Pro Wrestling Since 1997


Vladimir Kozlov

Photo credit: World Wrestling Entertainment, Inc.

Photo credit: World Wrestling Entertainment, Inc.

Real name: Oleg Aleksandrovich Prudius
Height: 6’6″
Weight: 310 lbs.
Date of birth: July 4, 1972
Hometown: Moscow, Russia
Pro debut: 2005
Trained by: Deep South
Finishing move: Battering Ram


– In October 2005, Prudius and Jerry Jarrett met with WWE management.
– A short time later, Prudius started training with the Deep South promotion, and was eventually signed to a developmental deal in January 2006.
– Prudius debuted as Vladimir Kozlov on the December 18, 2006 “Raw.”
– On July 28, 2007, Kozlov defeated Paul Burchall to win the OVW (Ohio Valley Wrestling) Heavyweight title.
– At Armageddon ’08, Kozlov defeated Matt Hardy.
– Kozlov was released on August 5, 2011.

Post Category: Active, ROH Roster/Free Agents

Tags: , ,

Comments are closed.



Matt Hardy wins the TNA World Heavyweight title

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Is Seth Rollins over rated?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Demolition be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...