Lamont

Jan 9, 2010 - by Steve Gerweck

demondthompson

Real name: Demond Thompson
Height: 5’5″
Weight: 140 lbs.
Date of birth: 1975
Hometown: New Orleans, LA
Pro debut: 2000
Trained by:
Finishing move: The Bad Trip

Biography

– After appearing in skits with Ernest Miller on “Smackdown,” Thompson signed a WWE developmental contract in November 2003.
– In November 2004, Thompson was released by WWE.

(Visited 18 times, 1 visits today)

Leave a Reply