Pro Wrestling Since 1997


Jorge Estrada


Real name: Jorge Moraza
Height: 5’9″
Weight: 205 lbs.
Date of birth: 1976?
Hometown: Miami, FL
Pro debut: 2000
Trained by: Dusty Rhodes
Finishing move: Heartbreak Hotel


– Moraza wrestled simply as Estrada on UPN’s Urban Wrestling Alliance program.
– On April 21, 2001, Estrada and Ray Lloyd (formerly Glacier in WCW) defeated Scotty Riggs and Erik Watts for the TCW (Turnbuckle Championship Wrestling) Tag Team title.
– On a TCW show in Jacksonville, FL on August 25, 2001, Estrada and Kim Neilson (Desire) defeated Leilani Kai and Lodi.
– On June 19, 2002, the Flying Elvises (Sonny Siaki, Jimmy Yang, and Estrada) defeated Low Ki, Jerry Lynn, and A.J. Styles on the debut of NWA TNA on pay-per-view.
– The Flying Elivses (Estrada and Siaki) defeated the Dupps on July 10, 2002.
– The Elvises eventually split up when Siaki turned heel.
– In October, Estrada was being escorted by Priscilla, his new valet.
– On October 26, 2002, Estrada defeated Paul Atlas in Corpus Christi, TX on October 26, 2002 to win the NWA North American Heavyweight title.
– In early 2003, Vince Russo’s Sports Entertainment Xtreme actively attempted to recruit Estrada. However, on February 5, 2003, members of S.E.X. stripped him of his Elvis jumpsuit.

Post Category: Inactive, ROH Roster/Free Agents

Tags: , ,

Comments are closed.



Should WWE drop the Survivor Series?

Loading ... Loading ...

Will you watch Impact Wrestling on Pop TV?

Loading ... Loading ...

Sheamus wins the WWE championship

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...