Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report



RESULTS

EMLL 8/1 – Arena Coliseo
1. Los Rayos Tapatios I y II beat Apocalipsis & Mortiz by DQ when Mortiz ripped off Rayo I’s mask.
2. Fabian el Gitano/Guerrero Maya Jr./Starman defeated Dr. X/Inquisidor/Nitro
3. Cancerbero/Loco Max/Polvora beat Delta/Metro/Rush by DQ when Loco faked a foule by Rush. Polvora suffered a head injury in the first fall and had to leave.
4. Felino/Ray Mendoza Jr./Negro Casas defeated Hijo del Fantasma/La Mascara/Toscano
5. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto) beat Mr. Aguila/Charly Manson/Olimpico

EMLL 8/1 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Black Metal & Divino beat Metalik & Titanio
2. Magnum & Thunder Boy defeated Acertijo & Rafaga
3. Occidental Lt. Heavyweight Title: El Gallo beat Evola by DQ due to excessive roughness to retain his title.
4. Maximo & Valiente defeated Dragon Rojo & Sangre Azteca
5. Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Shocker/Volador Jr. beat Atlantis/Jushin Thunder Liger/Rey Bucanero – Atlantis then challenged Rayo to a shot at his WWA Heavyweight Title afterwards.

Independent 8/1 – Arena Azteca Budokan de Neza
1. Principe Infernal & Rey Neza beat Cinico & Golden Bull
2. Genesis/Skayderman/Mini Oriental defeated Dr. Jenkins/Mini Apache/Pequeno Halloween
3. La Chola/Rossy Moreno/Tiffany beat Flor Metalica/La Italiana/Vanely
4. Alebrije/Cocolores/Ultraman defeated Histeria/Loco Max/Monsther
5. Mr. Aguila/Charly Manson/Olimpico beat Cocolores (subbing for Huracan Ramirez)/Dr. Wagner III/Oriental when Manson fouled and pinned Doc.

Independent 8/1 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Chicago Rush & Predator beat Drigger & Thunderbird
2. Daga & Eterno battled Aramis & Kalibus to a double countout.
3. Continental Lt. Heavyweight Title: Arturo Gaona defeated Ztizan to retain his title.
4. Judas el Traidor & Negro Navarro beat Cyborg & Dr. Cerebro
5. Magnifico & Tony Rivera defeated Josef von Schmidt & Super Z

IWRG 7/25 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Comando Negro beat Heros
2. Eragon & Freelance defeated Magia Negra & Nemesis
3. Los Cerebros Terribles beat Los Gringos VIP (Avisman/Gringo Loco/Hijo del Diablo) by DQ when Terry faked a foule by Diablo.
4. Hijo del Pierroth & Hijo del Pirata Morgan defeated Hijo del Cien Caras & Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.
5. Pirata Morgan/Scorpio Jr./Veneno beat Joe Lider/La Parka Jr./Silver Kain after Lider & Parka left Kain to get beaten.

UWE 7/31 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. ?
2. ??
3. Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Sadico beat Astro Boy/Tony Rivera/Escandalo
4. Los Vipers (Histeria/Maniaco/Psicosis) defeated Olimpico/Josef von Schmidt/Super Z
5. Dragon Rojo/Negro Casas/Ultimo Guerrero beat La Mascara/Mistico/La Sombra when UG fouled Mistico behind the ref’s back.

UPCOMING SHOWS

ASTENCIA ASESORIA y ADMINISTRACION

8/6 – Plaza de Toros el Relicario de Puebla (TV taping)
1. AAA Mixed Tag Titles: Alex Koslov & Christina von Eerie © vs. Aero Star & Fabi Apache
2. Elegido/Laredo Kid/Relampago vs. Decnis/Dos Luchadores Sorpresas
3. La Hermandad 187 (Joe Lider y Nicho el Millionario) vs. Mexico’s Most Wanted (Damian 666 & Halloween)
4. Cibernetico/The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Black Abyss/Hernandez/Psicosis III/Zorro
5. Dr. Wagner Jr./Heavy Metal/La Parka Jr. vs. Los Maniacos (Electroshock/Silver Kain/Ultimo Gladiador)

8/14 – Plaza de Toros la Concordia de Orizaba (Verano de Escandalo)
1. Elegido/Cinthia Moreno/Octagoncito/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Alan Stone/Jennifer Blake/Mini Abismo Negro/Yuriko
2. Aero Star/Fabi y Mari Apache vs. Alex Koslov/Christina von Eerie/Sexy Star
3. Heavy Metal & Octagon vs. Electroshock & Ultimo Gladiador
4. Jack Evans & La Hermandad 187 (Joe Lider y Nicho el Millionario) vs. Hernandez/NOSAWA/Zorro
5. 3 Way Dance for the AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: Dr. Wagner Jr. © vs. Silver Kain vs. Vampiro
6. Cibernetico/El Mesias/LA Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Damian 666/L.A. Par-K

