Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

Paul Burchill



paulburchall

Real name: Paul Birchall
Height: 6’4″
Weight: 280 lbs.
Date of birth: 1979
Hometown: Guildford, Surrey
Pro debut: August 2002
Trained by: Mark Sloan
Finishing move: The C-4

Biography

– In November 2004, Burchill signed a WWE developmental contract.
– On November 13, 2004 in Coventry, England, Burchill, Terry Funk, and Paul Travell beat Drew McDonald, Raj Ghosh and Thunder.
– In August 2005, WWE called up Burchill to the Smackdown roster.
– On December 15, 2006 in Louisville, KY, Burchill defeated Chett the Jet to capture the OVW (Ohio Valley Wrestling) Heavyweight title.
– Burchill defeated Idol Stevens on May 9, 2007 to regain the OVW title.
– WWE released Burchill on February 26, 2010.

Post Category: Active, ROH Roster/Free Agents

Tags:

Leave a Reply

Sponsors



Polls

2014 GERWECK.NET Year End Awards: TV Show of the year

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Alberto Del Rio sign with TNA?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should "Mean" Gene Okerlund be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...