Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

Catrina



Real name: Karlee Leilani Perez
Height: 5’4″
Weight: 120 lbs.
Date of birth: April 19, 1986
Hometown: Tampa, Florida
Pro debut: 2009
Trained by: FCW
Finishing move: Dragon Sleeper

Biography

– On September 5, 2009, Anastacia Ivy defeated Candy Girl (Maxine)
– On January 14, 2010, AJ Lee & Eve Torres defeated Naomi Night & Liviana (Maxine)
– On January 15, 2010, AJ Lee, Aksana, Eve Torres & Savannah defeated Courtney Taylor, Liviana, Mia Mancini & Naomi
– On May 20, 2010, Naomi Night defeated Liviana in the first round of the FCW Divas Title Tournament
– On June 18, 2010, Naomi Night defeated Liviana to retain the FCW Divas Title
– On August 31, 2010, Maxine debuted on WWE NXT, with Alicia Fox as her pro
– On September 7, 2010, Kelly Kelly & Naomi defeated Alicia Fox & Maxine
– On November 30, 2010, The Bella Twins (Nikki & Brie) & AJ defeated Alicia Fox, Aksana & Maxine
– On September 6, 2011, Titus O’Neil & AJ defeated Derrick Bateman & Maxine
– On November 1, 2011, AJ, Percy Watson & Titus O’Neil defeated Maxine, Derrick Bateman & JTG
– On January 3, 2012, Maxine defeated Kaitlyn
– In June 2012, Maxine quit WWE
– In September 2014, Perez announced that she had been cast on the El Rey network’s new show Lucha Underground. She made her first appearance with the promotion on the second episode of Lucha Underground on November 6, 2014, where she was introduced as “Catrina”, the girlfriend and valet of Mil Muertes

Post Category: Active, Divas

Tags: , , , ,

Comments are closed.

Sponsors

Polls

Who wins the elimination chamber for the vacant IC strap?

Loading ... Loading ...
Loading ... Loading ...

Should Teddy Long be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...