Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

Emma



Real name: Tenille Dashwood
Height: 5’5″
Weight: 132 lbs
Date of birth: March 1, 1989
Hometown: Melbourne, Australia
Pro debut: 2008
Trained by: Lance Storm, NXT
Finishing move: Emma Lock

Biography

– In 2005, Dashwood made her first professional appearances, competing as ‘Valentine’ for Australia’s PWA promotion
– Later that year, she suffered a serious shoulder injury and was out of action for close to two years
– In 2007, Dashwood moved to Canada to train with Lance Storm
– On May 2, 2009, Dashwood (competing as ‘Tenille’) debuted for Shimmer in a loss to Amber O’Neal
– In May 2009, Dashwood began competing for ECCW as ‘Tenille Tayla’
– On August 2, 2009, Tayla defeated Veronika Vice & Nicole Matthews in a Triple Threat Match to win the ECCW SuperGirls Title
– On September 5, 2009, Tayla defeated Veronika Vice to retain the ECCW SuperGirls Title
– On October 3, 2009, Tayla defeated Nicole Matthews to retain the ECCW SuperGirls Title
– On October 30, 2009, Tayla defeated Veronika Vice in a Falls Count Anywhere Match to retain the ECCW SuperGirls Title
– On November 8, 2009, Tayla unsuccessfully competed at the Shimmer tapings
– On March 19, 2010, Tayla defeated Veronika Vice to win the ECCW SuperGirls Title
– On April 30, 2010, Tayla defeated Nicole Matthews to retain the ECCW SuperGirls Title
– On May 28, 2010, Tayla defeated Lylah Lodge to retain the ECCW SuperGirls Title
– On June 26, 2010, Tayla defeated KC Spinelli & Nicole Matthews in a 3-Way Match to retain the ECCW SuperGirls Title
– On July 10, 2010, Tayla defeated Nicole Matthews to retain the ECCW SuperGirls Title
– On September 24, 2010, Tayla defeated Lylah Lodge to retain the ECCW SuperGirls Title
– In March 2011, Dashwood signed a WWE development deal, but put off her debut in order to have shoulder surgery
– In June 2012, Dashwood reported to FCW, initially competing as ‘Tenille’ before becoming ‘Emma’
– On October 11, 2012, Emma made her televised in-ring debut for NXT, losing to Audrey Marie
– In May 2013, Emma entered the NXT Womens Title Tournament, defeating Aksana & Summer Rae before losing to Paige in the final
– A day after being arrested for shoplifting, Emma was released by WWE, but was reinstated hours later
– At Survivor Series ’14, Emma, Alicia Fox, Naomi & Natalya defeated Paige, Layla, Summer Rae & Cameron


Post Category: Smackdown, WWE Talent Roster

Tags: , , ,

Comments are closed.

Sponsors

Polls

Greatest Female Wrestler tournament - Final Four

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Tony Schiavone be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...

Greatest Female Wrestler tournament - Final Four

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...