Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

Nikki Roxx



nikki roxx2

Real name: Nicole Raczynski
Height: 5’9″
Weight: 135 lbs.
Date of birth: April 19, 1979
From: Boston, MA
Pro debut: March 2002
Trained by: Slyck Wagner Brown
Finishing move: Voodoo Slam

Interview recap: Gerweck hotline interview from 2005

Biography

– In Mexico, Roxx defeated Ariana (Ariel) and captured her mask in a “hair vs. mask” match.
– On August 13, 2004 in Naugatuck, CT, the Killer Babes (Roxx and April Hunter) defeated Dr. Heresy and Andre Lyonz.
– Roxx defeated Polly Star on December 17, 2004 in Monterrey, Mexico.
– On April 23, 2005 in Manchester, England, Roxx defeated Pippa L’Vinn in a best of three falls match to capture the PGWA Women’s title.
– Roxx won a 16-woman tournament in Monterrey, Mexico on July 8, 2005 to capture the Lucha Libre Femenil International title, defeating Monterrey City Champion La Chacala in the final round.
– On October 8, 2005 in Southington, CT, Roxx won a battle royal to capture the DPW (Defiant Pro Wrestling) Women’s title.
– On March 5, 2006 in Somerville, CT, Roxx became the NECW Women’s Champion in a triple threat elimination match over Mercedes Martinez and defending champion, Violet Flame.
– Roxx debuted in TNA as Roxxi Laveaux at Victory Road ’07, and joined VKM.
– Laveaux defeated Christy Hemme, Salinas, Jacqueline, Traci Brooks, Angelina Love, Velvet Sky and Rhaka Khan at Lockdown ’08 in a “Queen of the Cage” match.
– At Slammiversary ’08, Laveaux, Kim, ODB defeated Angelina Love, Velvet Sky and Moose (Mickie Knuckles).
– At Turning Point ’08, Roxxi and Taylor Wilde defeated Awesome Kong and Raisha Saeed.
– Roxxi, ODB and Taylor Wilde defeated Sharmell, Angelina Love and Velvet Sky at Final Resolution ’08.
– At TNA Genesis ’09, Roxxi, Taylor Wilde, and ODB defeated Rhaka Khan, Raisha Saeed, and Sojourner Bolt.
– Roxxi, Taylor Wilde, and The Governor defeated The Beautiful People (Velvet Sky, Angelina Love, and Madison Rayne) at Destination X ’09.
– In the spring of 2009, TNA released Roxxi.
– In December 2013, Roxx retired from the ring.


Post Category: Divas, Inactive

Tags:

One Response

Sponsors

Polls

Should Alberto Del Rio sign with TNA?

Loading ... Loading ...

2014 GERWECK.NET Year End Awards: Worst PPV of the year?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should "Mean" Gene Okerlund be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...