Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

Midajah



midajah

Real name: Melinda O’Hearn
Height: 5’3″
Weight: 125 lbs.
Date of birth: March 23, 1970
From: Seattle, WA
Pro debut: December 1999
Trained at: WCW Powerplant
Finishing move: High Crossbody

Biography

– On the July 18, 2000 edition of “Nitro,” Midajah assisted Jeff Jarrett in his victory over Stevie Ray by delivering a crossbody.
– On the September 25, 2000 edition of “Nitro,” Pamela Paulshock won the WCW Bikini contest. After her win she was attacked by Leia Meow. Midajah ran out and made the save, giving Meow a bodyslam.
– On the September 27, 2000 edition of “Thunder,” Midajah was Mike Awesome’s guest on the Lava Lamp Lounge. Leia Meow came out and the two fought. Midajah actually put Meow in the Steiner Recliner.
– At Mayhem 2000, Midajah was in Steiner’s corner when he defeated Booker T for the WCW World title.
– At Starrcade 2000, Midajah used a steel bat on Sid Vicious, which later allowed Steiner to gain the victory.
– On the December 20, 2000 edition of “Thunder,” Midajah got into a catfight with Miss Jones during a Steiner-Cat match.
– Midajah was in Steiner’s corner when he defeated Diamond Dallas Page to retain the World title at Greed 2001.
– On April 7, 2002, Midajah defeated Queen Bee in an “evening gown” match at a WWA show in Sydney, Australia.

Post Category: Divas, Inactive

Tags: , ,

Comments are closed.

Sponsors

Polls

2014 GERWECK.NET Year End Awards: TV Show of the year

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Alberto Del Rio sign with TNA?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should "Mean" Gene Okerlund be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...