Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

Pool for the WWE Encyclopedia give away



We will be giving away a copy of the WWE Encyclopedia to the winner of our Greatest Tag Team Tournament contest. If your number matches the winning team’s field number below, you will win the WWE Encyclopedia, compliments of GERWECK.NET

Good luck to all contestants!

1. Money, Inc. – Serena Rodriguez
2. The Midnight Express – Michael Scalice
3. The Road Warriors – Jennifer Cunningham
4. The British Bulldogs – Kyle Leib
5. The Wild Samoans -Steven Kender
6. The Crusher and Dick the Bruiser – Kevin Neitzel
7. Edge and Christian – John Davis
8. New Age Outlaws – Nick Elzer
9. Harley Race and Larry “The Axe” Hennig – Mario Diaz
10. Hiroyoshi Tenzan and Masahiro Chono – Alexander Maahn
11. Nick Bockwinkel and Ray Stevens – Andrew Lee
12. Octagon and El Hijo del Santo – Gonzalo Silva Diaz
13. The Outsiders (Kevin Nash and Scott Hall) – Jason Tinsley
14. Stan Hansen and Bruiser Brody – Wayne Saunders
15. Briscoe Brothers (Mark and Jay) – Mike Nguyen
16. The Fantastics – Jay Arasate
17. The Sheepherders – Ryan Howard
18. The Fabulous Freebirds – Natalie Stachowiak
19. Ole and Gene Anderson – Eric Perrmann
20. Mr. Fuji and Professor Toru Tanaka – Rory Mehlberg
21. Último Guerrero and Rey Bucanero – Jonathan Warham
22. The Hardy Boys – Jerren Taylor
23. The Nasty Boys – Josh Rockford
24. The Rock ‘n’ Roll Express – Ken Hamblin
25. Beer Money, Inc. – Josh Boutwell
26. “Dr. Death” Steve Williams and Terry Gordy – Anthony Valvo
27. The Brain Busters – Kyle Russell
28. Badd Company – Kyle Christie
29. Brothers of Destruction – Joshua Drehmer
30. Demolition (Ax & Smash) – Andrew Sigers
31. Jado and Gedo – Joseph Harden
32. Acolytes Protection Agency – Robert Burke
33. Jack and Gerald Brisco – Joe Kotulski
34. The Rockers – Mike Davis
35. Kerry and Kevin Von Erich – Steve Drzewicki
36. Hiroshi Hase and Keiji Mutoh – Harrison Knowles
37. Samoan Swat Team – Stephen Carpenter
38. East-West Connection – Matthew Presto
39. Rock & Sock Connection – Eryk Foster
40. Doug Furnas and Dan Kroffat – Matt Garrett
41. Strongbows – Blackhawk14
42. The Eliminators – Montez Sesley
43. Hollywood Blonds – Stan Janzick
44. The Hart Foundation – Kelly W. Karbowski
45. Motor City Machine Guns – Drew Durham
46. Strikeforce – Cody Tougas
47. Ricky Steamboat and Jay Youngblood – Robin Alcorn
48. Public Enemy – Joseph Mac Gillis
49. Rob Van Dam and Sabu – Kris Lovins
50. Ric Flair and Greg Valentine – Adrian Segarra
51. Harlem Heat – Patrick D. George
52. The High Flyers – Tony Kapuschinsky
53. Mitsuharu Misawa and Toshiaki Kawada – Jamie Cruickshank
54. The Steiner Brothers – Ed Bloom
55. The Texas Outlaws – Aiden Kendera
56. Powers of Pain – Brandon Conn
57. Team 3D – Chris Felentzer
58. MNM – Alexis Barreto
59. The Funk Brothers – Jennifer Cogan
60. World’s Greatest Tag Team – Sean Carson
61. Kronik – Munchie Avila
62. Los Guerreros – Matt Beyer
63. The Moondogs – Richard Vento
64. The Valiant Brothers – Trevor Oram


Post Category: News

Tags:

3 Responses

  1. $Venom$ says:

    I dont see Degeneration X in here?!?!?

  2. Ian says:

    Should have suggested them to be in the tournament…they have been taking suggestions for weeks now

  3. HBK is in the tournament apart of The Rockers. Wrestlers couldn’t be associated with multiple teams.

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Should Alberto Del Rio sign with TNA?

Loading ... Loading ...

2014 GERWECK.NET Year End Awards: Worst PPV of the year?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should "Mean" Gene Okerlund be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...