Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

Eli Cottonwood



Real name: Kipp Christianson
Height: 7’0″
Weight: 350 lbs.
Date of birth: September 30, 1974
Hometown: River Falls, WI
Pro debut: 2009
Trained by: FCW
Finishing move:

Biography

– Christianson signed a WWE developmental deal in 2009, and adopted the ring name Eli Cottonwood.
– Cottonwood competed on the second season on NXT.
– In June 2012, Cottonwood quit WWE developmental.

Post Category: Fmr. WWE Dev. Talent, ROH Roster/Free Agents

Tags: , , ,

Comments are closed.

Sponsors

Polls

Greatest Female Wrestler tournament - Round 3 (North bracket)

Loading ... Loading ...

Greatest Female Wrestler tournament - Round 3 (South bracket)

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Chyna be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...