Pro Wrestling Since 1997


Leia Meow


Real name: Kristina Laum
Height: 5’1″
Weight: 110 lbs.
Date of birth: November 23, 1976
From: Souel, South Korea
Pro debut: 1996
Trained at: WCW Powerplant
Finishing move: Suicide Dive


– In 1996, Laum debuted in ECW as Kimona Wannalaya, Raven’s valet.
– At WCW Starrcade ’99, Laum enter the company as a cheerleader for the Varsity Club.
– After an eight-month absence from television, Laum re-debuted as Leia Meow, the domanatrix-like valet of the Jung Dragons.
– On the September 25, 2000 edition of “Nitro,” Pamela Paulshock won a bikini contest. Meow attacked her, but Midajah made the save with a bodyslam.
– On the September 27, 2000 episode of “Thunder,” Meow attacked Midajah during Mike Awesome’s Lava Lamp Lounge.
– Originally, Mike Sanders and Meow were supposed to face The Cat and Miss Jones on the October 25, 2000 edition of “Thunder,” but Meow turned on Sanders and turned it into a three on one.
– In February 2001, WCW released Leia Meow from her contract.

Post Category: Divas, Inactive

Tags: , ,

Comments are closed.



Should WWE drop the Survivor Series?

Loading ... Loading ...

Will you watch Impact Wrestling on Pop TV?

Loading ... Loading ...

Sheamus wins the WWE championship

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...