Pro Wrestling Since 1997


Jasmin St. Claire

jasmin st. claire

Real name: Rhea Alessandra Calaveras
Height: 5’7″
Weight: 110 lbs.
Date of birth: October 23, 1972
From: St.Croix, U.S. Virgin Islands
Pro debut: 1999


– Before entering the world of professional wrestling, St. Claire was well known as an adult film star.
– On July 8, 2000, St. Claire and the Blue Meanie made a surprise appearance at the ECW Arena.
– After ECW went out of business, St. Claire and the Blue Meanie remained active on the independence scene, and established a promotion of their own, 3PW.
– On the July 17, 2002 NWA TNA PPV, the Blue Boy/Meanie ran out during a Francine-St. Claire catfight and gave Francine a DDT.
– On March 29, 2003, St. Claire defeated Missy Hyatt in Philadelphia, PA in a “bra and panties” match.

Post Category: Divas, Inactive

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply



Should WWE drop the Survivor Series?

Loading ... Loading ...

Will you watch Impact Wrestling on Pop TV?

Loading ... Loading ...

Sheamus wins the WWE championship

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...