DESASTRE TOTAL ULTRAVIOLENTO

8/22 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Flamita & Hormiga vs. Drastick Boy & Low Rider
2. 3 Way Dance: Black Fire vs. Relampago vs. Tribal
3. Gran Apache & Negro Navarro vs. Las Traumas I y II
4. 3 Way Dance: Aero Boy & Violento Jack vs. Cuervo & Psicosis III vs. Kaientai & Murder Angel
5. Crazy Boy & Daga vs. Eterno & Silver Kain
6. 3 Way Dance: Joe Lider vs. Paranoico vs. Ultimo Gladiador

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

8/2 – Arena Puebla
1. Black Tiger & Stigma vs. Sauron & Siki Osama
2. Dalis la Caribena/Marcela/Silueta vs. Amapola/Yesca/Zeuxis
3. Fuego/Metro/Stuka Jr. vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Euforia/Polvora/Virus)
4. Blue Panther/Valiente/Volador Jr. vs. El Poder Mexica (Dragon Rojo/Misterioso II/Sangre Azteca)
5. Brazo de Plata/Mistico/Shocker vs. Charly Manson/Hector Garza/Psicosis

8/3 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Meteoro & Nocturno vs. In Memoria & Nube Roja
2. Silueta vs. Princesa Maya
3. Hierro & Leo vs. Exterminador & Mascara Magica
4. Delta & Valiente vs. Shigeo Okumura & Nobuo Yoshihashi
5. Brazo de Plata/Mistico/Shocker vs. Jushin Thunder Liger/Mephisto/Negro Casas

8/3 – Arena Mexico
1. Horus & Trueno vs. Cholo & Zayco
2. Guerrero Maya Jr./Metalico/Molotov vs. Durango Kid/Kid Tiger/Puma King
3. Diamante/Fabian el Gitano/Rush vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Euforia/Raziel)
4. Hijo del Fantasma/Maximo/Sagrado vs. Charly Manson/Histeria/Universo Dos Mil
5. CMLL Trios Titles: La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/La Sombra © vs. Damian el Terrible/Hector Garza/Hijo del Texano

8/6 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Starman vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Electrico/Mini Fantasy/Tzuki vs. Nitrito/Pequeno Violencia/Universito Dos Mil
3. Blue Panther/Sagrado/Toscano vs. Felino/Shigeo Okumura/Polvora
4. Torneo por la CMLL Universal Title – Block B – Participants: La Mascara/Metro/Valiente/Volador Jr./Mr. Aguila/Hector Garza/Jushin Thunder Liger/Negro Casas
5. Mistico/Shocker/La Sombra vs. Alebrije/Olimpico/Psicosis

8/8 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Hijo del Javier Cruz vs. Templario
2. El Idolo & Virgo vs. Drago & Infierno
3. Metal Blanco & Palacio Negro vs. Angel del Mal & Rey Trueno
4. Electrico/Mascarita Dorada/Meteoro vs. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito
5. La Mascara/Shocker/La Sombra vs. Jushin Thunder Liger/Negro Casas/Ultimo Guerrero

8/8 – Arena Mexico
1. Los Rayos Tapatios I y II vs. Apocalipsis & Mortiz
2. Goya Kong/Lady Apache/Luna Magica vs. La Comandante/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei
3. Delta/Metro/Rush vs. Dr. X/Escandalo/Loco Max
4. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto) vs. Alebrije/Histeria/Psicosis
5. Relevos Increibles: Mistico/Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Damian el Terrible/Hijo del Texano vs. Brazo de Plata/Volador Jr./Atlantis/Rey Bucanero

INDEPENDENT

8/2 – Parque Vasco de Quiroga de Irapuato
1. Dark Black & Radamantis vs. Red Dragon & Vengador
2. Guerrero Universal & Relampago vs. Orion & Virus Negro
3. Alan Stone/Octagoncito/May Flowers vs. Billy Boy/Mini Abismo Negro/Polvo de Estrellas
4. La Parka Jr. & Luchador Sorpresa vs. Alex Koslov & L.A. Par-K

8/3 – Arena Xalapa
1. Las Totems I y II vs. Mexican Drago & Pitufo
2. Crazy Man & Rey Infierno vs. Jaguar & Lintera Verde
3. Corsario de Fuego/Perro Mocho/Poseidon vs. Sakaide/Samurai/Tigre Cosmico
4. Aero Star/Fabi Apache/Octagoncito vs. Billy Boy/Sexy Star/Mini Histeria
5. La Parka Jr. & Luchador Sorpresa vs. Alex Koslov & L.A. Par-K

8/4 – Domo de la Feria de Leon
1. ?
2. ??
3. Los Angeles Celestiales (Angel Azteca Jr./Angel de Oro/Angel de Plata) vs. Escandalo/Hooligan/Loco Max
4. Lightning Match: Amapola vs. Marcela
5. Torneo de Parejas por la Guanajuato Cuna del Bicentenario – Participants: Mascara Dorada & Mistico vs. Maximo & Shocker vs. La Sombra & Valiente vs. Dragon Rojo & Negro Casas vs. Hijo del Texano & Virus vs. Misterioso II & Rey Bucanero vs. Sangre Azteca & Ultimo Guerrero

