Taylor Matheny

Mar 2, 2010 - by Steve Gerweck

taylor2

Real name: Taylor Ann Methany
Height: 5’4″
Weight: 125 lbs.
Date of birth: November 23, 1979
From: Maple Valley, WA
Pro debut: November 2001
Trained by: WWE
Finishing move: STF

Biography

– On May 4, 2002, Methany pinned Chris Harvard (Nowinski) with help from Josh Mathews at an AWA show in Lemoore, CA.
– In the summer of 2002, Methany toured the Orient for the Arison promotion.
– On July 13, 2002, Methany defeated Baby A in Fukuoka, Japan.


(Visited 10 times, 1 visits today)

Comments are closed.