Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report



RESULTS

DTU 10/2 – Auditorio Celco de Huixquilucan
1. Angel Oriental & Jhonky beat Flecha Azul & Soldado Infernal
2. 6 Way Dance: Ciclope defeated Dinamic Black – Other participants: Pequeno Kendal/Karek/Imperial/Fly Star
3. Triangular de Parejas: Hormiga & Zumbi beat Flamita & Tribal and Dinamic Black & Tigre Cota and Zumbi challenged Joe Lider yet again after the match.
4. 4 Way Dance: Extreme Tiger defeated Aereo Boy – Other participants: Daga & Eterno
5. Paranoico beat Violento Jack in a very bloody match full of weapons.
6. Ambulance Match: Silver King & Ultimo Gladiador beat Crazy Boy & Joe Lider when Crazy was the last man stretchered out in another bloody match full of weapons.

DTU 10/3 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Triangular de Parejas: Eterno & Ultimo Gladiador beat Crazy Boy & Violento Jack and Daga & Tribal
2. Sexy Star & Mini Abismo Negro defeated Fabi Apache & Mascarita Divina
3. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) beat Los Exoticos (Pasion Kristal/Pimpinela Escarlata/Polvo de Estrellas)
4. Torneo de Parejas – Quarterfinals: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider defeated Chucho el Roto & Iron Love
5. Torneo de Parejas – Quarterfinals: Electroshock & Silver Kain beat Damian 666 & Bestia 666
6. Torneo de Parejas – Semifinals: Hijo del Cien Caras & Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. defeated Dr. Wagner Jr. & La Parka Jr.
7. Torneo de Parejas – Semifinals: Electroshock & Silver Kain beat Crazy Boy & Joe Lider
8. Torneo de Parejas – Finals: Hijo del Cien Caras & Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. defeated Electroshock & Silver Kain

EMLL 10/3 – Arena Coliseo
1. Cholo & Mortiz beat Metatron & Tijuana Joe (subbing for Tigre Blanco)
2. Dalis la Caribena/Goya Kong/Luna Magica (subbing for Lluvia) defeated Princesa Blanca/La Seductora/Seuxis when Luna used the ropes to pin Blanca.
3. #1 Contenders Tournament for the Arena Coliseo Tag Titles – Block A – Quarterfinals: Escandalo & Nitro beat Angel Azteca Jr. & Guerrero Maya Jr.
4. #1 Contenders Tournament for the Arena Coliseo Tag Titles – Block A – Quarterfinals: Angel de Oro & Angel de Plata defeated Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
5. #1 Contenders Tournament for the Arena Coliseo Tag Titles – Block A – Quarterfinals: Pegasso & Rey Cometa beat Durango Kid & Escorpion
6. #1 Contenders Tournament for the Arena Coliseo Tag Titles – Block A – Quarterfinals: Euforia & Nosferatu defeated Molotov & Sensei
7. #1 Contenders Tournament for the Arena Coliseo Tag Titles – Block A – Semifinals: Angel de Oro & Angel de Plata beat Escandalo & Nitro
8. #1 Contenders Tournament for the Arena Coliseo Tag Titles – Block A – Semifinals: Euforia & Nosferatu defeated Pegasso & Rey Cometa
9. #1 Contenders Tournament for the Arena Coliseo Tag Titles – Block A – Finals: Angel de Oro & Angel de Plata beat Euforia & Nosferatu
10. Maximo & Valiente defeated Shigeo Okumura & Nobuo Yoshihashi
11. Atlantis/Dragon Rojo/Ultimo Guerrero beat La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/La Sombra by DQ when UG threw his mask to Sombra.

EMLL 10/3 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Hijo del Javier Cruz & Thunder Boy beat Metalik & Templario
2. Silueta defeated Princesa Maya
3. Amapola/La Comandante/Estrellita beat Dark Angel/Lluvia/Marcela
4. Occidental Lt. Heavyweight Title: Felino defeated El Gallo to win the title.
5. Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Psicosis beat Hijo del Fantasma/Sagrado/Toscano

Independent 10/3 – Arena Coliseo de Tulancingo
1. Lobo Oriental & Pequeno Monkey beat Engendro II & Rey Vampiro
2. Mini Mr. Aguila & Pequeno Halloween defeated Stratus & Toro de Guanoro
3. Pirata Morgan & Hijo del Pirata Morgan beat Angel Suicida & Rey Galactico
4. Atlantis/Tsunami/Ultimo Guerrero defeated La Mascara/Maximo/La Sombra

UWE 10/2 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Chapulin Negro/Epidemia/Heavy Boy/Zeus Jr. beat Astro Boy II/Hijo del Pantera/Mascara Oriental/Zairus
2. Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Yakuza defeated Los Mohicanos I y II/Piel Roja
3. Aguila Solitaria/Pantera/Robin Maravilla (subbing for Ciclon Ramirez) beat The Killer Family (Rey Krimen/Sepulturero/Terry Dos Mil)
4. El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) defeated Los Diabolicos (El Bronco/Romano Garcia/Rocky Santana) by DQ.
5. Blue Panther/Mil Mascaras/Rambo/Scorpio Jr. beat Charly Manson/Histeria/Olimpico/Psicosis

