Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

Lexie Fyfe



Photo credit: Jill McKee

Photo credit: Jill McKee

Real name: Marybeth Grant
Height: 5’4″
Weight: 150 lbs.
Date of birth: May 30, 1969
Birthplace: Denville, NJ
Resides: Tampa, FL
Pro debut: August 1995
Trained by: Johnny Rodz, Ken Spence
Finishing move: Attitude Adjuster

Biography

– In 2001, Fyfe won the PGWA Women’s title.
– On August 23, 2004, Fyfe defeated Riptide.
– On November 20, 2004, Fyfe won the SCW Women’s title defeating Brandi Wine in Durham, NC.
– On April 15, 2005, Fyfe defeated Ann Thraxx for the XJAM Wrestling Women’s championship in Minot, ND.
– Fyfe won the NWA Women’s championship on April 23, 2005, defeating Kylie McLean in Richmond, VA.
– On May 7, 2005, Fyfe defeated Fantasia for the PWE Women’s title in Elliotsburg, PA.
– On May 26, 2005, Fyfe retains the NWA Women’s championship defeating The Claw in Ocala, FL for the BANG! Promotion.
– On July 23, 2005, Fyfe defeated Amber O’Neil for the CWF Mid-Atlantic promotion.
– Fyfe and Malia Hosaka defeated Cindy Rogers and Lorelei Lee on February 12, 2006.
– In April 2008, Fyfe wrestled “Barack Obama” dressed as “Hillary Clinton” on Raw.


Post Category: Active, Divas

Tags: , ,

Comments are closed.

Sponsors

Polls

Which match would you prefer for Wrestlemania 31?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Do you have access to Destination America?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Christian be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...