Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

Anarquia



Real name: Matt Barela
Height: 6’0″
Weight: 230 lbs.
Date of birth: 1974
From: LA, CA
Pro debut: 1999
Trained by: OVW
Finishing move: Chicano U-Turn

Biography

– On July 18, 2009, Low Rider (Barela) defeated Apoc for the OVW heavyweight title in Louisville, KY.
– On July 31, 2010, Low Rider defeated James Thomas in Louisville for the OVW heavyweight title.
– Mexican America (Anarquia and Hernandez) defeated Beer Money on August 9, 2011 in Orlando, FL to capture the TNA World Tag Team titles.
– At No Surrender ’11, Mexican American successfully defended the TNA Tag Team titles against D’Angelo Dinero and Devon.
– At Turning Point ’11, Mexican America (Anarquia, Hernandez and Sarita) defeated Ink Inc. (Jesse Neal, Shannon Moore and Toxxin.
– In April 2012, Anarquia was released by TNA.
– On April 7, 2012, Los Locos (Raul LaMotta & Anarquia) defeated Jessie Godderz & Rudy Switchblade to win the OVW Southern Tag Team Titles.


Post Category: TNA Alumni

Tags: , ,

Comments are closed.

Sponsors

Polls

Your favorite "Rowdy" Roddy Piper Wrestlemania match?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Molly Holly be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should WWE induct Layla into the WWE hall of fame?

Loading ... Loading ...