Brandi Rhodes

Jun 18, 2011 - by Jamie Cruickshank


Real name: Brandi Alexis Runnels
Height: 5’5″
Weight: 115 lbs.
Date of birth: June 23, 1983
Hometown: Ann Arbor, Michigan
Pro debut: April 2011
Trained by: FCW


– Brandi graduated from the University of Michigan. She worked as a TV news reporter in Michigan for two years. She then began modeling, working for Maxim, Hawaiian Tropic and other magazines and pageants.
– In March 2011, Brandi signed a developmental contract with WWE and was later assigned to Florida Championship Wrestling (FCW).
– On July 12, 2011, she made her WWE debut under the name Eden Stiles on WWE NXT as a ring announcer.
– In December 2011, at her request, Brandi was released from her WWE contract.
– On September 12, 2012, Brandi married WWE superstar Cody Rhodes.
– A short time later, she announced her return to the WWE developmental roster.
– In October 2014, Eden became the regular ring announcer for Smackdown.
– In march 2015, Eden replaced Lilian Garcia on Raw during Garcia’s recovery from surgery.
– At Extreme Rules ’15, Eden made her PPV announcing debut, a role she has continued to this day.
– Following the departure of her husband from WWE, Eden was granted her release on May 24, 2016.
– Rhodes signed with TNA in September 2016.

(Visited 125 times, 1 visits today)

Comments are closed.