Pro Wrestling Since 1997


Chris The Bambikiller


Real name: Chris Raaber
Height: 6’4″
Weight: 250 lbs.
Date of birth: September 6, 1981
Hometown: Leoben, Austria
Pro debut: May 1998
Trained by: Dory Funk Jr. & Michael Kovac
Finishing move: Bambi Death Shot


– In February of 1999, Chris The Bambikiller won the IWW Rookie Trophy.
– On February 3, 2002, Chris The Bambikiller defeated Thomas Blade to win the wXw World Heavyweight Championship.
– On May 18, 2005, Chris The Bambikiller defeated Aykut to win the Athletic Club Wrestling International Title.
– Chris The Bambikiller won a 4-man tournament to win the European Wrestling Association’s World Championship on June 15, 2002.
– On December 7, 2002, Chris The Bambikiller defeated Aykut in a chain match for the ACW International Title for his second time.
– Chris The Bambikiller defeated Cannonball Grizzly On March 23, 2005, to win the EWA World Championship for the second time.
– In the spring of 2009 it was revealed that Raaber had signed a developmental contract with World Wrestling Entertainment and was sent to Florida Championship Wrestling. He made his debut on May 28, losing to Eric Escobar. Raaber went on to change his in ring name to Christoph Herzog and made several FCW TV appearances before being released in late 2009.

Post Category: Fmr. WWE Dev. Talent


Leave a Reply



Matt Hardy wins the TNA World Heavyweight title

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Is Seth Rollins over rated?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Demolition be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...