Alex Riley

Mar 6, 2010 - by Jamie Cruickshank

photo credit: World Wrestling Entertainment

photo credit: World Wrestling Entertainment

Real name: Kevin Robert Kiley, Jr.
Height: 6’2″
Weight: 251 lbs.
Date of birth: April 28, 1981
Hometown: Washington, DC
Pro debut: October 30, 2007
Trained by: FCW
Finishing move: Impaler DDT

* Alex Riley’s profile


– In 2007, Kiley signed a developmental contract with World Wrestling Entertainment and was assigned to their developmental territory Florida Championship Wrestling.
– In 2010, as Alex Riley, Kiley competed on the second season of NXT.
– Riley was drafted the Smackdown roster on April 26, 2011. Riley remained on Raw with The Miz under a personal services contract. When Miz fired Riley, the anonymous Raw General Manager signed Riley to the Raw roster.
– At Capitol Punishment ’11, Riley defeated The Miz.
– On June 24, 2013, Riley made a surprise appearance at the announce desk on Superstars. His performance impressed and he gained the role on a regular basis.
– On July 11, 2013, Riley became a regular announcer for NXT.
– Riley returned to the ring in February 2015, defeating CJ Parker
– Riley was released by WWE on May 6, 2016.

(Visited 248 times, 9 visits today)

Comments are closed.