doe & Glenn Q Spectre
Finishing move: Gory bomb

Biography

- On August 21, 2004, Jason Gory defeated Shiima Xion (Xion’s in-ring debut)
- On October 31, 2004, Team NBK (Shiima Xion, Carlton Kaz, Michael Cruz, Sean Dahmer & Brandon X) defeated Team SIN (Daron Smythe, American Eagle, Kano, Tyrone Evans & Storm Trooper). As a result of the ‘All Titles on the Line’ stipulated, Xion won the XWF Cruiserweight Title
- Shiima Xion & Jason Gory were named co-winners of the IWC Rookie of the Year 2004
- On February 26, 2005, Shiima Xion defeated Tyson Dux to qualify for Super Indy IV
- On April 29, 2005, Homicide defeated Shiima Xion by DQ in the first round of Super Indy IV
- On July 23, 2005, Crossbones defeated Shiima Xion in the first round of the Chikara Young Lions Cup
- On July 29, 2005, Jason Gory defeated Shiima Xion to become undisputed IWC Rookie of the Year 2004
- On November 4, 2006, American Yakuza (Jason Gory & Shiima Xion) defeated Perry Greene & Eli Lang to win the vacant NEPW Tag Team Titles
- On November 10, 2006, Shiima Xion defeated Jason Gory to retain the FNW Cruiserweight Title
- On December 9, 2006, Shiima Xion & Jason Gory won the IWC Tag Team Titles in a 4-Way Match
- On March 23, 2007, The Gambino Brothers defeated Shiima Xion & Jason Gory to win the IWC Tag Team Titles
- On May 11, 2007, Shiima Xion defeated Ruckus in the first round of the Super Indy VI, defeated HENTAI in the second round, lost to Larry Sweeney in the final
- On December 8, 2007, Shiima Xion & Jason Gory defeated The Gambino Brothers to win the IWC Tag Team Titles
- On January 19, 2008, Shiima Xion & Jason Gory defeated Josh Prohibition & Matt Cross to retain the IWC Tag Team Titles
- On July 6, 2009, Aero Boy defeated Ragte & Shiima Xion in a 3-Way Match to win the DTU Title
- On December 4, 2010, Shiima Xion defeated Steve Diaz to win the RCW Cruiserweight Title
- On June 23, 2011, on Impact Wrestling, Zema Ion defeated Dakota Darsow & Federico Palacios in a 3-Way Match
- At Destination X ’11, Austin Aries defeated Zema Ion, Jack Evans & Low Ki in a 4-Way Match to win a TNA contract
- On July 24, 2011, Zema Ion signs a TNA contract
- On December 29, 2011, Zema Ion defeated Anthony Nese in the final match of a best-of-3 series to earn an X-Division Title shot at Genesis
- At Genesis ’12, Austin Aries defeated Jesse Sorensen, Kid Kash & Zema Ion in a 4-Way Elimination Match to retain the TNA X-Division Title
- At Destination X ’12, Ion defeated Mason Andrews, Kenny King and Sonjay Dutt in the Ultimate X Tournament Final match to determine the new TNA X Division Champion.
- At Hardcore Justice ’12, Ion defeated Kenny King.
- Ion defeated Sonjay Dutt at No Surrender ’12.

Post Category: TNA Talent Roster, Total Nonstop Action Wrestling

Tags:

Comments are closed.

Sponsors

Hot 100 Women of Wrestling 150 x 150

Polls

Hot 100 tournament - hottest all-time diva: Round 1

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Hot 100 tournament - hottest all-time diva: Round 1

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should The Junkyard Dog be inducted into the GERWECK.NET hall of fame?

Loading ... Loading ...