Pro Wrestling Since 1997


Jungle Grrrl


Real name: Erica Porter
Height: 5’7″
Weight: 150 lbs.
Date of birth: October 31, 1974
Hometown: Columbia, MD
Pro debut: 2000
Trained by: WOW, UPW
Finishing move: Jungle Splash


– In WOW (Women of Wrestling), Porter wrestled as Jungle Grrrl.
– At WOW Unleashed, Jungle Grrrl defeated Becky, the farmer’s daughter in a “splash” match.
– At UPW Seasons Beatings on January 8, 2003, Porter won a women’s battle royal in Anaheim, CA.
– In 2003, Porter wrestled as the X-Terminator in the CRUSH federation.
– On March 12, 2003, Porter defeated Fyfe for the IZW (Impact Wrestling Zone) Women’s Championship.
– At UPW Entertainment Overload on April 25, 2003, Porter defeated Savvy Sacha to become the first UPW Women’s Champion.
– At UPW’s Fifth Anniversary show in Anaheim, CA on February 20, 2004, Porter successfully defended the UPW Women’s title against Ivory.
– On July 31, 2004 in Anaheim, CA, Porter defeated Valentina to regain the UPW Women’s title.
– On March 9, 2013 in Las Vegas, NV, Jungle Grrrl defeated Lana Star for the Women of Wrestling title.

Post Category: Active, Divas

Tags: ,

Leave a Reply



Should WWE drop the Survivor Series?

Loading ... Loading ...

Will you watch Impact Wrestling on Pop TV?

Loading ... Loading ...

Sheamus wins the WWE championship

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...