Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

Rosita



Real name: Thea Trinidad
Height: 4’11″
Weight: 105 lbs.
Date of birth: December 27, 1990
Hometown: Queens, New York
Pro debut: 2009
Trained by: Azireal, Javi-Air, TJ Perkins, Hijo del Gladiator, Tony Salazar
Finishing move: Moonsault

Biography

- On February 20, 2010, Brittney Savage defeated Divina Fly (Rosita)
- On June 26, 2010, The Cosmo Club (Cindy Rogers & Jana) defeated The Fly Girls (Divina & Niya) to retain the WSU Tag Team Titles
- On November 5, 2010, Brittney Savage defeated Divina Fly to retain the WSU Spirit Title
- On January 11, 2011, Angelina Love defeated Divina Fly in a TNA dark match
- On January 27, 2011, Thea Trinidad signed a contract with TNA and was repackaged as Rosita
- On February 1, 2011, Madison Rayne, Tara, Rosita & Sarita defeated Angelina Love, Velvet Sky, Mickie James & Winter (Rosita’s TNA debut)
- At Victory Road 2011, Rosita & Sarita defeated Angelina Love & Winter to win the TNA Knockouts Tag Team Titles
- On March 14, 2011, Angelina Love, Matt Morgan & Winter defeated Mexican America (Sarita, Rosita & Hernandez)
- On April 19, 2011, Rosita & Sarita defeated Madison Rayne & Tara to retain the TNA Knockouts Tag Team Titles
- On May 15, 2011, Winter defeated Rosita with Christy Hemme as special guest referee
- On June 13, 2011, Rosita & Sarita defeated Velvet Sky & Miss Tessmacher to retain the TNA Knockouts Tag Team Titles
- On July 12, 2011, Tara & Miss Tessmacher defeated Rosita & Sarita to win the TNA Knockouts Tag Team Titles
- At Hardcore Justice 2011, Tara & Miss Tessmacher defeated Rosita & Sarita to retain the TNA Knockouts Tag Team Titles
- On November 14, 2011, Mickie James defeated Angelina Love, Brooke Tessmacher, Madison Rayne, ODB, Rosita, Sarita, Tara, Velvet Sky & Winter in a Gauntlet Match
- On February 13, 2012, Madison Rayne defeated Angelina Love, Brooke Tessmacher, Mickie James, ODB, Rosita, Sarita, Tara, Velvet Sky & Winter in a Battle Royal
- In early 2013, Rosita’s TNA contract was not renewed.

Post Category: Active, Divas

Tags: , ,

Comments are closed.

Sponsors

Hot 100 Women of Wrestling 150 x 150

Polls

Hot 100 tournament - hottest all-time diva: Round 1

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Hot 100 tournament - hottest all-time diva: Round 1

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Hot 100 tournament - hottest all-time diva: Round 1

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...