Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

Chris Nowinski



photo credit: boston.com

Real Name: Christopher Nowinski
Height: 6’5″
Weight: 270 lbs.
Date of birth: September 24, 1978
Hometown: Arlington Heights, IL
Pro debut: 2001
Trained by: Killer Kowalski
Finishing move: Smark bomb

Biography

– In the spring of 2002, Nowinski debuted on WWE television as William Regal’s side-kick.
– On June 29, 2002, Nowinski and Regal defeated Spike and Bubba Ray Dudley at Madison Square Garden in New York.
– Two nights later on “Raw,” Nowinski defeated WWE Hardcore champion Bradshaw in a non-title match.
– On July 6, 2002, Nowinski defeated Crash Holly in Frederick, MD to briefly capture the WWE Hardcore title.
– On the December 16, 2002 edition of “Raw,” Nowinski defeated Tough Enough I winner Maven.
– Nowinski debated Scott Steiner on the April 14, 2003 episode of “Raw.”
– At Bad Blood ’03 in Houston, TX, Nowinski and Rodney Mack (with Teddy Long in their corner) defeated the Dudley Boyz.

Post Category: Inactive, ROH Roster/Free Agents

Tags:

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Which match would you prefer for Wrestlemania 31?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Do you have access to Destination America?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Christian be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...