Lucky Cannon

Mar 7, 2010 - by Steve Gerweck

Real name: Jon Emminger
Height: 5’10”
Weight: 231 lbs.
Date of birth: November 8, 1983
Hometown: New Iberia, LA
Pro debut: 2008
Trained by: FCW
Finishing move: Lucky Break

Biography

– Emminger signed a WWE developmental deal and adopted the ring name Johnny Prime.
– He competed on NXT Redemption as Lucky Cannon.
– In the summer of 2011, Cannon was released by WWE.


(Visited 43 times, 2 visits today)

Comments are closed.