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

Independent 10/1 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana drawing 3,500 fans
1. Astucia beat Felino Salvaje
2. Lady de defeated Mariposa Rosa
3. Abejorro/Black Silver Jr./Kenoe beat Astucia/El Mofles/Pensamiento Negro II
4. Clasico/Transformer/X-Torm defeated Camaleon Negro/Viento/Zarco
5. Angel Metalico/Extassis/Horus/Zaeta beat Mr. Maldito/Maquiavelico/Platino/Tony Casanova
6. Angel Blanco Jr./Hijo del Fishman/Mr. Tempest defeated Hijo del Huracan Ramirez/Hijo del Rey Misterio/Horus
7. Dos Caras/Solar I/Super Astro beat Black Terry/Kendo/Negro Navarro

UPCOMING SHOWS

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/5 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Tondar vs. Titanio
2. Astaroth & Hierro vs. Angel del Mal & In Memoria
3. Black Metal & Palacio Negro vs. Exterminador & Malefico
4. Fabian el Gitano/Metro/Rush vs. Shigeo Okumura/Vangelis/Nobuo Yoshihashi
5. Mistico/Rotoporky/La Sombra vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

10/5 – Arena Mexico
1. Freesbee & Principe vs. Cholo & Semental
2. Astral/Pequeno Olimpico/Shockercito vs. Pequeno Violencia/Pequeno Warrior/Universito Dos Mil
3. Fuego/Sagrado/Stuka Jr. vs. Demus 3:16/Polvora/Virus
4. Atlantis/Dragon Rojo/Ultimo Guerrero vs. Mr. Aguila/Hector Garza/Olimpico
5. CMLL Lt. Heavyweight Title: Volador Jr. © vs. La Mascara

10/8 – Arena Mexico
1. Angel Azteca Jr./Angel de Plata/Molotov vs. Durango Kid/Escorpion/Nitro
2. Dark Angel/Luna Magica/Marcela vs. Estrellita/Princesa Blanca/Tiffany
3. Lightning Match: Rush vs. Damian el Terrible
4. La Avalancha Alvarado (Brazo de Plata/La Mascara/Maximo) vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
5. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla) vs. Charly Manson/Taichi Ishikari/Psicosis
6. Mascara Dorada/Mistico/La Sombra vs. Atlantis/Dragon Rojo/Ultimo Guerrero

10/10 – Arena Coliseo
1. Los Rayos Tapatios I y II vs. Camorra & Ramstein
2. Dalis la Caribena/Estrella Magica/Luna Magica vs. Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei
3. #1 Contenders Tournament for the Arena Coliseo Tag Titles – Block B – Participants: Astro Boy & Trueno/Delta & Diamante/Fabian el Gitano & Leono/Metalico & Starman/Cancerbero & Raziel/Dr. X & Hooligan/Kid Tiger & Puma King/Loco Max & Virus
4. La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/La Sombra vs. Atlantis/Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero

10/10 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Angelo vs. Metalik
2. Hierro & Metatron vs. Exterminador & Leon Blanco
3. Horus/Leo/Neutron vs. Malefico/Mr. Trueno/Rey Trueno
4. Angel de Oro & Angel de Plata vs. Euforia & Misterioso II
5. Maximo/Rotoporky/Toscano vs. Charly Manson/Histeria/Psicosis

10/12 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Astral/Mascarita Dorada/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito
2. Dalis la Caribena/Luna Magica/Marcela vs. Estrellita/Seuxis/Tiffany
3. Fabian el Gitano/Fuego/Metro vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Euforia/Raziel)
4. Maximo/Rush/Toscano vs. Dragon Rojo/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)
5. Hijo del Fantasma/Mistico/Rotoporky vs. Atlantis/Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero

FUSION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/10 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey (Tribute show to Humberto Garza, Ruben Juarez, & Mario Segura)
1. Aguila Extrema/Dralion/Sky vs. Infinito/Pedro Navajas/Veneno Negro
2. Furor/Galactar/Lover Boy vs. Los Principes Guerreros I y II/Rey Demonio Jr.
3. Nuevo Leon Tag Titles: Golden Boy & Simbolo Dos Mil (c) vs. Androide & Rey Sagitario

4. Humberto Garza Jr./Hijo del Ninja/Mascara Purpura vs. Coco Viper/Ejecutor/Memo Valle
5. Hector Garza & Hijo del Fantasma vs. Shocker & Rey Bucanero

