Shelly Martinez

Dec 7, 2009 - by Steve Gerweck

shelly martinez

Real name: Shelley Martinez
Height: 5’4″
Weight: 114 lbs.
Date of birth: February 9, 1980
Hometown: Chino, CA
Pro debut: 2000
Trained by: Revolution Pro
Finishing move: FTS & Shell Shock

Biography

– In April 2005, Martinez signed a WWE Development contract.
– Martinez debuted in ECW as Ariel doing a tarot reading gimmick.
– At ECW’s December to Dismember, Ariel and Kevin Thorn defeated Kelly Kelly and Mike Knox.
– WWE released Martinez on May 18, 2007.
– In TNA, Martinez adopted the name Salinas, and was teamed up with LAX.
– In September 2008, Martinez quit TNA.
– In early 2011, Martinez stated that she was leaving the wrestling business.


(Visited 11 times, 1 visits today)

Comments are closed.