Pro Wrestling Since 1997


Alex Koslov

Real name: Alex Sherman
Height: 5’8″
Weight: 190 lbs.
Date of birth: January 21, 1984
From: Moscow, Russia
Pro debut: May 23, 2003
Trained by: Jesse Hernandez
Finishing move: Double Underhook Piledriver


– In 2008, Kozlov competed for Team International at TNA’s World X Cup tournament.
– After an appearance on Smackdown, Kozlov agreed to a WWE developmental deal once his AAA contract expired.
– In early 2012, Kozlov was released by WWE.
– On July 22, 2012m Koslov and Rocky Romero defeated Jushin Liger and Tiger Mask IV to win the IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship.

Post Category: Inactive

Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply



Should Nick Bockwinkel be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should WWE drop the Survivor Series?

Loading ... Loading ...

Will you watch Impact Wrestling on Pop TV?

Loading ... Loading ...