Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report



RESULTS

EMLL 12/26 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Virgo beat El Divino
2. Molotov/Starman/Trueno defeated Escandalo/Loco Max/Nosferatu
3. Goya Kong/Lluvia/Marcela beat Amapola/La Comandante/Princesa Blanca

4. Damian el Terrible/Felino/Rey Bucanero defeated Blue Panther/Sagrado/Valiente with help from Periquito who fouled Sagrado.
5. Alebrije/Olimpico/Psicosis beat Hijo del Fantasma/La Mascara/Mascara Dorada

IWL 12/25 – Centro de Convenciones de Tlanepantla

1. Black Condor/Impossible/Smoky beat Sol de Oriente/Star Fly/Super Insecto
2. Los Payasos del Terror (Carrona/Miedo/Terror)/Talisman Jr. defeated Tony Cirio/Tony Cirio Jr./Ninja de Fuego/Principe Celestial
3. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett) beat Golden/Ojo Diabolico Jr./Ultimo Vampiro

4. Dinamic Black & Turbo defeated Black Thunder & Skayde in what was called an excellent match.
5. Hijo del Fishman & Medico Asesino Jr. beat Kung Fu Jr. & Ragde
6. Fantasma de la Opera & X-Fly defeated Daga & Eterno

7. 3 Way Dance: Head Hunter I beat El Dollar & Gran Markus Jr.
8. Marco Corleone & Mascara Sagrada defeated Canek & Hijo del Lizmark when Corleone fouled Canek behind the ref’s back. Canek demanded a singles match with Marco afterwards and he accepted.

IWRG 12/26 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Epidemia beat Tonatiuh
2. Sexy Lady & Miss Gaviota defeated Ludark Shaitan & Lady Primavera
3. Chico Che/Dinamic Black/Hijo del Anibal beat Eterno/Magia Negra/Veneno

4. DTU Title: Joe Lider defeated Dr. Cerebro to retain his title.
5. Mascara contra Mascara: Comando Negro beat El Pollo who unmasked as José Andrade Salas (former AAA wrestler Kevin and cousin of La Sombra) with 18 years experience from Gomez Palacio.

Promociones Oceanic 12/25 – Cancha German Evers de Mazatlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Chiva Rayada I & Gato Eveready beat Pasion Kristal & Yuriko
4. AAA Minis Title: Octagoncito defeated Mascarita de la Muerte to retain his title.

5. La Parka Jr./The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) beat Los Bizarros (Amadeus/Escoria/Nygma/Tabu)

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

Independent 12/25 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Junior & Zaeta beat Scream & Tazmania

2. Cinico/Viento/Zarco defeated Jonathan/Kenoe/Spark
3. Angel Metalico/Extassis/Rubi Gardenia beat Camaleon Negro/Maquiavelico/Tony Casanova
4. Los Locos del Ring (Arandu/Star Boy/TJ Boy) defeated Camaleon de Oro/Kendo/Super Astro

5. Blue Demon Jr./Hijo del Santo/Latin Lover (these three were supposed to wrestle each other) beat Los Perros del Mal (Damian 666/Bestia 666/Halloween)

UPCOMING SHOWS

ALIANZA UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

1/1 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Angel de la Noche & Love Angel vs. Tormento & Ronny Ventura
2. Juan el Ranchero/Tortuguillo Ninja/Rey Krystal vs. Cerebro Maligno/Hombre sin Rostro/Super Panda
3. Cuadrangular de Parejas for the AULL Tag Titles: Chucho el Roto & Iron Love © vs. Robin Maravilla & Rocky Santana vs. Epitafio & Herejia vs. Rey Krimen & Sepulturero

4. Sadico/Ultimo Gladiador/Yakuza vs. Cuervo/Espiritu/Ozz
5. Murder Clown & Psycho Clown vs. Coco Azul & Coco Rojo

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

12/28 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Metalik vs. Titanio

2. El Idolo & Metatron vs. Drago & Infierno
3. Dalis la Caribena/Luna Magica/Marcela vs. Amapola/Princesa Blanca/La Seductora
4. Revancha Match: Los Angeles Celestiales (Angel Azteca Jr./Angel de Oro/Angel de Plata) vs. Escandalo/Hooligan/Loco Max

5. La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/La Sombra vs. Alebrije/Olimpico/Psicosis

12/28 – Arena Mexico
1. Frisbee & Robin vs. Disturbio & Mortiz
2. Metal Blanco/Palacio Negro/Enrique Vera Jr. vs. Hijo del Signo/Kid Tiger/Puma King

3. Diamante/Metro/Sagrado vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Cancerbero/Demus 3:16
4. Maximo/Rush/Valiente vs. Shigeo Okumura/Polvora/Sangre Azteca
5. La Mascara/Rotoporky/Toscano vs. Damian el Terrible/Hector Garza/Hijo del Texano

1/1 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Camaleon vs. Apocalipsis & Inquisidor
2. Goya Kong/Lluvia/Marcela vs. Princesa Sugei/Tiffany/Zeuxis
3. Torneo Reyes del Aire – Participants: Angel de Oro/Angel de Plata/Delta/Diamante/Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr./Pegasso/Rey Cometa/Arkangel de la Muerte/Cancerbero/Escorpion/Kid Tiger/Polvora/Puma King/Raziel/Virus

