Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

Nicole Bass



nicolebass

Real name: Nicole Bass-Fuchs
Height: 6’2″
Weight: 230 lbs.
Date of birth: October 26, 1964
Hometown: Middle Village, NY
Pro debut: 1998
Trained at: ECW House of Hardcore
Finishing move: Choke Slam

Biography

– Bass, as a bodybuilder, earned the nickname “The World’s largest female bodybuilder.” (Bass won the 1997 NPC National Bodybuilding Championships).
– In ECW, Bass was aligned with Justin Credible, Chastity, and Jason.
– At Wrestlemania XV, Bass entered the federation and assisted Sable in her title victory over Tori. A short time later, Sable announced Bass was her bodyguard.
– On the April 12, 1999 edition of “Raw,” Bass choke slammed Ivory, Jacqueline, and Tori before a 4 way match with Sable could start.
– At the UK only PPV No Mercy ’99, Bass defeated Tori.
– At the ’99 Over the Edge, Bass and Venis downed Jeff Jarrett and Debra in a “mixed tag” match.
– In July of 1999, Bass was released of her contract. A short time later, she filed a lawsuit against the WWF for sexual harassment.
– On November 20, 1999, Bass defeated the Blunatic at an XPW show in Ventura, CA.
– A week later, Bass defeated the Blunatic and Felony in a handicap match in Reseda, CA.
– In May 2000, Bass was awarded the NWA Jersey Women’s title.
– In October 2002, Bass lost her case against the WWF.
– On February 15, 2003, Bass won a wet T-shirt contest over Missy Hyatt after threatening the judges at a 3PW show.

Post Category: Divas, Inactive

Tags: , ,

Comments are closed.

Sponsors

Polls

Should Alberto Del Rio sign with TNA?

Loading ... Loading ...

2014 GERWECK.NET Year End Awards: Worst PPV of the year?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should "Mean" Gene Okerlund be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...