Pro Wrestling Since 1997


Lizzy Valentine

Real name: Elizabeth Miklosi
Height: 5’4″
Weight: 120 lbs.
Date of birth: August 10, 1983
Hometown: New York, NY
Pro debut: August 2000
Trained by: Homicide
Finishing move: Tornado DDT


– Valentina and Simply Luscious defeated April Hunter and Serena on November 12, 2002 in Queens, NY.
– In January 2003, Valentina toured Alaska.
– On November 7, 2003 in Madison, TN, Valentina defeated Lee Handsome in an inter-gender match.
– Valentina, Dark Angel,and Polly Star defeated Princesa Sugey, La Bruja and Lady Dinamita in a 2 out of 3 falls match on April 16, 2004 in Monterrey, Mexico
– On July 14, 2004 in Torrance, CA, Valentina defeated Michelle Morgan and Erica Porter to capture the UPW (Ultimate Pro Wrestling) Women’s title.
– Valentina arrived in Wrestling Society X as Lizzy Valentine.

Post Category: Active, Divas


Comments are closed.



Should WWE drop the Survivor Series?

Loading ... Loading ...

Will you watch Impact Wrestling on Pop TV?

Loading ... Loading ...

Sheamus wins the WWE championship

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...