Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

Brooke Tessmacher



Real name: Brooke Nichole Adams
Height: 5’4″
Weight: 120 lbs.
Date of birth: December 4, 1984
From: Houston, TX
Pro debut: November 2006
Trained by: DSW
Finishing move: Diving crossbody

Brooke photo gallery

Biography

– Adams applied for the 2006 WWE Diva Search but failed to make the cut. Despite this, she was signed to a WWE development deal soon after
РOn January 23, 2007, Adams debuted on ECW, accompanying Kelly Kelly & Layla El in the Extreme Exposé dance troupe
– On May 28, 2007, Adams made her WWE in-ring debut in a Battle Royal Match
– On November 1, 2007, Adams was released from her WWE contract
– Over the next few years, Adams focused on modelling
– On March 29, 2010, Adams debuted for TNA as Eric Bischoff’s assistant ‘Miss Tessmacher’. She was later put in charge of the Knockouts Division
– On October 14, 2010, Tessmacher was kayfabe fired from her position in charge of the Knockouts and was forced to train as a wrestler.
– On December 7, 2010, Tessmacher made her TNA in-ring debut, teaming with Mickie James in a loss to Madison Rayne & Tara
– In mid-2011, Tessmacher formed a tag team alongside Tara
– On July 12, 2011, Tessmacher & Tara defeated Mexican America (Sarita & Rosita) to win the TNA Knockouts Tag Team Titles
– At Hardcore Justice 2011, Tessmacher & Tara defeated Mexican America to retain the TNA Knockouts Tag Team Titles
– On October 18, 2011, Tessmacher & Tara defeated Angelina Love & Winter to retain the TNA Knockouts Tag Team Titles
– At Slammiversary 2012, Tessmacher defeated Gail Kim to win the TNA Knockouts Title
– On July 12, 2012, Tessmacher defeated Gail Kim to retain the TNA Knockouts Title
– On August 16, 2012, Tessmacher defeated Madison Rayne with Taryn Terrell as special guest referee to regain the TNA Knockouts Title

Post Category: Knockouts, TNA Talent Roster

Tags: , , , , , ,

Comments are closed.

Sponsors

Polls

2014 GERWECK.NET Year End Awards: TV Show of the year

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Alberto Del Rio sign with TNA?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should "Mean" Gene Okerlund be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...