8/4 – Unidad Deportiva Miguel Aleman Valdez de Celaya
1. Apostol & Septimo Drago vs. Desastre Negro & Zubo
2. Crazy Latino & Principe Otomi vs. Dragon Celestial & El Mandarin
3. Mascara contra Caballera: El Toro vs. Ursus
4. Fabi Apache/Octagoncito/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Christina von Eerie/Mini Histeria/Polvo de Estrellas
5. La Parka Jr. & Luchador Sorpresa vs. Chessman & L.A. Par-K

8/5 – Auditorio Municipal de San Francisco del Rincon
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Fabi Apache/Octagoncito/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Sexy Star/Mini Abismo Negro/Polvo de Estrellas
5. El Mesias & La Parka Jr. vs. Hernandez & Kenzo Suzuki

8/7 – Auditorio Municipal de Tampico
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Crazy Boy & Cinthia Moreno vs. Escoria & Sexy Star
5. 3 Way Dance: Joe Lider vs. Cuervo vs. Ultimo Gladiador
6. Cibernetico & El Mesias vs. Chessman & Hernandez

8/7 – Centro de Usos Multiples de Minatitlan
1. ?
2. Fabi Apache/Octagoncito/Pasion Kristal vs. Jennier Blake/Mini Charly Manson/Yuriko
3. Argenis/Extreme Tiger/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. Elegido & La Parka Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K & Silver Kain

INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

8/13 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. ?
2. ??
3. Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Mr. Potro vs. Cerebro Maligno/Herejia/Tormento
4. Rocky Santana/Sadico/Yakuza vs. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett)
5. Histeria & Psicosis vs. Hijo del Cien Caras & Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.
6. Ryan Taylor vs. Scorpio Sky
7. Chuck Palumbo vs. Charly Manson

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

8/5 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Imperial vs. Mixteco Jr.
2. Dinamic Black & Silver Boy vs. Alan Extreme & Impossible
3. Cerebro Negro/Eragon/Miss Gaviota vs. Comando Negro/Eterno/Magia Negra
4. Chico Che/Freelance/Micke Segura vs. Los Gringos VIP (Avisman/Gringo Loco/Hijo del Diablo)
5. Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Trauma I vs. Electroshock/Ultimo Gladiador/Zorro

8/8 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Alan Extreme vs. Super Halcon Jr.
2. Eragon & Hijo del Pantera vs. Comando Negro & Magia Negra
3. Mexican State Trios Titles: Los Gringos VIP (Avisman/Gringo Loco/Hijo del Diablo) (c) vs. Los Cerebros Terribles (Black Terry/Cerebro Negro/Dr. Cerebro)
4. La Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star/Gato Eveready/Laredo Kid/Super Fly) vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/Marshall/911)
5. Scorpio Jr./Trauma I/Veneno vs. Los Metrosexuales (Billy Boy/El Brazo/Decnis)

PROMOCIONES FURIA BLANCA Y CANIRAC (A paid show by the national food industry association)

8/19 – Cancha German Evers de Mazatlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Palacio Negro & Serpiente Marina vs. Malefico & Tiger Boy
4. Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno vs. Kempo Dragon & Relampago
5. Latin Lover & Toscano vs. Hector Garza & Hijo del Texano

PROMOCIONES VELA

8/9 – Plaza de Toros Lauro Luis Longoria de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Los Poderosos (Estrella Universal/Hombre sin Miedo/Sobredosis) vs. Barba Roja/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pirata Morgan Jr.
3. La Familia Dinamita (Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Cien Caras/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.) vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
4. Athor/Intocable/Super Parka vs. Angel Blanco Jr./Pepe Aguayo/Pirata Morgan
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Dr. Wagner III vs. L.A. Par-K & Hijo del L.A. Par-K

WAGNERMANIA

8/8 – Auditorio Municipal de Torreon
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Cuervo/Escoria/Ozz
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & La Parka Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K & Silver Kain

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

SUPER STARS WRESTLING

8/15 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Caballeras contra Caballeras: La Hermandad 187 (Joe Lider y Nicho el Millionario) vs. Arandu & TJ Boy
5. La Parka Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K

UNITED STATES

PROMOCIONES GUTIERREZ

8/7 – Veterans Field in Laredo, Texas
1. Rossy Moreno & Tiffany vs. La Diabolica & Medusa
2. Athor/Estrella Universal/Hombre sin Miedo vs. Corazon de Barrio/Rey Lancer/Rossu
3. Alebrije/Dr. Wagner III/Intocable vs. Mr. Aguila/Angel Blanco Jr./Histeria
4. La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/Shocker vs. Jushin Thunder Liger/Shigeo Okumura/Nobuo Yoshihashi
5. Mistico/La Sombra/Volador Jr. vs. Atlantis/Averno/Hector Garza

Post Category: News

Tags:

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Loading ... Loading ...
Loading ... Loading ...

Should Molly Holly be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...