Pro Wrestling Since 1997




Real name: Stephanie Finochio
Height: 5’6″
Weight: 120 lbs.
Date of birth: December 1, 1971
Hometown: Long Island, NY
Pro debut: September 2002
Trained by: Mikey Whipwreck, Chris Divine,
Tom Marquez, Red & The SAT’s
Finishing move: Fall from Grace


– On September 13, 2003 in Rahway, NJ, Trinity defeated April Hunter for the vacant CSWF (Cyber Space Wrestling Federation) title.
– At the Victory Road PPV in Orlando, FL, Trinity defeated former WWE Cruiserweight champion Jacqueline in an “open challenge” match.
– At the 2005 Hard Justice PPV, Trinity and Michael Shane defeated Chris Sabin and Tracy Brooks in a “Mixed Tag Team” match.
– After leaving TNA, Trinity made her Ohio Valley Wrestling debut on November 9, 2005.
– In January 2006, Trinity signed with WWE.
– In June 2006, Trinity arrived in ECW and managed the FBI.
– Trinity was released by WWE on June 22, 2007.

Post Category: Divas, Inactive

Tags: , , ,

Comments are closed.



Should WWE drop the Survivor Series?

Loading ... Loading ...

Will you watch Impact Wrestling on Pop TV?

Loading ... Loading ...

Sheamus wins the WWE championship

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...