4. Hijo del Fantasma/Maximo/Rotoporky vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
5. Mascara Dorada/Mistico/La Sombra vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Rey Bucanero)

1/2 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara

1. Hijo del Javier Cruz vs. Nube Roja
2. Hierro & Horus vs. Evola & Leon Blanco
3. Angel de Plata & Sensei vs. Loco Max & Rafaga
4. Angel Azteca Jr./El Gallo/Metro vs. Euforia/Shigeo Okumura/Polvora

5. Blue Panther/La Mascara/Valiente vs. Atlantis/Averno/Ephesto

1/2 – Arena Mexico
1. Los Rayos Tapatios I y II vs. Camorra & Cholo
2. Leono/Molotov/Starman vs. Dr. X/Durango Kid/Nitro
3. Electrico/Mascarita Dorada/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Nitrito/Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Warrior

4. #1 Contenders Match for the Mexican National Trios Titles: Angel de Oro/Diamante/Rush vs. Metal Blanco/Palacio Negro/Sagrado
5. Mistico/Rotoporky/Toscano vs. Alebrije/Olimpico/Psicosis

INDEPENDENT

1/1 – Arena Aragon

1. Astral & Electrico vs. Mercurio & Nitrito
2. Bengala & Camaleon vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje
3. Angel Azteca Jr./Fabian el Gitano/Maximo vs. Demus 3:16/Sangre Azteca/Vangelis
4. Hijo del Fantasma & Toscano vs. Mr. Aguila & Atlantis

1/1 – Arena Neza
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Solar I/Ultimo Dragon/Ultraman vs. Black Terry/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Negro Navarro
5. Hijo del Santo & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Blue Demon Jr. & Hijo del Solitario

1/1 – Arena San Juan Pantitlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Hijo del Fantasma/Mascara Dorada/Maximo vs. Felino/Shigeo Okumura/Rey Bucanero

1/1 – Auditorio Muncipal de San Tomas Chiconautla
1. ?
2. ??

3. Gran y Fabi Apache vs. El Brazo & La Hechicera
4. 3 Way Dance: Electroshock vs. Chessman vs. Silver Kain

1/3 – Unidad Deportiva de Mexicalzingo
1. ?
2. ??
3. Fabi Apache/Mascarita Divina/Pasion Kristal vs. Cinthia Moreno/Mini Charly Manson/Polvo de Estrellas

4. Nicho el Millionario & La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman & Silver Kain

1/6 – Palacio del Arte de Morelia
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Fabi Apache & Mini Charly Manson vs. Sexy Star & Mini Chessman

5. Alebrije II & Elegido vs. Alan y Chris Stone

1/6 – Plaza de Toros de Tapachula
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Principe Guerrero
4. Billy Boy/Gallo Sureno/Gato Eveready vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

5. La Parka Jr. & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Cibernetico & Zorro

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

1/2 – Arena Naucalpan
1. ?
2. Dinamic Black/Violento Jack/Sexy Lady vs. Aero Boy/Comando Negro/Ludark

3. Amadeus/Gran Apache/Tabu vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
4. Torneo de Parejas – Participants: Mascara Ano Dos Mil & Trauma I vs. Black Warrior & Hijo del Pierroth vs. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Murder Clown & Psycho Clown vs. Rocky Santana & Yakuza vs. Bestia 666 & Damian 666

5. Relevos Increibles: Dr. Wagner Jr. & Electroshock vs. La Parka Jr. & Silver Kain

PERROS DEL MAL

1/7 – Plaza de Toros el Relicario de Puebla
1. Los Guerreros de Plata I y II vs. Los Barbaros I y II

2. Mr. Celeste/Guerrero de la Noche/Motocross vs. Fobia/Guerrero Mantis/Jinete de la Muerte
3. Fabi y Mari Apache vs. Cinthia Moreno & Sexy Star
4. Bestia 666/Super Crazy/X-Fly vs. Jack Evans/Extreme Tiger/Super Fly

5. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Damian 666/Halloween) vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

INDEPENDENT

1/1 – Palenque del FEX de Mexicali

1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Shockercito & Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Pequeno Violencia & Pequeno Warrior
5. Sagrado & Valiente vs. Damian el Terrible & Hijo del Texano

PROMOCIONES ZATARAIN

1/21 – Deportivo Corona de La Paz

1. Arcano & Fenix vs. Anticristo & Sacrilegio
2. Centella Kids & Hijo del Sol vs. Mr. Muerto Jr. & Tornado
3. Extreme Rules: Rosabel vs. Bello Juan
4. Fly Metal/Relampago/Winners vs. Animanica/Furia Extrema/Tiger

5. El Mesias & La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman & Ultimo Gladiador

Post Category: News

Tags:

Leave a Reply

Sponsors



Polls

2014 GERWECK.NET Year End Awards: TV Show of the year

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Alberto Del Rio sign with TNA?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should "Mean" Gene Okerlund be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...