INDEPENDENT

10/6 – Salon Quinta Caporales de Comonfort
1. ?
2. ??
3. Gran y Mari Apache vs. Billy Boy & Cinthia Moreno
4. Crazy Boy & Extreme Tiger vs. Alan Stone & Escoria
5. Joe Lider & La Parka Jr. vs. Electroshock & Silver Kain

10/7 – Gimnasio Agustin Millan de Toluca (Benefit show for a local child)
1. Mascarita Divina & La Parkita vs. Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis
2. El Brazo/Gato Eveready/Fabi Apache vs. Decnis/Psicosis III/La Hechicera
3. Aero Star/Argenis/Super Fly vs. Cuervo/Espiritu/Ozz
4. El Mesias & La Parka Jr. vs. Electroshock & Silver King

10/10 – Plaza de Toros de Tepeapulco
1. Octagoncito & La Parkita vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
2. Fabi y Mari Apache vs. Cinthia Moreno & Sexy Star
3. Extreme Tiger & Nicho el Millionario vs. Cuervo & Ultimo Gladiador
4. Cibernetico/Octagon/La Parka Jr. vs. Black Abyss/Chessman/Hernandez

10/13 – Plaza de Toros de Tlahuelilpan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Chiva Rayada I & Relampago vs. Monster Clown & Psycho Clown
4. Gato Eveready & La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman & Ultimo Gladiador

10/16 – Palenque de la Feria de Ciudad Valle
1. Mascarita Divina & Octagoncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
2. Aero Star & Fabi Apache vs. Billy Boy & Sexy Star
3. Los Exoticos (Pasion Kristal/Pimpinela Escarlata/Polvo de Estrellas) vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
4. El Mesias & La Parka Jr. vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Silver Kain

INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

10/16 – Deportivo Tlalli de Tlanepantla
1. Low Rider vs. Black Fire
2. Daga & Fantasma de la Opera vs. Eterno & Freelance
3. Cuadrangular de Parejas por la IWL Tag Titles: Aero Boy & Violento Jack vs. Pesadilla & Ragde
4. Cuadrangular de Parejas por la IWL Tag Titles: Las Traumas I y II vs. Heddi Karouhi & Naruto
5. 6 Way Elimination Match por la IWL Continental Title – Participants: Alebrije/Hijo del Lizmark/Marco Corleone/Monsther/Oriental/Super Nova
6. Por la Copa Mundial: Blue Demon Jr. vs. Showtime Summers

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

10/7 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Dinamic Black vs. Keshin Black
2. Golondrina & Miss Gaviota vs. Alan Extreme & Nemesis
3. Aeroman/Brazo Metalico/Freelance vs. Carta Brava Jr./Comando Negro/Magia Negra
4. El Angel/Chico Che/Micke Segura vs. Avisman/Bombero Infernal/Hijo del Diablo
5. Christian/Trauma I/Veneno vs. Hernandez/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Ultimo Gladiador

10/10 – Arena Naucalpan
1. ?
2. Dinamic Black & Eragon vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Epidemia
3. Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro vs. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider
4. Hijo del Anibal & Scorpio Jr. vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan & Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.
5. Caballera contra Mascara: Freelance vs. Comando Negro

PROMOCIONES CANTU

10/17 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Mini Hombre sin Miedo & Octagoncito vs. Mini Psicosis & Mini Sobredosis
3. Aero Star/Street Boy/Fabi Apache vs. Black Mamba/Tito Santana/Sexy Star
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Los Exoticos (Pasion Kristal/Pimpinela Escarlata/Polvo de Estrellas)
5. Laredo Kid & La Parka Jr. vs. Silver Kain & Ultimo Gladiador

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

10/8 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Clasico vs. Loco Man
2. Kenoe & Spark vs. Arlequin & Camaleon Negro
3. Los Locos del Ring (Arandu/Star Boy/TJ Boy) vs. Angel Metalico/Horus/Spyder Black
4. La Parka Jr. & Rubi Gardenia vs. Joe Lider & Silver Kain
5. L.A. Par-K & Hijo del L.A. Par-K vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Dr. Wagner III

UNITED STATES

PROMOCIONES ACASA

10/10 – Salon Mission Valley in El Paso, Texas
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Hijo del Santo vs. Blue Demon Jr.


Post Category: News

Tags: ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Best weekly show currently?

  • NXT (44%, 313 Votes)
  • Raw (24%, 170 Votes)
  • Ring of Honor (11%, 79 Votes)
  • Impact Wrestling (11%, 75 Votes)
  • Total Divas (7%, 51 Votes)
  • Smackdown (2%, 12 Votes)
  • WWE Superstars (1%, 4 Votes)
  • WWE Main Event (0%, 2 Votes)

Total Voters: 706

Loading ... Loading ...

Are you a fan of the Bella Twins?

  • Yes (62%, 1,178 Votes)
  • No (38%, 728 Votes)

Total Voters: 1,906

Loading ... Loading ...

Should the Hardy Boyz be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...